vendredi 4 juillet 2014

07: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in July 2014

Paris Gigs


Tuesday July 1st:
Jack Johnson at L'Olympia (9e)
[Days Off] Etienne Daho + Yann Wagner at Cité de la Musique (19e)



Wednesday July 2nd:
Jack Johnson at L'Olympia (9e)
Procol Harum at Casino de Paris (9e)
[Days Off] Timber Timbre + Matt Ward at Cité de la Musique (19e)

Thirsday July 3rd:
Buddy Guy + Quinn Sullivan at L'Olympia (9e)

Friday July 4th:
Keith Jarret at Salle Pleyel (8e)
[Paris International Festival of Psychedelic Music] Wall Of Death + The Underground Youth + The Soft Moon + Spectral Park + The Cosmic Dead + The KVB at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Slayer + Mastodon + Anthrax + Ghost at Zénith (19e) 
[Festival La Ferme Electrique]  Tatapoom + Water Babies + Tamara Goukassova + Cheer-Accident + Syntax Error + Orval Carlos Sibelius + Enob + Hermetic Delight + Oiseaux-Tempête + Viking + Bon Voyage at La Ferme Electrique (Tournan-en-Brie)





Saturday July 5th:
Liza Minelli at L'Olympia (9e)
No Money Kids + Moutown Project at L'OPA (12e)
[Field Day Paris] Jamie XX + Four Tet (DJ set) + Floating Points at Palais de Tokyo (16e)
[Paris International Festival of Psychedelic Music] Radar Men From The Moon + The Blue Angel Lounge + TOY + Zombie Zombie + Wall/Eyed + The Blondi’s Salvation + Go!Zilla + The Oscillation + Cabaret Contemporain at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
[Days Off] Etienne Daho + Verity Susman at Cité de la Musique (19e)
[Les Barrocks / 30 ans] The Masonics + Curse of the Pink Hearse + Threesome + Les Moonshiners + Edouard Nenez + Tulamort at Cirque Electrique (20e)
Les Langues de Putes at La Féline (20e) 
[Festival La Ferme Electrique] Keruda Panter + Forever Pavot + Jessica93 + Oui Oui + Komplikations + Zero + Noir Boy George + Movie Star Junkies + Schlaasss + Don Vito + Ben et Béné at La Ferme Electrique (Tournan-en-Brie)





Sunday July 6th:
[Paris International Festival of Psychedelic Music]Orval Carlos Sibelius + Forever Pavot at La Plage du Batofar (13e)
[Days Off] Rufus Wainwright + Pierre Lapointe at Salle Pleyel (8e)

Monday July 7th:
Keziah Jones + Arthur H at Théâtre de Paris (9e)
Tony Joe White at New Morning (10e)
[Days Off] Chilly Gonzales (masterclass) + Anna Calvi + Daughter at Cité de la Musique (19e)

Tuesday July 8th:
Suicide at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
[Days Off / Tombés pour la France] Dominique A., Aline, Etienne Daho + Lou Doillon + La Femme + François & The Atlas Mountains + John and Jehn + Lescop + Mustang + Philippe Pascal (Marquis de Sade, Marc Seberg) + Perez + The Pirouettes + Poni Hoax + Calypso Valois + Patrick Vidal (Marie et les Garçons) + Yan Wager at Salle Pleyel (8e)
Valérie June + Suzanne Vega at Théâtre de Paris (9e)

Wednesday July 9th:
[Days Off] Damon Albarn (Blur, Gorillas, The Good, the Bad and the Queen) + Alexis Taylor at Salle Pleyel (8e)
Plaza Francia (Catherine Ringer, Müller et Makaroff) + Sinead O'Connor at Théâtre de Paris (9e)
The New Christs + The True Faith at La Java de Belleville (10e)

Thirsday July 10th:
[Days Off] Eels + Le Prince Miiaou at Salle Pleyel (8e)
Cosmic Psychos + Garage Lopez at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
La Féline at 114 (11e)

Friday July 11th:
The Jacksons + Imagination at Palais des Congrès (17e)
[The Peacock Society] Darkside + Cassius + Richie Hawtin + Kerri Chandler + The Martinez Brothers + Omar S + Ron Morelli + Claptone + Boston Run + Jeremy Underground + Brawther + Blackjoy at Parc Floral (Vincennes)



Saturday July 12th:
[The Peacock Society] Paul Kalkbrenner + Brodinski + Tale Of Us + 1-800 Dinosaur + James Blake + Dan Foat + Airhead + Jimmy Edgar + Agoria + Makam + Acid Arab + Wave Racer at Parc Floral (Vincennes)

Sunday July 13th:

Monday July 14th:
Flying Over + Les Punaises at Gibus Café (11e)

Tuesday July 15th:
Pierre Henry at Carreau du Temple (3e)
Herbie Hancock + Wayne Shorter at L'Olympia (9e)
Taj Mahal Trio + Pura Fé at Cabaret Sauvage (19e)

Wednesday July 16th:
Pierre Henry at Carreau du Temple (3e) 
Moriarty + Christine Salem at Cabaret Sauvage (19e)

Thirsday July 17th:
Pierre Henry at Carreau du Temple (3e)
[Bitter Sweet (Paradise)] Tinavie + Woolgathering (showcase) at La Fabrique Balades Sonores (9e)
Armistice + The Shades at Le 114 (11e)
Shannon Wright at Nouveau Casino (11e)


Friday July 18th:
Pierre Henry at Carreau du Temple (3e) 
[Bitter Sweet (Paradise)] Julien Gasc + A Light Goes Out at Trudain's Café (9e)

Saturday July 19th:
Pierre Henry at Carreau du Temple (3e)
[Bitter Sweet (Paradise)] Alma Forrer + Lilimarche + Tristen + De La Jolie Musique + Mehdi Zannad + Les Zazous de Trudaine (rétro DJ Set) at Square d'Anvers (9e)
[Bitter Sweet (Paradise)] Tropical Horses at Petit Bain (13e)
[Festival Les Pendules à l'heure] Fuzzy Vox + Von Pariahs + Samba de la Muerte + Janski Beeeats + La Peste + Pleine Lune + Hotel Bary at Arche de la Nature (Le Mans)




Sunday July 20th:
[Bitter Sweet (Paradise) / Summer Here Kids] Rêve + Princesse + Casse Gueule + Ropoporose + Chinese Army + Toood + Yeast + Marc Desse + Son Of at Trabendo (19e)[Festival Les Pendules à l'heure] Blue Mountain Expansion + Mia Wallas + La Baladeuse + Tempo Tango at Arche de la Nature (Le Mans)

Monday July 21st:

Tuesday July 22nd:
Strange Hands + Cheap Riot at L'Espace B (19e)



Wednesday July 23rd:
Lonnie Liston Smith and The Cosmic Echoes at New Morning (10e)

Thirsday July 24th:
Mike Stern and Bill Evans Band at New Morning (10e)
George Clinton with Parliament and Funkadelic + Spleen featuring Heezbus "Voices" at Cabaret Sauvage (19e)

Friday July 25th:

Saturday July 26th:

Sunday July 27th:

Monday July 28th:
Teen at Nouveau Casino (11e)

Tuesday July 29th:
John Scofield Überjam at New Morning (10e)
Fred Wesley and The New JB's + Bibi Tanga and The Selenites at Cabaret Sauvage (19e)

Wednesday July 30th:
Bobby Womack at L'Olympia (9e) RIP :-(
The Drones + Left Lane Cruiser at Le Point Ephémère (10e)

Thirsday July 31st:

Aucun commentaire: