vendredi 31 octobre 2014

11: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in November 2014

Concerts / Évènements

Saturday November 1st:
[Pitchfork] Kay Tranada + Jamie XX + Four Tet + Caribou + Jungle + José Gonzales + Tune-Yards + Foxygen + Movement + Kwamie Liv + Tobias Jesso Jr + Charlotte OC + Jessy Lanza at Grande Halle de la Villette (19e)
Recommandé ! Cheap Riot at Hérétic Club (Bordeaux)
[Nuit Sale et Sauvage] Go !zilla + Violence Conjugale + Volage + Weird Omen + Docteur Culotte and The Everlasting love remedy + Ville Fantôme + The Skeptics + Cockpit + Western Machine + Shake Shake Bolino at Mains d’œuvres (Saint Ouen)

Sunday November 2nd:
Archive at Grand Rex (2e)

Monday November 3rd:
Etienne Daho at L'Olympia (9e)
The Datsuns at Point Ephémère (10e)
[Longueur d'Ondes] Dimoné + Yalta Club + My Little Cheap Dictaphone at Pan Piper (11e)
Acid Baby Jesus + Crash Normal at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Rosemary Standley (Moriarty) + Dom La Nena at Le Trianon (18e)
Johnny Marr (The Smiths) and The Healers + Childhood at Trabendo (19e)

Tuesday November 4th:
Rodolphe Burger (Kat Onoma) at Forum des Images (1er)
Etienne Daho at L'Olympia (9e)
Slow Joe and The Ginger Accident at New Morning (10e)
Zola Jesus at Badaboum (11e)
Superets at La Boule Noire (18e)
Tower of Power at Trianon (18e)
Zoufris Maracas at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Wednesday November 5th:
Rodolphe Burger (Kat Onoma) at Forum des Images (1er)
Etienne Daho at L'Olympia (9e)
Zenzile + Resonators at Nouveau Casino (9e)
Johnny Hallyday + Eddie Mitchell + Jacques Dutronc at Bercy (12e)
Stanley Clarke at La Cigale (18e)
Zoufris Maracas at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Thursday November 6th:
Etienne Daho at L'Olympia (9e)
Johnny Hallyday + Eddie Mitchell + Jacques Dutronc at Bercy (12e)
Spoon at Trabendo (19e)
The Raveonettes at Cabaret Sauvage (19e)

Friday November 7th:
Billy Cobham at New Morning (10e)
[Festival Monte le Son] Graeme Allwright at Bibliothèque Lancry (10e)
Les Daltons + Les Olivensteins + David Baker and Co DJ Sets at L'Alimentation Générale (11e)
Johnny Hallyday + Eddie Mitchell + Jacques Dutronc at Bercy (12e)
The Blondi's Salvation + Os Noctambulos at L'Espace B (19e)
Kasabian at Zénith (19e)
[Roubaix Vintage Weekender] Otis Redding London Tribute Show at La Condition Publique (Roubaix)

Saturday November 8th:
Johnny Hallyday + Eddie Mitchell + Jacques Dutronc at Bercy (12e)
[Festival Monte le Son]  Piers Faccini at Bibliothèque Vandamme (14e)
[Roubaix Vintage Weekender] Les Gri Gris + By The River + Ruth and Adelians at La Condition Publique (Roubaix)
Recommandé ! La Souris Déglinguée à l'Abattoir (Lillers)
Mdou Moctar + Api Uiz + Cantenac Dagar at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil)
The Galileo 7 + Les Volfonis at l'Appart Café (Reims)
[Roubaix Vintage Weekender] Otis Redding London Tribute Show at La Condition Publique (Roubaix)

Sunday November 9th:
[Festival de Ménilmontant] Dupain + Djé Baleti at L'Alimentation Générale (11e)

Les Grys-Grys + Howlin' Jaws + Terence Christiansen at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e) 
Johnny Hallyday + Eddie Mitchell + Jacques Dutronc at Bercy (12e)
Recommandé ! [Roubaix Vintage Weekender] Muck and The Mires + Fuzzy Vox at La Condition Publique (Roubaix)

Monday November 10th:
Klaxons at Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
Machine Head at Bataclan (11e)

Tuesday November 11th:
Earth, Wind and Fire Experience (featuring Al McKay) at Folies Bergères (9e)
[Les Inrocks Philips]  Occean + Woman's Hour + Lykke Li at Casino de Paris (9e)
Rival Sons at Trianon (18e)
The Members + The Fab Mods at Mains d’œuvres (Saint Ouen)

Wednesday November 12th:
[Les Inrocks Philips] Damon Albarn (Blur, Gorillaz, The Good, the Bad and the Queen) + Moodoïd + Ibeyi at Casino de Paris (9e)
IAM at l'Olympia (9e)
Pink Martini at Folies Bergères (9e)
Black Bananas at Point Ephémère (10e)
John Scofield + Medeski, Martin and Wood at New Morning (19e)
Slash (Guns n' Roses) featuring Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators + Monster Truck at Zénith (19e)

Thursday November 13th:
[Les Inrocks Philips] Brodinski + MPA Shitro + MYD at Pont Alexandre III (8e)
Counting Crows at Bataclan (11e)
Dirty Beaches (aka Alex Zhang Hungtai) + Judah Warsky at Petit Bain (13e)
[Les Inrocks Philips] Vaults + Pibolar Sunshine + Rosie Lowe at La Boule Noire (18e) 
[Les Inrocks Philips] The Shoes + Glass Animals + Seinabo Sey + Chet Faker at La Cigale (18e)
Gérald Kurdian + Chapelier Fou + Robin Leduc at Le 104 (19e)
Slash (Guns n' Roses) featuring Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators + Monster Truck at Zénith (19e)

Friday November 14th:
[Les Inrocks Philips] Claptone + Synapson + The Mekanism at Pont Alexandre III (8e)
Miossec at Trianon (18e)
[Les Inrocks Philips] Benjamin Booker + The Orwells + Parquet Courts + Palma Violets at La Cigale (18e)
[Les Inrocks Philips] Gengahr + Telegram + The Bohicas at La Boule Noire (18e)  
[Festival Monte le Son]  David Carroll at Bibliothèque Hergé (19e)
Yodelice at Zénith (19e)

Saturday November 15th:
[Les Inrocks Philips] Cassius + DOP + Torb at Pont Alexandre III (8e)
Kylie Minogue at Bercy (12e)
[Festival Monte le Son]  The Partners at Bibliothèque Jean-Pierre Melville (13e)
[Festival Monte le Son] My Jazzy Child at Bibliothèque Goutte d'Or (18e)
[Les Inrocks Philips]  Asgeir + Baxter Dury + The Acid + Nick Mulvey + Feu! Chatterton at La Cigale (18e)
[Les Inrocks Philips]  Cloud Boat + Nimmo and The Gauntletts + Circa Waves at La Boule Noire (18e)
[Festival Monte le Son]  Rachel des Lilas at Bibliothèque Place des Fêtes (19e)
Les Slugs + Garage Lopez +  Abdullah Sheraton at Le Picolo (Saint Ouen)

Sunday November 16th:
Linkin Park + Of Mice and Men at Bercy (12e)
[Les Inrocks Philips] Royal Blood + The Jesus and Mary Chain + Eagulls + Bad Breeding at La Cigale (18e)
Yusuf (aka Cat Stevens) at Zénith (19e)

Monday November 17th:

Tuesday November 18th:
Motörhead at Zénith (19e)

Wednesday November 19th:
Elton John at Bercy (12e)

Thursday November 20th:
[Festival Monte le Son] Kinrisu at Médiathèque Musicale de Paris (MMP) (1er)
Marianne Faithfull at L'Olympia (9e)
[Festival Monte le Son] Seb Martel and Magic Malik at Bibliothèque François Villon (10e)
The Horrors at Cabaret Sauvage (19e)
[Ali Fib] Steve Gunn + Hisham Mayet at L'Espace en Cours (20e)
[BBMix] Orchestre Tout Puissant Marcel Duchamp + Radio Minus Senior Sound System at Carré Belle-Feuille (Boulogne-Billancourt)

Friday November 21st:
[Festival Monte le Son] Virgule at Bibliothèque Valeyre (9e)

The Beach Boys at L'Olympia (9e)
Morcheeba at Bataclan (11e)
[Festival Monte le Son]  Kyrie Kristmanson at Bibliothèque Marguerite Yourcenar (15e)
Brian Ferry (Roxy Music) at Palais des Sports (15e)
The Ting Tings at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
[BBMix] Faust + La Morte Young + Ghédalia Tazartes + Charles Hayward at Carré Belle-Feuille (Boulogne-Billancourt)

Saturday November 22nd:
[Festival Monte le Son] Chris Lancry at Bibliothèque M. Arkoun (5e)
Chris Rea at L'Olympia (9e)
Wedding Present at Point Ephémère (10e)
[Festival Monte le Son]  Théo Hakola and Bénédicte Villain at Bibliothèque Parmentier (11e)
White Ass + Bruce and Carl + Os Noctambulos at L'Olympic Café (18e) 
[Black XS]  Temples + Au Revoir Simone + Thomas Azier + Arthur Béatrice at Trianon (18e)
[Festival Monte le Son] Florent Dorin at Bibliothèque Marguerite Duras (20e)
[Festival Monte le Son] Michel Aymard at Bibliothèque H. Berr (20e)
[BBMix] Bonnie Prince Billy + Xylouris White + Imaan at Carré Belle-Feuille (Boulogne-Billancourt)

Sunday November 23rd:
[Festival de Ménilmontant] Antoine Loyer + Minors at L'Alimentation Générale (11e)

Lenny Kravitz at Bercy (12e)
[Black XS] Lilly Wood and The Prick + Talisco + Owlle + Burning Peacocks + Guy Ivory at Trianon (18e)

[BBMix] The Intelligence + Trans Am + Turzi at Carré Belle-Feuille (Boulogne-Billancourt)

Monday November 24th:

Tuesday November 25th:

Wednesday November 26th:

Thursday November 27th:
[Festival de Ménilmontant] LadyBoy + Angelfish Decay at L'Alimentation Générale (11e)
[Festival Monte le Son]Terry Brisack at Bibliothèque Batignolles (17e)
Christophe at Trianon (18e)
[Festival Monte le Son]  La Maison Tellier at Bibliothèque Marguerite Duras (20e)

Friday November 28th:
Chris Kenna and Mélissa Cox at Bibliothèque André Chedid (15e)
[Street Punk Xmas Party] Giuda + Antisocial + Superyob + Rythm'n'Boots + The Warriors + Unifit + Frankie Flame at place to be defined (Saint Brieuc)

Saturday November 29th:
[Festival Monte le Son]  Elliott Murphy at Bibliothèque Buffon (5e)
Recommandé ! Cheap Riot + Fire! Fire! Fire! + Giuda at Glaz'Art (19e)
[Festival Monte le Son]  Lonely Tunes + Talune + Lost in the Woods at Bibliothèque Marguerite Duras (20e) 
Recommandé ! [Street Punk Xmas Party] The Last Resort + Major Accident + The Business + La Souris Déglinguée + The Crack + Booze and Glory + Shoot The Dogs + Jenny Woo at place to be defined (Saint Brieuc)

Sunday November 30th:
The Specials at Bataclan (11e)

Aucun commentaire: