mardi 27 mai 2014

06: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in June 2014

Paris Gigs

Sunday June 1st:
[We Love Green] Moodoid + Earl Sweatshirt + Lorde + Foals + Denai Moore + Jungle + Jor Orbison vs Boddka + George Fitzgerald + Girls Girls Girls + Lunice + DJ Spinn at L'Orangerie du Parc de Bagatelle (16e)
Detroit + Mars Red Sky at La Cigale (18e)



Monday June 2nd:
Cliff Richard at L'Olympia (9e)
Detroit + Forabandit at La Cigale (18e)
Real Estate at Trabendo (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Nils Frahm + Chassols Big Sun at Cité de la Musique (19e)



Tuesday June 3rd:
Pat Metheny Group at L'Olympia (9e)
Arcade Fire at Le Zenith (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Laraaji + Sun Araw at L'Espace B (19e)
Fuzzy Vox + Eli Paperboy Reed at La Sirène (La Rochelle)



Wednesday June 4th:
Detroit + Tulsa at La Cigale (18e)
[Villette Sonique] Sister Iodine + Lowjack + Pharmakon + Prurient at Le Trabendo (19e)
Arcade Fire at Le Zenith (19e)

Thursday June 5th:
Temples at Le Bataclan (11e)
Detroit + Fat Supper at La Cigale (18e)
[Villette Sonique] Factory Floor + Four Tet + Kieran Hebden at Grande Halle de la Villette (19e)

Friday June 6th:
Mount Kimbie + Moritz Von Oswald + Tony Allen + Underground Resistance at L'Institut du Monde Arabe (5e)
Detroit + Fat Supper at La Cigale (18e)
[Villette Sonique] Ty Segall + Coachwhips (John Dwyer) + Man or Astro Man ? at Grande Halle de la Villette (19e)
[Villette Sonique] James Holden + Wesley Matsell + Andrew Weatherall B2B Daniel Avery ° Ana Helder at Le Cabaret Sauvage (19e)

Saturday June 7th:
[Villette Sonique] Slowdive + Eric Copeland (Black Dice and Terrestrial Tones) + Loop at Grande Halle de la Villette (19e)
[Villette Sonique]  JG Wilkes (Optimo) B2B Pilooski + Pachanga Boys + The Crystal Ark at Prairie du cercle Sud (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Hailu Mergia featuring Tony Buck and Mike Majkowski + The Meridian Brothers + The Skull Defekts at Jardin des îles (19e)
Tara Jane O'Neil + Robert Millis at  L'Espace en cours (20e)



Sunday June 8th:
[Villette Sonique] Absolutely Free + Golden Teacher + Jagwar Ma at Prairie du cercle Sud (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Juabna Molina + Nisennenmondai at  Jardin des îles (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Gavin Russom + Todd Terje + Acid Arab + Paranoid London + Shit Robot at Cabaret Sauvage (19e)

Monday June 9th:
Trust at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)

Tuesday June 10th:
The Kooks at Le Trianon (18e)

Wednesday June 11th:

Thursday June 12th:
Graham Parker and The Rumour at La Cigale (18e) 
Flamin' Groovies + Fuzzy Vox at Le Trabendo (19e)

Friday June 13rd:
Christophe at Théâtre Antoine (10e)
[Humanist SK Festival] Terror Bird + Dorcelsius + Prophet at Garage Mu (18e)
[Gonzai Festival] Cobra + Le Prince Harry + 69 at La Maroquinerie (20e)
The Rolling Stones at Stade de France (Saint-Denis)





Saturday June 14th:
Youth Avoiders + Crusaders of Love at L'Espace B (19e)
[Gonzai Festival] The meperor Machine + Château Marmont + Judah Warsky at La Maroquinerie (20e) 

Sunday June 15th:

Monday June 16th:

Tuesday June 17th:
Fred Wesley (The JBs) at Nouveau Morning (10e)

Wednesday June 18th:
Christine and The Queen + Athletic Bonnie at Gaîté Lyrique (3e)

Thursday June 19th:
Super Wagner at Gibus Café (11e)
Demi Mondaine at La Boule Noire (18e)



Friday June 20th:
Rodolphe Burger + Philippe Poirier at Théâtre Molière (3e)
Les Punaises + Os Noctambulos at Le Relais de Belleville (20e)



Saturday June 21st:
Joe Satriani at Le Trabendo (19e)

Sunday June 22nd:
Roger Hodgson (Supertramp) at L'Olympia (9e)
Robert Plant (Led Zeppelin) and The Sensational Space Shifters at Le Bataclan (11e)

Monday June 23rd:
Joe Satriani at l'Olympia (9e)
The Sun Ra Arkestra at New Morning (10e)

Tuesday June 24th:
Interpol at l'Alhambra (10e)

Wednesday June 25th:
In The Canopy + Boys In Lilies at L'International (11e)

Thursday June 26th:
Chicago at L'Olympia (9e)
Gloria and The Greenspiders + The Flowerbed Tramplers (ex-Carpet Sellers) at Le Lautrec (9e)
[Soul Goes Wild Festival] Les Travellers + The Adelians at Le Mimiz (11e)
Jacques Higelin at Le Trianon (18e)
Opéra mort + Kaumwald + Pizza Noise Mafia + Plein Soleil at Le Chinois (Montreuil)





Friday June 27th:
[Soul Goes Wild Festival] Loolie and The Surfing Rogers + Pan at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
[Solidays] Breton +  Erol Alkan + Ghost Culture + Nasser + Mathilde Forget + Chinese Man + Silent Disco + Peel (C2C) + Disiz + Vitalic Vtlzr + Yodelice + James Vincent McMorrow + Salut c'est cool +  Carbone Airways + Hollysiz + Anthony Joseph + Shaka Ponk + Fauve + -M- + La Rue Ketanou, + HollySiz + The Gladiators featuring Droop Lion + Har Mar Superstar + Odezenne + Pfe + Pulpalicious + Kao + LM + Bel Plaine + Garçon d’Argent + Synapson Live + Dada Disco + Stephan at Hippodrome de Longchamp (16e)
Mary Bell + Cheap Riot at La Féline (20e)
Les Daltons at Café des Sports (20e)
Le Verdouble + PAL at Le Mélangeur (La Courneuve)
Indochine + Trust at Stade de France (Saint Denis)





Saturday June 28th:
George Benson at L'Olympia (9e)
[Soul Goes Wild Festival] Little Clara and Les Chacals + Les Kitschenette's at Le Mimiz (11e)
[Solidays] Franz Ferdinand + Gesaffelstein + Rodrigo y Gabriela + The Parov Stelar Band + Danakil + Deluxe + Cats on Trees + Stuck In The Sound + Jabberwocky + S-Crew + Lyre Le Temps + Madiba + We Were Evergreen +  Talisco + Blitz The Ambassador + Kadebostany + Boris Brejcha + Tambour Battant + Saint Michel + Missill + El Hijo de la Cumbia + Mo Laudi + Tribal Tive Sound, + Klink Clock + Kao +  Silent Disco + Cotton Claw + Symbiz + Fränk + Ÿordan + Acid Arab + Rebolledo + The Mekanism + Cosmic Machine Odyssey at Hippodrome de Longchamp (16e)

Sunday June 29th:
Jack White (The White Stripes) at L'Olympia (9e)
[Solidays] Metronomy + Vanessa Paradis + Skip The Use + Woodkid + Patrice + Triggerfinger + De La Soul + FFF + Girls In Hawaii + La Femme + Les Soeurs de la Perpétuelle Indulgence + Kendra Morris + Christine and the Queens + Jamaica + Sarah W_Papsun + Kobo Town +St.Lô + Mary May + Sarah Celestic Club + VS + Yuksek + Le Tournedisque + Crayon + Get A Room! at Hippodrome de Longchamp (16e)

Monday June 30th:
Jack White (The White Stripes) + George Benson at L'Olympia (9e)

Aucun commentaire: