vendredi 25 avril 2014

05: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in May 2014

Paris gigs

Thirsday May 1st:

Friday May 2nd:
Mercredi Équitation + Billie Brelok et Audrey Jungle at Espace Gérard Philipe (Fontenay-sous-Bois) facebook event



Saturday May 3rd:

Sunday May 4th:

Monday May 5th:
Damon Albarn (Blur, Gorillaz and the Good, the Bad and the Queen) at L'Alhambra (10e)
Liz Green at La Flèche d'Or (20e)

Tuesday May 6th:
Echo and The Bunnymen at L'Alhambra (10e)

Wednesday May 7th:
Martha Reevs and The Vandellas at New Morning (10e)
La Baracande at Treize (11e)
John Butler Trio + Brett Dennen at Le Trianon (18e)



Thirsday May 8th:

Friday May 9th:
Cult of Luna + Peter Hook (Joy Division) + God Seed at Le Trabendo (19e)
Summer Brackets + No Whisky for Callahan at L'Armony (Montreuil)
Mary Bell + Cheap Riot + Saintes + Ours Blond at Pub ADK (Roissy-en-Brie)

Saturday May 10th:
Limousine + Principles of Geometry + Gyrls at La Maroquinerie (20e)
The Moonshiners + Les Daltons + Gloria and The Greenspiders at Le Picolo (Saint-Ouen)





Sunday May 11th:

Monday May 12th:

Tuesday May 13th:
Yes at Le grand Rex (2e)
Fauve at Le Bataclan (11e)
Birth of Joy + Paus + Joycut at La Maroquinerie (20e)



Wednesday May 14th:
Fauve at Le Bataclan (11e) 

Thirsday May 15th:
The Horrors at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
The Datsuns + First Day at Bus Palladium (9e)
Steve Hackett (Genesis) at L'Olympia (9e)
La Souris Déglinguée at New Morning (10e) facebook event
The Buttshakers + Suzanne Combo at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Fauve at Le Bataclan (11e) 
Anne-James Chaton, Andy Moor (The Ex), Thurston Moore (Sonic Youth), David Wampach,  Nicolas Fenouillat, Bernard Heidsieck and Antoine Jolycoeur at Fondation Cartier (14e)
Pigalle at le Trianon (18e)





Friday May 16th:
Rubin Steiner + Zombie Zombie at Auditorium du Louvre (1er)
Martin Barre (Jethro Tull) + Pat O'May at New Morning (10e)
Dorian Pimpernel +  Julien Gasc + Forever Pavot at Point Ephémère (10e)
Fauve at Le Bataclan (11e)
Piano Club +  My Heart Belongs To Cecilia Winter + The Popopopops at Pan Piper (11e)

Bertrand Burgalat and AS Dragon + Ricky Hollywood at Les Trois Baudets (18e)
Lisa Stansfield at Le Trianon (18e)

Saturday May 17th:
Ben and Ellen Harper at Les Folies Bergères (9e)
Fauve at Le Bataclan (11e)

Sunday May 18th:
Ben and Ellen Harper at Les Folies Bergères (9e)
Fishbone at Petit Bain (13e)
Orphan Fairytale + Tav Exotic + Outmonde + Fyoelk at L'Espace B (19e)



Monday May 19th:
Ben and Ellen Harper at Les Folies Bergères (9e)

Tuesday May 20th:

Wednesday May 21st:
The Brian Jonestown Massacre at Le Bataclan (11e)
Beat Assailant at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Thirsday May 22nd:
Tangerine Dream at Le Trianon (18e)

Friday May 23rd:
Manic Street Preachers at Le Bataclan (11e)

Saturday May 24th:
Toy Dolls at Le Bataclan (11e)

Sunday May 25th:

Monday May 26th:
The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Black Lips at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
FFF at La Cigale (18e)
Dum Dum Girls at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Tuesday May 27th:

Jeff Beck at Le Grand Rex (2e)
Black Lips at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Lee Ranaldo (Sonic Youth) and The Dust + Steve Shelley at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Zhol + The Delirium Tribune + Escarpin at Café des Sports (20e)

Wednesday May 28th:

Thirsday May 29th:
Nine Inch Nails at Le Zénith (19e)
Fuzzy Vox at La Péniche Cancale (Dijon)
Zaïmph + Jenny Gräf + Mesa of the lost women featuring Cathy Heyden + Macon at Le Chinois (Montreuil)




Friday May 30th:
Les Shériff + Flying Donuts + The Black Zombie Procession at Le Bataclan (11e)
[Festival Born Bad] Frustration + Kid Congo and The Pink Monkey Birds + Holograms + Shannon and The Clams + Mama Rosin + Dictaphone + Pierre et Bastien at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
[Finale Grand Zebrock]  The Lone John Harps + The Psychotic Monks + Tigers Can Swim at La Maroquinerie (20e)

La Souris Déglinguée at Le Poste à Galène (Marseille) facebook event
Fuzzy Vox at Toï Toï Le Zinc (Villeurbanne / Lyon, France)





Saturday May 31st:
[We Love Green] SBTRKT + Little Dragon + Cat Power + London Grammar + Asgeir + Joakim + Jackmaster + The 2 Bears + Pedro Winter vs Riton + DJ Tennis and Luke Jenner + Gerd Janson at L'Orangerie du Parc de Bagatelle (16e)
Regal + Forever Pavot + Os Noctambulos at L'Espace B (19e)
Public Enemy + Oddisee at Grande Halle de La Villette (19e)
Fuzzy Vox at Base Bar (Lausanne, Suisse)

Aucun commentaire: