jeudi 20 mars 2014

04: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in April 2014

Paris gigs

Tuesday April 1st:

Wednesday April 2nd:
The Skatalites at Le New Morning (10e)
Elysian Fields at Le Divan du Monde (18e)

Thirsday April 3rd:
Mustang at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Plastiscines at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Friday April 4th:
The Exitements at Le New Morning (10e)
[Sonic Protest] Radian + KG + Evil Moisture + David Maranha and Will Guthrie Usé + Unas at Centre Musical FGO - Barbara (18e)
[Les Femmes s'en Mêlent] Alice Lewis +  Elysian Fields at Le Rack'am (Brétigny-sur-Orge)



Saturday April 5th:
[Sonic Protest] Arnaud Paquotte (performance) at La Générale (11e)
Keziah Jones at Le Trianon (18e)
Fuzzy Vox  + Birth of Joy at West Rock (Cognac) link 
Les Rivals at Le Chinois (Montreuil)







Sunday April 6th:
[Sonic Protest] Atmosphérique (performance) at La Générale (11e)

Monday April 7th:
The Stranglers at L'Olympia (9e)
Skip The Use at Le Trianon (18e)

Tuesday April 8th:
[Sonic Protest] Brigitte Fontaine and Areski Belkacem (with Dondieu Divin) + Mammane Sani + Jéricho at Eglise Saint Merri (4e)
Fauve at Le Bataclan (11e)

Wednesday April 9th:
Fauve at Le Bataclan (11e)
Chloé Mons at Canal Jemmapes (11e)
Wilfried* + Bertrand Burgalat at Les Trois Baudets (18e)
[Sonic Protest] Albert Marcoeur et le Quatuor Béla + Phil Minton + L'Oeillère at Le Cirque Electrique (20e)

Thirsday April 10th:
[Sonic Protest] Merzbow + Zeitkratzer at Eglise Saint Merri (4e)
Kurt Vile + Pall Jenkins at Café de la Danse (11e)
Fauve at Le Bataclan (11e)
Wishbone Ash at Le Divan du Monde (18e)

Friday April 11th:
La Souris Déglinguée (showcase) at Gibert Joseph (6e)
Rubin Steiner + Egyptology (ciné-concert) at Auditorium du Louvre (1er)
Fauve at Le Bataclan (11e)
Tagada Jones at Le Divan du Monde (18e)
The X-Ray Harpoons + Le A at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
[Sonic Protest] Lee Ranaldo and Thurston Moore (Sonic Youth) + El G at La Parole Errante (Montreuil)

Saturday April 12th:
Fauve at Le Bataclan (11e)
La Féline + Alice Lewis + Bertrand Burgalat et AS Dragon at La Maroquinerie (20e)
[Sonic Protest] Terminal Cheesecake + Action Beat and G. W. Sok + The Rebel + Selvhenter + Le Cercle des Mallissimalistes and Xavier Quérel + Spectrometers at La Parole Errante (Montreuil)
Fuzzy Vox at Emporium Gallorium (Rouen)



Sunday April 13th:

Monday April 14th:

Tuesday April 15th:

Wednesday April 16th:
King Khan and The Shrines + Sheetah et les Weissmüller at L'Aéronef (Lille) link

Thirsday April 17th:
Femi Kuti + Positive Force at Cité de la Musique (19e)
Fuzzy Vox at Soul Cat (Joinville le Pont)




Friday April 18th:
John Mayall at Le New Morning (10e)
The Shook-Ups + Les Kitschenette's at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
[Greasy Chicken Festival] Bloodshot Bill + Adolphe Sex et ses Machines + Les Braqueurs + Roy Kinke and BBQ + The Stripchords at El Diablo (Lille)




Saturday April 19th:
[Disquaire Day] Fuzzy Vox + The Burnin' Jacks at Place Sainte Marthe (16h) (10e)
Ziggy Marley at Le Trianon (18e)
[Greasy Chicken Festival] The Galileo 7 + The Hi-Class Joes + The Shook Ups! + Les Kitchenettes + Le Volcan + The Arrogants at El Diablo (Lille)



Sunday April 20th:
[Greasy Chicken Festival] Sheetah et les Weissmüller + The Richmond Sluts + Sudden Death of Stars + Plastic Man + Les Volfonis at El Diablo (Lille)

Monday April 21st:

Tuesday April 22nd:
Astonvilla at L'Alhambra (10e)
Miossec at La Cigale (18e)
Kaiser Chiefs at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
[Printemps de Bourges] Florent Marchet + Stromae at Le W (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Georgio + 3010 + Joke + Deen Burbigo + Bigflo and Oli + S-Crew at Le 22 Est / Ouest (Bourges)



Wednesday April 23rd:
The Richmond Sluts + Os Noctambulos at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
[Printemps de Bourges] Drenge + Biffy Clyro + Skip The Use + Shaka Ponk at Le W (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Cats On Trees + Miossec + Yodelice at Le Palais d'Auron (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Alex Sorres + Artcore State of Mind + Scoop and J.Keuz + Pih Poh + Billie Brelok + Schlaasss at Le 22 Est / Ouest (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Comausaure + Postcoitum + Andromakers + Miso Soup + Thylacine + Weekend Affair + Fakear at Le 22 Est / Ouest (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Christine and The Queens + Cascadeur + Anna Calvi at L'Auditorium (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Franck Monnet + Plaza Francia (Cathering Ringer and co) at Le Théâtre Jacques Coeur (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Jack's on Fire + Prval carlos Sibelius + Ava Luna at Scène Pression Live (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Olympia Fields + Adam and The Madams + Toybloid + Mineral at Scène SFR Jeunes Talents (Bourges)
[Printemps dans la Ville] Fuzzy Vox at  Beau Bar (Bourges)




Thirsday April 24th:
[Printemps de Bourges] Girls in Hawaii + Fauve + Detroit + Metronomy at Le W (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Klô Pelgag + Lisa Leblanc + Les orgues de Barback at Le Palais d'Auron (Bourges) 
[Printemps de Bourges] Baptizein and The Secret Yolk + Fragments + Casablanca Drivers + My Ant + We Are Match + The Buns + Bison Bisou at Le 22 Est / Ouest (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Traams + Von Pariahs + Cheveu + Marmozets + Royal Blood + Murkage + The Strypes at Le 22 Est / Ouest (Bourges)  
[Printemps de Bourges] Auden + Maissiat + Jeanne + Cherhal at L'Auditorium (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Dominique Dalcan + Plaza Francia (Catherine Ringer and co) at Le Théâtre Jacques Coeur (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Rufus Wainwright at  Le Palais Jacques Coeur (cour) (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Alexis and The Brainbow + Talisco + Coming Soon + Tiger Bell at Scène Pression Live (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] The Craftmen Club + Minou + Einleit + In The Canopy at Scène SFR Jeunes Talents (Bourges)
[Printemps dans la Ville / Zic en Ville] The Kitchies + Fuzzy Vox (16h30) at Rue Coursalon (Bourges)




Friday April 25th:
Rufus Wainwright at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
King Khan and The Shrines at La Maroquinerie (20e)
[Printemps de Bourges] Naâman + Winston McAnuff and Fixi + Taïro + Danakil + Alborosie + Biga*Ranx at Le W (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Gaspard Royant + Emilie Simon + Julien Doré at Le Palais d'Auron (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Mark Berube + Artuan de Lierrée + Robbing Milions + Johnny Mafia + Pethrol + Kid Wise at Le 22 Est / Ouest (Bourges) 
[Printemps de Bourges] ALB + Natas Loves You + Owlle + The Mispers + Pegase + Mikhael Paskalev + HollySiz at Le 22 Est / Ouest (Bourges) 
[Printemps de Bourges] Christine Salem + Angélique Kidjo at L'Auditorium (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Nosfell + Plaza Francia (Catherine Ringer and co) at Le Théâtre Jacques Coeur (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Benjamin Clementine at  Le Palais Jacques Coeur (cour) (Bourges) 
[Printemps de Bourges] Tindersticks at La Cathédrale (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Northod + paon + Rocky + Gomina at Scène Pression Live (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Equateur + Superets + Loki Starfish + Mother of Two at Scène SFR Jeunes Talents (Bourges)
[Printemps dans la Ville / Zic en Ville] Gadjo Duo + Fuzzy Vox (16h30) at Rue Coursalon (Bourges)
Derriere! + The Gentlemen's Agreements + The Soulful Deviants at Le Cargö (Caen)





Saturday April 26th:
[Printemps de Bourges] Sarah W. Papsun + Breton + Klaxons + Kavinsky + Bakermat + Brodinski + Gesaffelstein + The Driver vs Electric Rescue + A Tribe Called Red + Salut C'est Cool + carbon Airways + Jackson and His Computerband + Daniel Avery + Gramatik at Le W / Le Palais d'Auron (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] L'Orchestre Tout Puissant Marcel Duchamp + Parad + Grand Blanc + Isla + La Gallera Social Club + Feu! Chatterton at Le 22 Est / Ouest (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Karim Ouellet + Nathalie + Natiembé + Peter Peter* + Kadebostany + Flavia Coelho + Irma + Misteur Valaire at Le 22 Est / Ouest (Bourges)  
[Printemps de Bourges] Denai Moore + Melanie De Biasio + Raphael Gualazzi at L'Auditorium (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Sophie Maurin + Anne Sylvestre at Le Théâtre Jacques Coeur (Bourges) [Printemps de Bourges] Alexandre Tharaud at  Le Palais Jacques Coeur (cour) (Bourges) 
[Printemps de Bourges] Pendentif + We Were Evergreen  at Scène Pression Live (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] BES BB Gang + The Sophia Lorenians + Jukebox Champions + Perfect Hand Crew at Scène SFR Jeunes Talents (Bourges) 
Fuzzy Vox (14h, showcase) at Cultura (Bourges)
[Printemps dans la Ville / Zic en Ville] Gadjo Duo + Fuzzy Vox (16h30) at Place Gordaine (17h) (Bourges)
La Souris Déglinguée (showcase 14h) at On The Ground Records (Saint Ouen) facebook event






Sunday April 27th:
[Printemps de Bourges] Zaho + Tal at Le W (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Lost My Name + Taymir + La Maison Tellier at Scène Pression Live (Bourges)
[Printemps de Bourges] Gatha + Kiz at Scène SFR Jeunes Talents (Bourges)

Monday April 28th:

Tuesday April 29th:
Winton McAnuff and Fixi at La Cigale (18e)
The Lords of Altamont at Le Trabendo (19e)
Plaza Francia (Catherine Ringer and co) at Folies Bergères (9e)

Wednesday April 30th:
The Strypes at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
Brns at Le Point Ephémère (10e)

Aucun commentaire: