jeudi 25 avril 2013

05: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in May 2013

Paris Gigs

Wednesday May 1st:

Thursday May 2nd:
Jaguar + Kitchenmen at La Boule Noire (18e)
Zhol + Mucho Tapioca + Hippie Diktat at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)



Friday May 3rd:
The Jim Jones Revue at La Cigale (18e)
Naive New Beaters at Le Trianon (18e)
Andreya Triana + Kid Koala + Mr Scruff + Falty DL + The Heavy at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)

Saturday May 4th:
Tav Falco and Panther Burns + Driving Dead Girl at Petit Bain (13e)
The Jim Jones Revue at La Cigale (18e)

Sunday May 5th:
[Fairpride / Fairplaylist] Nawel + Las Ondas Marteles + Pierpoljak at Place Baudoyer (Mairie du 4e arrondissement)

Grand Petit Louis at Bar des Sports (Montreuil)



Monday May 6th:

Tuesday May 7th:
Low at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Otomo Yoshihide at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil)

Wednesday May 8th:
Yeah Yeah Yeahs at L'Olympia (9e)

Thursday May 9th:
Suuns at Le Trabendo (19e)
[Cosmic Trip] The Gentlemen's Agreements at Les 3 P'tits Cochons (Bourges)



Friday May 10th:
Vampire Weekend at Le Casino de Paris (9e)
Supreme Dicks + Arlt + Eric Chenaux at Les Voûtes (13e)
[Villette Sonique] The Melvins at Le Trabendo (19e)
[Cosmic Trip]  The Rhum Runners + The Magnetix + The Liminanas + King Salami and The Cumberland 3 + The Jackets + Wild Evel and The Trashbones + King Khan and The Shrines at Palais d'Auron (Bourges)
[Hipsville Weekender] Hi Class-Joes + The Norvins + The Mentalettes + The Stags at Bisley Pavilion Surrey (South London)





Saturday May 11th:
Klink Clock + The Freaked Out +Computers Kill People at L'OPA (12e) 
[Villette Sonique] The Melvins at Le Trabendo (19e)
[Cosmic Trip] Cannibal Mosquitos + Wildmen + The Cavemen V + Combomatix + Pirate Love + Powersolo + Complications + The Monsters + The Fuzztones at Palais d'Auron (Bourges)
[Hipsville Weekender] Speedball Jr + The Archers + The Shook-Ups! + Les BOF! + Suzi Chunk with Groovy Uncle + King Salami and The Cumberland 3 + Wild Evel and The Trashbones at Bisley Pavilion Surrey (South London)

Sunday May 12th:
Bertrand Burgalat + Finntroll at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
[Cosmic Trip] I Am A Band at La Cantine Berrichonne (Bourges) 
[Hipsville Weekender] Los Imbasils + The Masonics at Bisley Pavilion Surrey (South London)



Monday May 13th:
Maceo Parker (The JB's) at Casino de Paris (9e)

Tuesday May 14th:
Los Explosivos + Rewinder at Mains d'Oeuvres (St Ouen) facebook event

Wednesday May 15th:
Winston McAnuff + Fifi at Café de la Danse (11e)
Joe Cocker at Le Zénith (12e)
The Story So Far + The Decline + The American Scene at Les Combustibles (12e)
Bukowski at Le Divan du Monde (18e)

Thursday May 16th:
The Strypes at L'International (11e)
African Boy + Dele Sosimi + Inna Modja + Tony Allen + Rachid Taha + Ty at La Bellevilloise (20e)


Friday May 17th:
Miss Kittin at Le Trianon (18e)
[Art Rock] programme (Saint Brieuc)



Saturday May 18th:
Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark (OMD) at Le Trianon (18e)
Tim Burgess (The Charlatans) at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
[Villette Sonique] Michael Rother (Kraftwerk, Neu ! , Harmonia)+ Zombie Zombie at Cité de la Musique (19e)
Mercredi Equitation at Galerie Le Mat (Montpellier)
[Art Rock] programme (Saint Brieuc)



Sunday May 19th:
Birdy Nam Nam + DJ Pone at La Bellevilloise (20e)
[Art Rock] programme (Saint Brieuc)

Monday May 20th:

Tuesday May 21st:
The Postal Service + Stealing Sheep at Le Trianon (18e)

Wednesday May 22nd:
Supreme Dicks at Treize (11e) facebook event



Thursday May 23rd:
Tricky at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
Klink Clock at L'Alimentation Générale (11e)
Lipstick Vibrators + The Dead Vickings at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
[Villette Sonique] Jandek + Mendelson (avec Pascal Bouaziz) at Cabaret Sauvage (19e)
[Les 3 Eléphants] programmation (Laval)





Friday May 24th:
[Villette Sonique] Flaming Lips + Unknown Mortal Orchestra + Crâne Angels at La Grande Halle de La Villette (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Vatican Shadow + Somaticae at WIP (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Daniel Maloso + Alejandro Paz + Philip Gorbachev + Matias Aguayo at Cabaret Sauvage (19e)
[Les 3 Eléphants] programmation (Laval) 

Saturday May 25th:
Grizzly Bear at L'Olympia (9e)
The Prime Movers (with original line-up Graham Day, Allan Crockford and Wolf Howard) + Protokids at La Boule Noire (18e) facebook event
[Villette Sonique] Dope Body (14h30) + The Ex and Brass Unbound (17h20) + Plapla Pinky (19h20) at Prairie du Cercle Sud, La Villette (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Chris Cohen (14h30) +  DJ Harvey (17h) at Jardin des Iles, La Villette (19e)
[Villette Sonique] David Fenech (17h) at Folie des Visites, La Villette (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Neurosis + Swans + Master Musicians of Bukkake at La Grande Halle de La Villette (19e)
[Les 3 Eléphants] programmation (Laval)



Sunday May 26th:
Wu Tan Clan at Le Zénith (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Baris K (14h) + Gary Wilson and The Blind Dates (16h45) + Space Dimension Controller (18h) + Daphni (19h) at Prairie du Cercle Sud, La Villette (19e)
[Villette Sonique] JC Satan (14h30) + Bambaataaa (16h45) + Mykki Blanco (18h30) + Bambaataaa (19h45) at Jardin des Iles, La Villette (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Night Beats + Thee Oh Sees + The Intelligence at Le Trabendo (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Jesse Boykins III + TNGHT + Jackson at La Grande Halle de La Villette (19e)
[Les 3 Eléphants] programmation (Laval)

Monday May 27th:
Sally Ford and The Sound Outside + Two Gallants + Steave Earle + The Dukes at Le Trianon (18e)

Tuesday May 28th:

Wednesday May 29th:
Vampire Weekend at Casino de Paris (9e)
Moriarty + Rosemary Stanley + Dom La Lena + Piers Faccini at Café de la Danse (11e)
Animal Collective + Laurel Halo at Le Trianon (18e)

The Undertones at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Thursday May 30th:
Dominique A at Le Trianon (18e)
Josh Rouse at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Friday May 31st:
SBTRKT at Social Club (2e)

Aucun commentaire: