dimanche 31 mars 2013

04: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in April 2013

Monday April 1st:
Alpha Blondy and The Solar System at L'Olympia (9e)

Tuesday April 2nd:
Superbus at L'Olympia (9e)
[Grand Zebrock 2013] Mercredi Équitation (dès 15h) + Louis Caratini + JereM + Nicolas Haas + Pumpkin at Canal 93 (Bobigny)




Wednesday April 3rd:
Razorlight + Blow Up + Little D Big B + The Distance + Deuce at L'Olympia (9e)
[Grand Zebrock 2013] Vendège (dès 15h) + Garance + Manuchka + Betty Argo + Demi Mondaine  at Canal 93 (Bobigny)

Thirsday April 4th:
Laurent Garnier at Rex Club (2e)
Sébastien Tellier at L'Olympia (9e)
Super Wagner + The Pragmatics at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e) facebook event
Skip The Use at Le Zénith (19e)



Friday April 5th:
JeanJacques Milteau at Sunside (1er)
Mass Hysteria at L'Olympia (9e)
Jean-Louis Murat at Trianon (18e)

Saturday April 6th:
[Festival Chorus] Lou Doillon + Sinead O'Connor at Magic Mirror (Parvis de La Défense)



Sunday April 7th:
Alvin Lee (Ten Years After) and Johnny Winter at L'Olympia (9e)

Monday April 8th:
[Festival Chorus] Sanseverino at Théâtre Rutebeuf (Clichy la Garenne)

Tuesday April 9th:

Wednesday April 10th:

Thirsday April 11th:
Pink  Martini at Le Grand Rex (3e)
[Festival Sonic Protest] Micro_Penis at La Halle Saint Pierre (18e) source
Fred Wesley (The JBs) + So Called +Abraham Inc. + David Krakauer at Le 104 (19e)
[Festival Chorus] Terakaft + Mulatu Astatke + Roy Ayers at Magic Mirror (Parvis de La Défense)



Friday April 12th:
Pink  Martini at Le Grand Rex (3e)
[Festival Sonic Protest] Andy Guhl + Nicolas Maigret at La Générale Nord-Est (11e) source
Tomorrow's World + Ricky Hollywood + Yeti Lane at La Maroquinerie (20e)
[Festival Chorus] Stuck in the Sound at Daniel Fery (Nanterre)



Saturday April 13th:
[Festival Sonic Protest] Phonoscopie (Thierry Madiot et Yanik Miossec) at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e) source
Periphérique Est at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)

Sunday April 14th:
[Festival Sonic Protest] Phonoscopie (Thierry Madiot et Yanik Miossec) at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e) source
Rich Aucoin + Jay Jay Johanson at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Steve Hackett (Genesis) at Le Trianon (18e)
[Festival Sonic Protest] Torturing Nurse + Gilles Aubry "Les Ames Amplifiées" at Cave 12 (Genève) source 

Monday April 15th:
[Festival Sonic Protest] Li Dai Guo at La Générale Nord-Est (11e) source 
The Soft Moon at  Trabendo (19e)
[Festival Sonic Protest] Torturing Nurse + Cut Hands (William Bennett) +  Dave Phillips at Le Sonic (Lyon) source

Tuesday April 16th:
[Festival Sonic Protest] Torturing Nurse + Cut Hands (William Bennett) + Mecanation (Pierre Bastien and One Man Nation) + Computer Pipa (Laurent "Kink Gong" Jeanneau and Li Dai Guo) at Centre Barbara Fleury Goutte d'Or (18e)  source 
Kid Congo and The Pink Monkey Birds + Magnetix at Le Point Ephémère  (10e)
Mercredi Équitation at  L'International (11e)
La Femme at Pan Piper (11e)
Le Kid et Les Marinellis + Les Guillotines at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Aufgang at Trabendo (19e)
[Festival Chorus] Buika + Pink Martini at Magic Mirror (Parvis de La Défense)



Wednesday April 17th:
Pink at Bercy (12e)
[Festival Sonic Protest] Mecanation (Pierre Bastien and One Man Nation) at Cave 12 (Genève) source
[Festival Sonic Protest] Torturing Nurse + Computer Pipa (Laurent "Kink Gong" Jeanneau and Li Dai Guo) at Les Trinitainres (Metz)
[Festival Sonic Protest] The Dead C + Marc Hurtado with Vomir + Gravetemple at La Dynamo (Pantin) source

Thirsday April 18th:
The Moons at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
[Festival Chorus] Biga Ranx + Féfé + Femi Kuti at Magic Mirror (Parvis de La Défense)
[Festival Sonic Protest] The Dead C + Torturing Nurse + Helmutmut at Rogier (Bruxelles)
[Festival Sonic Protest] Ursula Bogner (Jan Jelinek and Andrew Pekler) + Ensemble Dedalus + Les Elèves de Michel Dujardin at La Marbrerie (Montreuil) source

 Friday April 19th:
[Festival Sonic Protest] The Red Krayola + Cheveu featuring Xavier Klaine (Winter Family) + Trio Barraco (Cognard, Ajrad and Rollet) at Eglise St Merry (4e) source
[Festival Sonic Protest]  Flo Kaufmann + Computer Pipa (Laurent "Kink Gong" Jeanneau and Li Dai Guo) + Les Élèves de Michel Dujardin + Portable Noise Kremator at HS63 (Bruxelles) source
[Festival Sonic Protest]  The Dead C + Torturing Nurse at Le GRIM / Scène musicale de Montévidéo (Marseille) source
[Festival Sonic Protest]  Cut Hands (William Bennett) + Ursula Bogner (Jan Jelinek and Andrew Pekler) at Le Temps Machine (Tours) source

Saturday April 20th:
[Festival Sonic Protest] Palais Schaumburg + Plastobéton + Pied Gauche + Coolhaven + Flo Kaufmann at Le Cirque Electrique (20e) source
[Festival Chorus] Asian Dub Foundation at Magic Mirror (Parvis de La Défense)
[Festival Sonic Protest] Torturing Nurse + Computer Pipa (Laurent "Kink Gong" Jeanneau and Li Dai Guo) + Ursula Bogner (Jan Jelinek and Andrew Pekler) at Le Lieu Unique (Nantes) source

Sunday April 21st:
[Festival Sonic Protest] Les Reines Prochaines + Frédéric Le Junter + René Zosso and Anne Osnowycz + Clarence Manuello + Démolécularisation at Le Cirque Electrique (20e) source
[Festival Sonic Protest / Festival Impétus] Pied Gauche + Cut Hands (William Bennett) at L'Espace Gantner (Bourogne)  source

Monday April 22nd:
Arno at L'Olympia (9e)
Fred Wesley (The JB's) at Le New Morning (10e)

Tuesday April 23rd:
[Printemps de Bourges] programmation

Wednesday April 24th:
Sapin + Baston at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Beyonce at Bercy (12e)
Eels at Le Trianon (18e)
!!! (Chk Chk Chk) at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)

Jean-Louis Murat at L'Imprévu (St Ouen)
[Printemps de Bourges] programmation



Thirsday April 25th:
Beyonce at Bercy (12e)
Eels at Le Trianon (18e)
[Printemps de Bourges] programmation
The Last Killers + The Cavemen Five +  The Greyguts at Le Chinois (Montreuil)



Friday April 26th:
The Vaccines at Le Bataclan (11e)
[Printemps de Bourges] programmation

Saturday April 27th:
Lana Del Rey at L'Olympia (9e)
[Printemps de Bourges] programmation

Sunday April 28th:
Steel Pulse at Le Bataclan (11e)
[Printemps de Bourges] programmation

Monday April 29th:

Tuesday April 30th:
Gloria and The Greenspiders + Guttercats + Les Daltons at Les Combustibles (12e)

Aucun commentaire: