mercredi 25 juillet 2012

08: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in August 2012

Wednesday August 1st:

Thirsday August 2nd:
Rancid at Le Trianon (18e)
Vile Imbeciles + Réveil des Tropiques at Glaz'Art (19e)

Friday August 3rd:
Defunkt Millenium at Le New Morning (10e)
Agnostic Front + The Mongoloids + Take Offense at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Emancipator + Hugo Kant at Glaz'Art (19e)
[Les Nuits Secrètes] Battles + Baxter Dury + Don Rimini + Orelsan + The Minutes + Zita Swoon at Le Jardin (Aulnoye-Aymeries) [Festival du bout du monde] Flavia Coelho + Jupiter Okwess + La Chiva Gantiva + Orchestre Poly Rythmo de Cotonou + Pink Martini + Poppa Chubby + Stephan Eicher + The Black Seeds + Zebda at Plaine de Landaouec (Crozon)





Saturday August 4th:
Jesus Christ Fashion Barbe + Leafhouse  at Glaz'Art (19e)
[Les Nuits Secrètes] Camille + Deus + Ewert and the two dragons + Club Cheval + Great Mountain Fire + Socalled at Le Jardin (Aulnoye-Aymeries)
[Festival du bout du monde] Anthony Joseph and The Spam Band + Asaf Avidan and The Mojos + Aziz Sahmaoui + Beat Assaillant + Charlie Winston + Emel Mathlouthi + Fatouma Siawara + Jimmy Cliff + Obrint Pas + The Waterboys + Youn Sun Nah + Zita Swoon at Plaine de Landaouec (Crozon)

Sunday August 5th:
[Les Nuits Secrètes] Charles Bradley and his Extraordinaires + Colin Stetson + Lee "Scratch" Perry + Max Romeo + the Congos + Zebda at Le Jardin (Aulnoye-Aymeries)
[Festival du bout du monde] Angélique Kidjo + Asian Dub Foundation + El Gusto + Jolly Boys + Juju + Justin Adams and Juldeh Camara + Kreiz Breizh + Akademi + Los de Abajo + Makan Tounkara + Piers Faccini + Salvadore Adamo + Xavier Rudd + Yom and The Wonder Rabbis at Plaine de Landaouec (Crozon)

Monday August 6th:
Converge + Toxic Holocaust + Birds in Row at Le Glaz'Art (19e)
Tuesday August 7th:

Wednesday August 8th:
Kid Congo and The Pink Monkeys Birds + The Monsters + Bloodshot Bill at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Future Islands + Huexley Met Soda at Le Glaz'Art (19e)

Thirsday August 9th:
Rancid at Le Trianon (18e)
Control + Maxime Debonton + Sydney Valette DJ Set + THTH at Glaz'Art (19e)

Friday August 10th:
Nekochan + Juan El Romano + Delta  at Glaz'Art (19e)
[La Route du Rock] Michael Mayer at L'Escalier Club (near St Malo)
[La Route du Rock] Squarepusher + The Soft Moon + Civil Civic + Spiritualized + Dominique A + Patrick Watson + Alt-J + Yeti Lane + Magnetic Friends at Le Fort Saint-Père (near St Malo)
[La Route du Rock] Don Nino at Plage Bon-Secours (St Malo intra-muros)



Saturday August 11th:
[La Route du Rock] Jamie XX at L'Escalier Club (near St Malo)
[La Route du Rock] Breton + Marc Lanegan (Screaming Trees) + Willis Earl Beal + The XX + Lower Dens + Savages + My Best Fiend + Egyptology + Magnetic Friends at Le Fort Saint-Père (near St Malo)
[La Route du Rock] Dominique A + Memoryhouse at Le Palais du Grand Large (casino de St Malo)
[La Route du Rock] Ela Orleans at Plage Bon-Secours (St Malo intra-muros)

Sunday August 12th:
Lower Dens + Ela Orleans  at Glaz'Art (19e)
[La Route du Rock] Hanni El Khatib + The Walkmen + Colin Stetson + Mazzy Star + Chromatics + Stephen Malkmus and The Jicks (Pavement) + Cloud Nothings + Judah Warsky + Magnetic friends at Le Fort Saint-Père (near St Malo)
[La Route du Rock] Jonathan Fitoussi at Plage Bon-Secours (St Malo intra-muros)
[La Route du Rock] Sport is not dead at Plage de l'éventail (St Malo intra-muros)

Monday August 13th:
Christian Vander Quartet (Magma) at Le Sunside (1er)

Tuesday August 14th:
Christian Vander Quartet (Magma) at Le Sunside (1er)
Bowerbirds + Reza  at Glaz'Art (19e)
Wednesday August 15th:
Christian Vander Quartet (Magma) at Le Sunside (1er)
Pascale la Blonde at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
White Rabbits at Glaz'Art (19e)

Thirsday August 16th:
Christian Vander Quartet (Magma) at Le Sunside (1er)
My Best Fiend + OK Channel at Glaz'Art (19e)

Friday August 17th:

Saturday August 18th:
Roy Hargrove at Le New Morning (10e)

Sunday August 19th:

Monday August 20th:
memoryhouse + Motorifik  at Glaz'Art (19e)

Tuesday August 21st:

Wednesday August 22nd:
Orval Carlos Sibelius at Glaz'Art (19e)
[Arts des villes arts des champs] Le P’tit Choeur Jazz de MCC  + Ze Big Band + Sam Patole Trio + Mix City (Nola’s Mood Project) at Salle Nougaro et Chapiteau (Malguenac)



Thirsday August 23rd:
DIIV + Caandides + Parakeet at Glaz'Art (19e)
[Le Cabaret Vert] Death Grips + Eagles of Death Metal + Kab Bambino + Manu Chao + La Ventura at Square Bayard (Charleville-Mézières)
[Arts des villes arts des champs] Krismenn + Pilc/Hoenig/Moutin + Shtok + Pierrick Pedron « Cheerleaders » at Salle Nougaro et Chapiteau (Malguenac)



Friday August 24th:
[Béthune Rétro] Howlin'Jaws + The Four Aces + Boppin Gleisers + Tony Marlow + The Ol'Bry at Place 73ème (Béthune)
[Béthune Rétro] Hot Chickens + Hillibilly Moon Explosion at Grand'place (Béthune)
[Béthune Rétro] Junior Marvel at Place Rabbin (Béthune)
[Le Cabaret Vert] Enter Shikari + JoeyStarr (Supreme NTM) + La Femme + Public Enemy + Toots and The Maytals at Square Bayard (Charleville-Mézières) [Arts des villes arts des champs] Meriadec Gouriou + Wayne Krantz Quartet + Caillou (Chapiteau) + Magic Malik Quartet at Salle Nougaro et Chapiteau (Malguenac)
[Montesquiou on the rock's] Dunst ! + Paul Memphis + The Feeling of Love at Halle de Montesquiou (Montesquiou)
[Rock en Seine] Placebo + Block Party + Dionysos + The Asteroids Galaxy Tour + Billy Talent + C2C + Sigur Ros + The Shins + Get Well Soon and L'Ondif + Citizens! + Miike Snow + Frank Ocean + The Knux + Yeti Lane + Owlle + Bromande (Brodinski + Gesaffelstein + Club Cheval) + Dark Dark Dark + Beth Jeans Houghton and The Hooves of destiny + Grimes + Crane Angels at Parc de Saint Cloud (Saint Cloud)







Saturday August 25th:
Ivan Le Terrible (Les Terribles) + King Automatic + Topper Harley at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
[Béthune Rétro] The Be Bop's and The Ukelele Girls + Kick'em Jenny + Smooth & The Bully Boys + Junior Marvel + Space Cadets at Place 73ème (Béthune)
[Béthune Rétro] Jack Rabbit Slim + Mellow Jo and The Hi Tones + The Haystack Hi Tones + Bloodshot Bill + Barrence Whitfield & The Savages at Grand' Place (Béthune)
[Béthune Rétro] Roy Thompson & The Mellow King's + The Be Bop's and The Ukelele Girls + Lubos Bena at Place Rabbin (Béthune)
[Béthune Rétro] The Barnstompers + Annita et Les Starbombers + Charlie Thompson and the Barnstompers at Théâtre Le Poche (Béthune)
[Le Cabaret Vert] Agnostic Front + C2C + Digitalism + Dionysos + Franz Ferdinand + Noisia + Orelsan + The Love Me Nots at Square Bayard (Charleville-Mézières)
[Arts des villes arts des champs] Menace d’Eclaircie (déambulation) + Mamani Keita + Ganga Mix + Tony Allen’s Band at Salle Nougaro et Chapiteau (Malguenac)
[Montesquiou on the rock's] Arlt + Les Kitschenette's at Halle de Montesquiou (Montesquiou)
[Rock en Seine] The Black Keys + Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds (Oasis) + Deus + Maximo Park + Of Monsters and men + Agoria presents forms + Eagles of Death Metal + The Temper Trap + Caravan Palace + Alberta Cross + Speech Debelle + The Black Seeds + Childish Gambino + The Bewitched Hands + Hyphen Hyphen + Granville + Mark Lanegan (Screaming Trees) + Ed Sheeran + Bass drum of death + The Bots + Toy + Ume at Parc de Saint Cloud (Saint Cloud)

Sunday August 26th:
Jean Poulpe Pieuvre at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
[Béthune Rétro] Jack Rabbit Slim + Hi Winders at Place 73ème (Béthune)
[Béthune Rétro] The Keytones + Smooth & The Bully Boys + Si Craustoun at Grand' Place (Béthune)

[Béthune Rétro] Kick'em Jenny + The Be Bop's and The Ukulele Girls at Place Rabbin (Béthune) [Le Cabaret Vert] Barcella + Caravan Palace + Charlie Winston + Daniel Darc at Square Bayard (Charleville-Mézières) [Rock en Seine] Green Day + Social Distortion + The Dandy Warhols + Stuck in the sound + Bombay Bicycle Club + Foster The People + Grandaddy + The Waterboys + Brns + Dope D.O.D + Little Dragon + Little Roy + The Lanskies + Versus + Beach House + Avant Seine All Stars + Passion Pit + Kimbra + Friends at Parc de Saint Cloud (Saint Cloud)
Monday August 27th:

Tuesday August 28th:
Laurent De Wilde at Le Sunside (1er)

Wednesday August 29th:
Laurent De Wilde at Le Sunside (1er)
[Jazz à La Villette] Lianne La Havas + Macy Gray + David Murray Big Band at Grande Halle de La Villette (19e)
Nickel Pressing + Chausse Trappe  at Glaz'Art (19e)



Thirsday August 30th:
Laurent De Wilde at Le Sunside (1er)
[Jazz à La Villette] Orchestre National de Jazz + Magma at Grande Halle de La Villette (19e)
Strange Hands + La Secte du futur at Glaz'Art (19e)
Speedball Baby + Electric Fresco + Hushpuppies + Zombie Zombie at Ecosite du Bourgailh (Pessac)

Friday August 31th:
[Jazz à La Villette] Colin Stetson Solo + Bill Frisell at Cité de la Musique (19e)
[Jazz à La Villette] DPZ and The Holy Synths + Portico Quartet at Le Cabaret Sauvage (19e)
[Jazz à La Villette] Louis Sclavis at Théâtre Paris-Villette (19e)
[Freakshow] Binaire + Marvin + The Feeling of Love + I love Sarah + Stay Sick + Buildings + Owen Temple Quartet + Poil at Chapiteau (Gigors)

Aucun commentaire: