lundi 25 juin 2012

07: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in July 2012

Sunday July 1st:
Laurent Garnier and Scan X and benjamin Rippert at Le Trianon (18e)
[Main Square] The All American Rejects + Ben Howard + Blink 182 + Gym Class Heroes + Incubus + M83 + Mars Volta + Michael Kiwanuka + Beat Assailant + Noah and the whale + Shaka Ponk + Wiz Khalifa at La Citadelle (Arras)
[Eurockéennes] 1995 + Alabama Shakes + Brian Jonestown Massacre + Carbon Airways + Charlie Winston + Chinese Man + Cypress Hill + Dope DOD + Jack White (The White Stripes, The Raconteurs, The Dead Weather) + Lana Del Rey + Samy + Miles Kane + Orelsan + Polica + Refused + Reggie Watts + Set and Match + The Buttshakers + Pennywise at Site de Malsaucy (Belfort)





Monday July 2nd:
Jack White (The White Stripes, The Raconteurs, The Dead Weather) + First Aid Kit at L'Olympia (9e)
The Sonics at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Ray Manzarek with Robby Krieger (The Doors) at Le Trianon (18e)
Cocoshaker + Line up at L'Espace B (19e)
[Days Off] Mondkopf + Icebreaker Ensemble at Cité de la Musique (19e)
Poison Idea + Youth Avoiders + Hobo Erectus + Crippled old farts + Bile Clinton at La Miroiterie (20e)
Hammes + Lava + Enob at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)





Tuesday July 3rd:
NAS at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
[Days Off] Anthony and the Johnsons at Salle Pleyel (8e)
Jack White (The White Stripes, The Raconteurs, The Dead Weather) + First Aid Kit at L'Olympia (9e)
Walk the moon at Point Ephémère (10e)
Nick Waterhouse at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)



Wednesday July 4th:
Frankie Rose and The Outs et Lemonade at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Bruce Springsteen with The E Street band at Bercy (12e)
Brian Jonestown Massacre at Le Trianon (18e)
Dr John at La Cigale (18e)
Bonnie Goes Bang + After Snowfalls at L'Espace B (19e)
[Days Off] Steve Reich and Bang on a can all stars at Cité de la Musique (19e)
[Musique en Stock] Rage against the marmottes + Tinariwen + Orange Blossom + Electro Bamako at Cluses (Cluses)






Thirsday July 5th:
[Days Off] Damien Rice + Tomorrow's world at Salle Pleyel (8e)
John Scofield's Hollowbody Band at New Morning (10e)
Twin Shadow at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Bruce Springsteen with The E Street band at Bercy (12e)
The Bellrays + Parlor Snakes at Petit Bain (13e)
Regina Spektor at Le Trianon (18e)
Blithe field + 17 at this time at L'Espace B (19e)
Winston McAnuff and Bazbaz Orchestra (Camille Bazbaz) at Le 104 (19e)
[Musique en Stock] 77 Bombay Street + Other Lives + Tindersticks + Trixie Whitley at Cluses (Cluses)



Friday July 6th:
[Days Off] Bryce Dessner (The National), Nico Muhly and Sufjan Stevens at Salle Pleyel (8e)
Arne Vinzon and guests at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
[Bitter Sweet (paradise)] Egyptology (DJ Set) + Les Filles Et Les Garçons + Andromakers + To The Happy Few + Machi + Sydney Valette + Olaf Hund at Petit Bain (13e)
Odds and Ends + Jason Edwards at L'Espace B (19e)
[Days Off] Wild Beasts + Other Lives at Cité de la Musique (19e)
[Musique en Stock] Deus + Phoebe Killdeer and the Short Straws + Saul Williams + The Eye's Shaker at Cluses (Cluses)
[Beauregard] Olivier Depardon + The Lanskies + Miossec + Killing Joke + Selah Sue + Dionysos + Shaka Ponk + The Kills + Hot Chip + Metronomy at Château de Beauregard (Hérouville Saint-Clair)
[Au foin de la rue] Ayo + Chico Trujillo + Dope DOD + Hollie Cook + JoeyStarr (Supreme NTM) Kultur Shock + La Fine Equipe + Mistermodo + Nasser + Pourkoipanou + Stabar + Stephen marley + Ugly Mac Beer at Saint-Denis-de-Gastines (Saint-Denis-de-Gastines)







Saturday July 7th:
[MU X_6] Tristesse Contemporaine + Viva and The Diva + Neonbirds at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
[Days Off] Hot Chip + Breton at Cité de la Musique (19e)
[Bitter Sweet (paradise)] Joy With Colors + In Bear Suits + Son Of + KidsAreDead + Chinese Army at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
[Musique en Stock] Alan Corbel + Anna Aaron + Daniel Darc + Erik Truffaz at Cluses (Cluses)
[Beauregard] Léa Solex + Other Lives + Dominique A + Izia Higelin + Kaiser Chiefs + Tindersticks + Jean-Louis Aubert + Sébastien Tellier + Gossip + Orelsan + The Bloody Beetroots (DJ set) at Château de Beauregard (Hérouville Saint-Clair)
[Au foin de la rue] Alborosie + El Hijo de la Cumbia + Miossec + Moriarty + Pourkoipanou + Rocé + Starbar + The Excitements + Turnsteack at Saint-Denis-de-Gastines (Saint-Denis-de-Gastines)

Sunday July 8th:
George Benson at L'Olympia (9e)
[MU X_6] Wooden Shjips + Dr Drone + King Dude at Point Ephémère (10e)
Bobby Womack at Bataclan (10e)
[Bitter Sweet (paradise)] Athanase Granson + Don Niño + One Lick Less at Le Divan du Monde (18e)
Das Simple + Zarboth + Zhol at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)



Monday July 9th:
BB King at Le Grand Rex (2e)
[Days Off] Agnes Obel + St. Vincent + Kurt Vile and The Violators at Salle Pleyel (8e)
Biohazard at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
[Bitter Sweet (paradise)] De La Jolie Musique + Hold Your Horses ! + La Féline at Le Divan du Monde (18e)
Jon Spencer Blues Explosion at Le Rocher de Palmer (Cenon, near Bordeaux)
[Beauregard] The Aerial + Death in Vegas + Thomas Dutronc + Brigitte + Garbage + Camille + Franz Ferdinand + Pony Pony Run Run + Paul Kalkbrenner at Château de Beauregard (Hérouville Saint-Clair)
Toy Dolls + The Members + Didier Wampas and the Bikini Machine + Salut les Anges at Théâtre de la Mer (Sète)

Tuesday July 10th:
The Ex and Getachew Mekuria at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
Marc Ribot y Los Cubanos Postizos at New Morning (10e)
Santigold at Le Trianon (18e)
[Bitter Sweet (paradise)] Half Asleep + Raymonde Howard + Imagho + Angil and the Hiddentracks + Ichliebelove at L'International (11e)

Wednesday July 11th:
Disappears at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Stanley Clarke, Stewart Copeland and The Soul Rebels at Le Bataclan (11e)
Destroyer at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
[Bitter Sweet (paradise)] Løzninger + Reza + St Augustine + I Love UFO at L'Espace B (19e)
[Francofolies] Imany + Julien Doré + Brigitte + Bénabar + Martin Solveig at Esplanade Saint-Jean d'Acre (La Rochelle)
[Francofolies] Mansfield.Tya + Daniel Darc + Dominique A + Babel + Barcella + We Were Evergreen + Mina Tindle + Michèle Bernard + Graeme Allwright at La Coursive (La Rochelle)
[Francofolies] Mrs Good + Housse de Racket + Stuck In The Sound at Casino Barrière (La Rochelle)
[Francofolies] Christine and the Queens + Théodore, Paul and Gabriel + Odyl + Music is not fun + Jon Malkin + Red Cardell at Square Valin (La Rochelle)



Thirsday July 12th:
The Avengers at Les Combustibles (12e)
Cocorosie and Rajasthan Roots and Tez at Le Trianon (18e)
[Bitter Sweet (paradise)] Liz Bastard (del Cielo) + Cheval Blanc + Alex Rossi + Marc Desse + LUXE + Blind Digital Citizen at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
[Live au Pont] Citizens! + Metronomy + Pony Pony Run Run + Sébastien Tellier + The Kills at Pont du Gard (Pont du Gard)
[Francofolies] France ô Folies + Arthur H + Dionysos + Catherine Ringer + HF Thiéfaine + Rodrigo y Gabriela at Esplanade Saint-Jean d'Acre (La Rochelle)
[Francofolies] Les franglaises + Zaza Fournier + Anaïs + Théodore, Paul and Gabriel + Maïa Vidal + Christine and the Queens + Amandine Bourgeois + Merlot at La Coursive (La Rochelle)
[Francofolies] Tom Fire + Boogers + Sporto Kantes at Casino Barrière (La Rochelle)
[Francofolies] Babel + We Were Evergreen + Zuzoom + Meltones + Carol's Cousin + Daby Touré at Square Valin (La Rochelle)



Friday July 13th:
Siamese Queens + Parween + Cendre at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
[Live au Pont] Birdy Nam Nam + Breakbot + De la Soul + Emilie Chick + Selah Sue at Pont du Gard (Pont du Gard)
[Francofolies] François and the Atlas Mountains + Thomas Dutronc + Camille + Charlie Winston + Caravan Palace at Esplanade Saint-Jean d'Acre (La Rochelle)
[Francofolies] Jeanne Cherhal + Juliette Katz + Marshmallow + Inglenook + Barbara Carlotti + Compagnie Nid de Coucou + Toguna + Christine Salem at La Coursive (La Rochelle)
[Francofolies] Kap Bambino + Para One + Sound Pellegrino Thermal Team at Casino Barrière (La Rochelle)
[Francofolies] Maïa Vidal + Cléa Vincent + Hippocampe Fou + Vincha + Superpoze + Bo Houss + Merlot at Square Valin (La Rochelle)

Saturday July 14th:
Prince at Le Champ de Mars (7e)
[Bitter Sweet (paradise)] Timothée + Diego Zavatarelli + Simon Beaudoux + Pollyanna + Emmanuelle Parrenin + My Jazzy Child + Butch McKoy at Square d'Anvers (9e)
The Cellaroids + Bad For Bugs at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Le Réveil Des Tropiques / tsunami noise hallucinatoire[Francofolies] Revolver + General Elektriks + Izia Higemlin + Moriarty + Pony Pony Run Run + C2C at Esplanade Saint-Jean d'Acre (La Rochelle)
[Francofolies] Ben Mazué + Sly Johnson + Kery James + Bernard Adamus + Cabadzi + Arlt + Philippe Uminski + Tony Truant (Les Dogs, Les Wampas) et Dorothée de Monfreid + fred Deshayes + E.sy Kennenga at La Coursive (La Rochelle)
[Francofolies] Nasser + Christine + Kavinsky at Casino barrière (La Rochelle)
[Francofolies] Charles-Baptiste + Marshmallow + Ava + Hyperclean + Most Agadn't + Lisa Leblanc + Cédric gervy + Giedré at Square Valin (La Rochelle)
Madonna + Martin Solveig at Le Stade de France (Saint Denis)

 

Sunday July 15th:
Bon Iver at L'Olympia (9e)
[La Plage de Glaz'Art / Bitter Sweet (paradise)] June and Jim + Robi + Arch Woodman + Edward Barrow + Maud Lubeck + Diego Zavatarelli + Guillaume Stankiewicz + Redeye at Glaz'Art (19e)
[Francofolies] 1995 + Chinese Man + JoeyStarr (Supreme NTM)  + Zebda + Shaka Ponk + Birdy Nam Nam at Esplanade Saint-Jean d'Acre (La Rochelle)
[Francofolies] Scotch and Sofa + Laurent Voulzy + Charles-Baptiste + Tristan Nihouarn + cléa Vincent + Soko + François Hadji-Lazaro et Pigalle + Agnès Debord + Chloé Lacan at La Coursive (La Rochelle)
[Francofolies] Lescop + Mustang + La Femme + College at Casino Barrière (La Rochelle)
[Francofolies] Inglenook + Cabadzi + The Magnets + The Aerial + The Dancers + La Ruda at Square Valin (La Rochelle)

Monday July 16th:
Anoraak + College at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Tuesday July 17th:
Good Morning Bleeding City + Tatanak + Aphrodite's Baby at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
Black Lips at I-Boat (Bordeaux)

Wednesday July 18th:
Roy Hargrove RH Factor at Le New Morning (10e)
[Big Festival] King Charles + Stuck In The Sound + the Audience + Mr Toma at L'Atabal (Biarritz)



Thirsday July 19th:
Roy Hargrove RH Factor at Le New Morning (10e)
[Big Festival] Birdy Nam Nam + Digitalism + Fuel Fandango + Sébastien Tellier + The Rapture + Yuksek at La Halle d'Iraty (Biarritz)
[Vieilles Charrues] Baadman + Beat Assailant + Breakbot + Django Django + Don Rimini + Im Takt + Keziah Jones + La Rumeur + LMFAO + Portishead + Rover + Stuck In The Sound + Zebda at Site de Kerampuil (Carhaix-Plouguer)



Friday July 20th:
Roy Hargrove RH Factor at Le New Morning (10e)
The Legendary Tigerman + Thomas Di Matteo at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
[Big Festival] Berri Txarrak + Izia Higelin + Pete Doherty (The Libertines, The Baby Shambles) + Citizens! + La Femme + Joe La Reina at La Halle d'Iraty (Biarritz)
[Vieilles Charrues] Hollie Cook + Brigitte + Metronomy + Baxter Dury + Bloc Party + Colin + Danyel Waro + El Hijo de la Cumbia + M83 + Martin Solveig + Other Lives + Rich Aucoin + Soig Siberil + Tiggerfinger + Youssoupha + The Cure  at Site de Kerampuil (Carhaix-Plouguer)

Saturday July 21st:
Nite Jewel + Dawn Landes at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
[Big Festival] De la Soul + JoeyStarr (Supreme NTM) + M83 + Shaka Ponk + Skip The Use + Garamendi + Thee Brandy Hips at Stade Aguilera (Biarritz)
[Vieilles Charrues] HF Thiéfaine + Justice + Selah Sue + Badume's Band + Balthazar + Bobby and Sue + Busy P. + C2C + Christine + Eric Menneteau + Irma + Kanka + Kiril Dzajkovski + Outside + Rodrigo y Gabriela + Sallie Ford and The Sound Outside + Stevan Vincendeau + Termajik + The Rapture + Yann Fanch Kemener + Sting (The Police) at Site de Kerampuil (Carhaix-Plouguer)



Sunday July 22nd:
[Vieilles Charrues] 1995 + Bob Dylan + Chinese Man + Bob Dylan + Amadou et Mariam +Avishai Cohen + Dope DOD + Ensemble Matheus + Jean-Christophe Spinosi + Garbage + Gossip + Jesus Christ Fashion Barb + Kasabian + La Fanfare Burek + Orelsan + Random Recipe + Santigold + Zara Moussa Site de Kerampuil (Carhaix-Plouguer)

Monday July 23rd:
Lucky Peterson Blues Band at Le New Morning (10e)
Black Lips at Le Trabendo (19e)



Tuesday July 24th:
Rhoda Scott + David Linx Quartet at Le Sunset (1er)
Black Lips at Le Trabendo (19e)

Wednesday July 25th:
Rhoda Scott + David Linx Quartet at Le Sunset (1er)
Black Lips at La Sirène (La Rochelle)

Thirsday July 26th:

Friday July 27th:
ZZ Top at L'Olympia (9e)
A State of Mind + La Fine Equipe + Mattic at Petit Bain (13e)
[MIDI Festival] L'Amateur + Jagwar ma + The Shining + No Ceremony + Willy Moon + SBTRKT at L'Hippodrome (Hyères)
[MIDI Festival] 123MRK + Discolure + Pearson Sound at Plage de l'Almanarre (Hyères)
[Au pont du rock] Birdy Nam Nam + Darez + Imany + Les Trois Fromages + Sally Fprd and The Sound Outside + The Shoes at Rue du Bois Pivet (Malestroit)





Saturday July 28th:
Ministry at Le Bataclan (11e)
Israel Vibration + Max Romeo + Flamengo at Le Cabaret Sauvage (19e)
[MIDI Festival] Weird Dreams + Aline at Villa Noailles (Hyères)
[MIDI Festival] Arthur Beatrice + Thurston Moore (Sonic Youth) + Bon Iver at L'Hippodrome (Hyères)
[Au pont du rock] Arthur H + Camille + Death in Vegas + Izia Higelin + Les Enfants de Morphée + Miossec + Puppetmastaz + Revolver + Stuck in the sound + The Decline at Rue du Bois Pivet (Malestroit)
[MIDI Festival] Amine Edge + Blondes + Dixon at Plage de l'Almanarre (Hyères)
[Festival Paille à Son] Kaophonic Tribu + La Souris Déglinguée + Jabul Gorba at Valençay (Valençay)



Sunday July 29th:
NLF3 at Théâtre de Verdure (quai Branly, 7e)
Doyle + As Cities burn at Glaz'Art (19e)
Quartier Rouge + The Rodeo Idiot Engine + ((remote)) at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
[MIDI Festival] Magic Crew at Plage de l'Almanarre (Hyères)
[MIDI Festival]  Gabriel Bruce + Palma Violets + Money + Nite Jewel + François and The Atlas Mountains at Villa Noailles (Hyères)



Monday July 30th:

Tuesday July 31st:
Talco at La Miroiterie (20e)

Aucun commentaire: