mercredi 25 avril 2012

05: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in May 2012

Tuesday May 1st:
Raphael Yamagata at Le Point Ephémère (10e)

Wednesday May 2nd:
Russian Circles + Peter Kernel at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Hits + Head On at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Rufus Wainwright at La Cigale (18e)
Pony Pony Run Run + Big Sir (Lisa Papineau + Juan Alderete from The Mars Vota) at Le Trianon (18e)
The Black Seeds at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Thirsday May 3rd:
Jim Murple Memorial at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Don Nino at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
DJ Cam at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Pony Pony Run Run + Big Sir (Lisa Papineau + Juan Alderete from The Mars Vota) at Le Trianon (18e)
Parabellum at Le Divan du Monde (18e)
Keep Shelly in Athens + Tresors at L'Espace B (19e)
Ghostpoet + Micachu with The Shapes at Le Trabendo (19e)



























Friday May 4th:
Chelsea Wolfe at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Foster The People at Le Bataclan (11e)
Michel Cloup + Del Cielo at Le Batofar (13e)
Ryan Adams at La Cigale (18e)
Amon Düül II + Zoufris Maracas + Zombie Zombie + Crane Angels + VDJ Oof + Lena Kaufman at Le 104 (19e)



























Saturday May 5th:
Les Fils de Teuhpu + Les Hurlements d'Léo at Le New Morning
Foster The People at Le Bataclan (11e)
Le Dead Projet + Robot Orchestra + Spanked at Le Rigoletto (19e)

Sunday May 6th:

Monday May 7th:
The Decline + Street Poison at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)

Tuesday May 8th:

Wednesday May 9th:
Bazooka + Gay Anniversary at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
The Tapes at L'OPA (12e)
D.O.A. + Foreign Legion + Les Gnomes + Abject Object at La Miroiterie (20e)


























Thirsday May 10th:
Amon Tobin (Two Fingers) at L'Olympia (9e)
Forest Swords + High Wolf + Holy Strays at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
IGORRR + Vladimir Bozar 'n' ze Sheraf Orkestär at La Java de Belleville (10e)
High Damage at Le Bataclan (11e)
Laura Gibson at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) at Le Trianon (18e)
Gush + The Band Apart at Le 104 (19e)

Friday May 11th:
Berline 0.33 + JC Satan + Le Prince Harry + Scorpion Violente at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Holden at La Loge (11e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) at Le Trianon (18e)
Lo-Fi-Fnk + Pacific! + Simian Ghost + Club Tracasseur Disco at Le Trabendo (19e)
[Festival Bang! Bang!] Twin Twisters + Rollin' Bunkers at Le Mephisto Pub (St Quentin)


























Saturday May 12th:
Peter Von Poehl + Free Fall at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) at Le Trianon (18e)
Joseph Arthur at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
Metallica + The Kills at Stade de France (St Denis)
[Festival Bang! Bang!] Super Sauvage + Drum'Art + Little Dead Cats + Tony Truant  (Les Dogs, Les Wampas) + Mustang + The Lords of Altamont at Théâtre Jean Vilard (St Quentin)
Sunday May 13th:
Peter Von Poehl + Marie Modiano + The Soundtrack of our lives at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
Lower Dens at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Sanseverino at La Dame de Canton (13e)
Avenge Thee Naime + Arms of Ra + Amer at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)

Monday May 14th:
Jeffrey Lewis and The Juknyard + Ish Marquez at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Lisa Portelli + Laetitia Shériff at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
The Lords of Altamont at Le Divan du Monde (18e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) at Le Trianon (18e)

Tuesday May 15th:
James Taylor (The Prisoners, James Taylor Quartet) at L'Olympia (9e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) at Le Trianon (18e)

Wednesday May 16th:
Garbage at L'Olympia (9e)
Agent Side Grinder + This is Head + The Mob at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) at Le Trianon (18e)
[En v'la fest] Papir + Troldmand + Nude + OK Channel at Le Rigoletto (19e)
The Norvins at Madame Moustache (Brussels, Belgium)
















































Thirsday May 17th:
Blondes + Au Palais at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
[L'Afrique dans tous les sens]  Alpha Petulay + Habib Faye at Petit Bain (13e)
[En v'la fest] Ed Wood Jr + Royal McBee Corporation + BenNasr AlGandhour at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
[Cosmic Trip] The Royal Premiers at Les Trois Petits Cochons (Bourges)
The Norvins at Le Monk's Café (Lille)
[Rock'n'Solex] Gordon Booze + Hollie Cook + Max Romeo + Deluxe + The Inspector Cluzo and the fbs horns at L'INSA (Rennes)










































































Friday May 18th:
Rockets from the tombs at Centre Georges Pompidou (4e) Electric Electric + Baden Baden at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
The Royal Hangmen + The 60 Second Swingers at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
[L'Afrique dans tous les sens]  Mounawar + Fredy Massamba at Petit Bain (13e)
[En v'la fest] Interstellar Nightmare + The Infantillerie + Legion of Swime at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
[Cosmic Trip] Eon Megahertz + Kitchenmen +  Dollar Bill + Ray Daytona with The Googoobombos + The Last Killers + The Beat Killers at Le Palais d'Auron (Bourges)
[Rock'n'Solex] La Fine Equipe + A state of mind + Skip The Use + Yuksec + Tha Trickaz at L'INSA (Rennes)
The Norvins at Le Mephisto Pub (St Quentin)















































Saturday May 19th:
Oberhofer + Moss at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Myra Lee at La Loge (11e)
[L'Afrique dans tous les sens] Fafa Ruffino + Doctor L with The Black Cow Boys at Petit Bain (13e)
Steeky Lions with La Relaxe + Fox with The Killers + Gracchus at Le Rigolo (17e)
[En v'la fest] Left In Ruins + Crop Circles + Ask Your Mum + United Fruit + Mayo at Le Rigoletto (19e)
The Norvins at La Féline (20e)
The Medievals + 80blast + Avalanche at La Miroiterie (20e)
The Rasmus + Inme at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Revolver at Le Cap (Aulnay-sous-Bois)
[Cosmic Trip] Mister Bonz + Mexibones + Mick Wigfall with The Toxics + Towerbrown + The Hillbilly Moon Explosion + The Voo Doo + Los Tiki Phantoms + The Lords of Altamont +The Cynics  at Le Palais d'Auron (Bourges)
Didier Lockwood with Thomas Encho + Marc Thomas at Le Théâtre (La-Ferté-sous-Jouarre)
[Rock'n'Solex] Hiphen Hiphen + Rizzle Kicks + Netsky + Lemaître + Aeroplane + Les Petits Pilous at L'INSA (Rennes)
[Le Potager du Rock] Old Fashion Ladies + Dubamix + Tiwayo + Universal Congress + L'An terne at Place de l'Europe (Versailles)



























Sunday May 20th:
[Jazz à Saint-Germain-des-Prés] Kicca with Intrigo + Ndidi'0 Quartet + Ilène Barnes at Place Saint-Germain-des-Prés (6e)
Arch Woodmann + Michael Wookey at L'International (11e)
[En v'la fest] Sons of Frida + emboe + Arainbow + Meredith at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
[Cosmic Trip] The Jimi Ben Band at La Cantine Berrichonne (Bourges)
Marcus Miller + Olivier Temime with The Woluntereed Slaves at Le Théâtre (La-Ferté-sous-Jouarre)














































Monday May 21st:
Delaney Davidson at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
The George Kaplan Conspiracy + Gomina + Exotic Club at L'International (11e)
Stage Whisper (Charlotte Gainsbourg with Connan Mockasin) at La Cigale (18e)
[Monstres et Vampires] Philip Glass with Kronos Quartet playing on "Dracula" (1931) by Tod Browning (ciné-concert) at La Cité de la Musique (19e)
[Monstres et Vampires] Zone Libre (Serge Teyssot-Gay from Noir Désir on guitar, Marc Sens on guitar and Cyril Bilbeaud on drums) playing on "Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde" (1920) by John S. Robertson (ciné-concert) at La Cité de la Musique (19e)
[En v'la fest] One Man Team Dance + Careful + Polar Polar Polar Polar at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)














































Tuesday May 22nd:
[Jazz à Saint-Germain-des-Prés] Jacques Schwarz-Bart at L'Institut océanographique - Maison des Océans (5e)
The Irritones + The Keith Richards Overdose at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Birdy Hunt + Hill Valley + The Aerial at Petit Bain (13e)
[Monstres et Vampires] Philip Glass with Kronos Quartet playing on "Dracula" (1931) by Tod Browning (ciné-concert) at La Cité de la Musique (19e)
[Monstres et Vampires] Zone Libre (Serge Teyssot-Gay from Noir Désir on guitar, Marc Sens on guitar and Cyril Bilbeaud on drums) playing on "Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde" (1920) by John S. Robertson (ciné-concert) at La Cité de la Musique (19e)
[L'Afrique dans tous les sens] Touré Kunda + Kaabi Kouyaté at La Bellevilloise (20e)Electric Guest + Last Dinosaurs at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Wednesday May 23rd:
Press Gang Metropol + Danger! at Le Klub (1er)
[Jazz à Saint-Germain-des-Prés]  Yaron Herman at La Maison des Cultures du Monde - Théâtre de l'Alliance Française (6e)
Dionne Warwick at L'Olympia (9e)
Eiffel at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Trash Kit + Halo Halo at L'Espace B (19e)
Justice at Le Zénith (19e)
[Musique et Vampires] Dave Douglas playing on "Spark of Being" (2010) by Bill Morrison at La Cité de la Musique (19e)
The Bishops + Blackfeet Revolution at La Flèche d'or (20e)
[L'Afrique dans tous les sens] Aniansah + Les Espoirs de Coronthie at La Bellevilloise (20e)

Thirsday May 24th:
Under All + EPK + YG at Le Klub (1er)
[Jazz à Saint-Germain-des-Prés]   Laurent de Wilde with Stefano di Battista at L'Eglise Saint-Germain-des-Prés (6e)
Caravage + Flo at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Tav Falco with The Unapprochable Panther Burns + The Experimental tropic Blues Band at La Java de Belleville (10e)
The Waterboys at Le Bataclan (11e)
The Einstein Tremolos + Evil Boogie at Les Combustibles (11e)
Steve Dalacjinsky with The Snobs + Emilie Lesbros with Sabir Mateen at Souffle Continu (records shop, 11e)
Backbone Party + Grateful Dad at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Perfume Genius at Le Divan du Monde (18e)
Justice at Le Zénith (19e)
[Monstres et Vampires] NLF3 (Nicolas Laureau on guitar, keyboards and voice + Fabrice Laureau on bass, keyboards and voice + Mitch Pires on drums) with Erik Minkkinen (from Sister Iodine, Discom, Noyade, Antilles... on prepared guitar and voice) playing on "Le Golem" (1915) by Paul Wegener (ciné-concert) at La Cité de la Musique (19e)
Phoebe Jean with The Air Force + EDH at l'Espace B (19e)
Sharon Van etten + Husky at La Maroquinerie (20e)
[L'Afrique dans tous les sens]  Kandé Dioubaté + Sonny Troupé Quartet + Mikea at La Bellevilloise (20e)
Goran Bregovic at L'Espace Pierre Bachelet (Dammarie-lès-lys)
Cocktail Bananas at Mains d'Oeuvres (St Ouen)



























Friday May 25th:
Norah Jones at L'Olympia (9e)
Pilot Daemon + Selenites + Le dead projet + Valve at Le Rigoletto (19e)
Funkineven + Redhinho + 123MRK + Canblaster at Le Trabendo (19e)
[Monstres et Vampires] Turzi playing on "Nosferatu" (1922) by Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau (ciné-concert) at La Cité de la Musique (19e) 
[Villette Sonique] MF Doom + Shabazz Palaces + Flying Lotus at Grande Halle de La Villette (19e)
Geste + Holy Strays at l'Espace B (19e)
Etienne Jaumet + Crackboy + Molécule + Acid Square Dance at La Villette Enchantée (19e)
Lazare + Reborn to conquer + Ablaze + Countdown at La Miroiterie (20e)

Django Django at La Maroquinerie (20e)
[L'Afrique dans tous les sens] Said Mesnaoui + Alif Naaba + Nabi at La Bellevilloise (20e)
Revolver + Here comes the sun at File 7 (Magny-le-hongre)
Les Ramoneurs de Menhirs at L'Usine à Chapeaux (Rambouillet)





















Saturday May 26th:
!!! (Chk Chk Chk) + Trippples Nippples at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
The Pragmatics + 2Sisters + Dirty Bastards at  Le Lautrec (9e)
[CANCELLED] My best friend + Famy at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Jimmy Cliff + Asha Davis at Le Bataclan (11e)
Aerôflôt + Non! at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Thee Mojofuckers + Frozen Dead Kittens + Dead Khadafis at Les Combustibles (11e)
Assassin + Tonton David + EJM with DJ Fab at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
[Villette Sonique]  Egyptology + The Spits + Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti with R. Stevie Moore + Mouse on Mars + The Field at Parc de La Villette - Jardin des Iles ou Prairie Cercle Sud (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Sleep + The Melvins + Psychic Paramount + Iceage at La Grande Halle de La Villette (19e)
[Villette Sonique] François K + Pearson Sound + Plein Soleil + Kool Clap at Le Cabaret Sauvage (19e)
Brigitte at Le Zénith (19e)
[L'Afrique dans tous les sens]  Erik Aliana + La seconde méthode + NiX at La Bellevilloise (20e)
[Sur les pointes] Les Fils de Teuhpu + R. Wan + Yas with The Lightmotiv + Skacahuète + JB Notché + DSO at Parc des Lilas (Vitry-sur-Seine)



























Sunday May 27th:
Kid Loco + Supa Cosh + Aurrrelio + Ness + Boca Rum + Bertrand Doussain + Seep at Le Quai (7e)
[Villette Sonique]  Blackie + Mudhoney + Gilb'r vs Joakim + Elektro Guzzi + I:Cube + Nguzunguzu at Parc de La Villette - Jardin de la Treille ou  Prairie Cercle Sud (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Lawrence of Belgravia + Q&A with Paul Kelly with Lawrence at La Grande halle de La Villette (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Godflesh + The Soft Moon + Liturgy at Le Cabaret Sauvage (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Chris and Cosey + John Talabot + Ital + George Issakidis at Le Trabendo (19e)
[L'Afrique dans tous les sens]   Ouled Gnawa + Reicha + Sekouba Bambino at La Bellevilloise (20e)

Monday May 28th:
Cursive at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Moving Mountains + Branson Hollis + Crackity Flynn at Les Combustibles (12e)
Death Cab for Cutie at Le Trianon (18e)

Tuesday May 29th:
[Jazz à Saint-Germain-des-Prés]  Cécilia Bertolini + Kurt Elling at La Maison des Cultures du Monde - Théâtre de l'Alliance Française (6e)

Elvis Costello & The Imposters at L'Olympia (9e)
Beach Fossils + Girls Names at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
La Grande Sophie at Le Trianon (18e)
Soundgarden + The Gaslight Anthem at Le Zénith (19e)
[Villette Sonique] Dirty Three + Julia Holter + Peaking Lights at Le Trabendo (19e)
Beach House at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Wednesday May 30th:
Etienne Jaumet + Renart + Volphoniq at Social Club (2e)
Fred Frith (Art Bears, Henry Cow...) with Peter Mettler (film director and cinematographer) at Le Centre Culturel Suisse (3e) 
[Jazz à Saint-Germain-des-Prés]  Fiona Monbet + Richard Manetti feat. Didier Lockwood at La Maison des Cultures du Monde - Théâtre de l'Alliance Française (6e)
Bear in Heaven + Laurel Halo at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
The Cavemen Five at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Los Infernio + Les Terribles at Les Combustibles (12e)
Young Man + Seventeen Evergreen at Petit Bain (13e)
Revolver at La Cigale (18e)
[Villette Sonique] Girls + Tristesse Contemporaine at La Cité de la Musique (19e)
Shit and Shine + Lubriphikatttor at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil)





















Thirsday May 31th:
Chromatics at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)


Fred Frith (Art Bears, Henry Cow...) with Peter Mettler (film director and cinematographer) at Le Centre Culturel Suisse (3e)
[Jazz à Saint-Germain-des-Prés] Jacky Terrasson with Grégoire Maret at L'Eglise Saint-Germain-des-Prés (6e)
Sleepy Sun + Moonface at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Hell Shovel at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Al Foul + Narco Terror + Les Américains at l'International (11e)
Nawel at Petit Bain (13e)
HK & Les Saltimbanks at La Cigale (18e)
Bob Log III + Guitar Wolf at Le Trabendo (19e)
Le Ton Mite + Darugaries at L'Espace B (19e)
Dr Schultz Experience at La Féline (20e)
[Menil' Fest / Printemps de Ménilmontant] Vieux Farka Touré at La Bellevilloise (20e)


Aucun commentaire: