dimanche 25 mars 2012

04: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in April 2012

Sunday April 1st:
Total Warr + Cascadeur at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
This Will Destroy You + Peter Kernel at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
I'm from Barcelona at Le Batofar (13e)
[Festival Banlieues Bleues] Cosmic Songs at Salle Pablo Neruda (Bobigny)
[Festival Les Femmes s'en mêlent] Dark Dark Dark + Mirel Wagner at Le Rocher de Palmer (Cenon, close to Bordeaux)
[Festival Banlieues Bleues] Jukebox + Romano, Slavis, Texier with guest Bojan Z & Nguyen Le at L'Espace Lumière (Epinay-sur-Seine)

Monday April 2nd:
Shaka Ponk at L'Olympia (9e)
Nadéah (Hollywood mon amour, Nouvelle Vague) at La Cigale (18e)
Earthship + Coilguns + Chaos E.T. at Le Rigoletto (19e)

Tuesday April 3rd:
Breton at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Pulpo + Royal McBee Corporation + Henchman at Le Rigoletto (19e)
This is the hello monster! (Gérald Kurdian) + Winter Family at Le 104 (19e)
Marcel et son orchestre at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Tony Joe White + Isaya at Le New Morning



Wednesday April 4th:
Shaka Ponk + Pamela Hute at L'Olympia (9e)
Mouse on Mars + Saycet at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Action Beat + Duke of Zuke + Bad Body + Sense of Adventure + Hired Muscle + Don Zero at Le Glaz'Art (19e)
Fishbone at Le New Morning



Thirsday April 5th:
Digitalism at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
Jim Murple Memorial at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Karma to burn + Dopethrone at Les Combustibles (12e)
Amadou & Mariam at La Cigale (18e)
Daniel Darc at Le Trianon (18e)
[Festival Banlieues Bleues] Sylvain Rifflet + Francesco Bearzatti at La Maison du Peuple (Pierrefitte-sur-Seine)
Jodeph d'Anvers solo + Miossec at L'EMB (Sannois)

Friday April 6th:
[Sound Pellegrino Festival] Dirtybird (with Claude Von Stroke) + Justin Martin + Eats Everything + Maelstrom at Social Club (2e)
Crash course in science + Guido Möbius + Centenaire + King Q4 at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
[Unpleasant Meeting Festival] Warum Joe + International Autonomy + Liberty + A-Heads + 26 tears + Dead Subverts at La Miroiterie (20e)
The Do at La Maroquinerie (20e)
[Festival Banlieues Bleues] Build an Ark feat. Dwight trible & Kamau Daaood + Supersonic (tribute to Sun Ra) at Salle Pablo Neruda (Bobigny)





Saturday April 7th:
Gruff Rhys at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
Papier Tigre + Chausse Trappe at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Jaguar (with FX from Volt, Pluton...) + Gloria & The Greenspiders (with Baldo from Carpet Sellers, Bouton Rouge...) + The Volfonis (with "Fleshtones" Jean-Marc) at Les Combustibles (12e)
[Unpleasant Meeting Festival] Oï Polloï + Destruct + Danger + Jockney Rejects + Ocoi! + Merci Snuit + Illustrazione Sonora at La Miroiterie (20e)
Zeus! + Upfall?! + Classic Dracula V at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
[Sound Pellegrino Festival] Hudson Mohawke + dOP (live) + Soul Clap + Todd Edwards + Sound Pellegrino Thermal Team + L-Vis 1990 + Joakim & Bambounou + Bok Bok & Tom Trago + Darabi + Manaré at L'Enfer Club
Daniel Darc + Michel Cloup at L'Antipode (Rennes)
Wishbone Ash + Koritni at Le Forum (Vauréal)
[Festival Banlieues Bleues] The River Piers Faccini, Seb Martel & Badje Tounkara + Otis Taylor & Contraband at Les Espaces V (Villepinte)





Sunday April 8th:
Daniel Johnson + Jad Fair at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
One Lick Less + Two Rocka Fellas at L'International (11e)
[Unpleasant Meeting Festival] Splodge Nessabounds + The Restarts + Belgrado + Blue Void + No Choice + Hangover generation + Breakout at La Miroiterie (20e)
[Sound Pellegrino Festival] A-Trak + Miss Kittin + Crookers + Round Table Knights + Para One + Surkin & Bobmo + Das Glow + Renaissance Man + Noob + Marco Dos Santos + Myd at L'Enfer Club

Monday April 9th:
Michael Gira + Kristof Hahn at Le Point Ephémère (10e)

Tuesday April 10th:
Broadway at La Boule Noire (18e)
Chinese Man (featuring Tumi, Youthstar, Taiwan MC) at La Cigale (18e)
Katawumpus + Drown A Fish + PaVé at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
[Festival Sonic Protest] Astreinte + The Tobacconists + Rice Corpse + Roro Perrot at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil)
[Festival Banlieues Bleues] Sarah Marcia & Fred Poulet + Roy Nathanson Sotto Voce feat. Elise Caron at TGP-CDN (St Denis)



Wednesday April 11th:
[Festival Sonic Protest] Jozef Van Wissem at L'Institut Suédois (7e)
Blood Red Shoes at L'Alhambra (10e)
Radio Moscow + James Leg at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Red Fang + Priestess + Rescue Rangers + Abrahma at Les Combustibles (12e)
Chinese Man (featuring Tumi, Youthstar, Taiwan MC) at La Cigale (18e)
[Festival Banlieues Bleues] Punkt at Le 104 (19e)
[Festival Banlieues Bleues] Harold Lopez-Nussa trio & Mamani Keita + Ambrose Akinmusire Quintet at Centre Culturel Jean Houdremont (La Courneuve)
Les Clochards Célestes + My Jazzy Child at La Royale Factory (Versailles)



Thirsday April 12th:
Vostok + Tigers Can Swim at Le Klub (1er)
[Festival Sonic Protest] Kim Fowley + Tony Conrad + Keiji Haino Percussions Solo at Eglise Saint-Merry (4e)
We are in the crowd + Every Avenue at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Black Box Revelation at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Chick corea & Gary Burton at Le Rocher de Palmer (Cenon, close to Bordeaux)
[Festival Banlieues Bleues] Rabih Abou-Khalil at Espace 93 Victor Hugo (Clichy-sous-Bois)



Friday April 13th:
Nuit Zébrée at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
The Stranglers at L'Olympia (9e)
Laeitia Shériff + Mellanoisescape at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Phoebe Killdeer and the Short Straws at Le Café de la Danse
[Festival Sonic Protest] Flipper + Balinese Beast + Meurtre at Petit Bain (13e)
Killing Joke at La Cigale (18e)
[Festival Banlieues Bleues] John Zorn's Book of Angels + Masada String Trio + Mycale + Banquet of the Spirit at MC93 Grande Salle Oleg Efremov (Bobigny)
Jodeph d'Anvers solo + Miossec at Le Rocher de Palmer (Cenon, close to Bordeaux)
Keiji Haino + Terry Ex & Paal Nilssen-Love + Bim Johnson at L'Embobineuse (Marseille)

Saturday April 14th:
Puppetmastaz at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
[Festival Sonic Protest] Fall of Saigon + Terry Ex & Paal Nilssen-Love at Centre Barbara Fleury Goutte d'Or (18e)

Sunday April 15th:
A Place to Bury Strangers at La Boule Noire (18e)
Pelican . Om . Barn Owl at La Maroquinerie (20e)
[Festival Sonic Protest] Tapetronic + Plus Instruments + Electric Manchakou + Les Hauts de Plafond + Xavier Boussiron & Marie-Pierre Brébant + Ghetto Blastard + Super Reverb at Mains d'Oeuvres (St Ouen)

Monday April 16th:
When Icarus Falls + Battle of Britain Memorial + Saar at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)



Tuesday April 17th:
Chick Corea & Gary Burton at Salle Pleyel
We Insist! + Ni + Q at Mains d'Oeuvres (St Ouen)



Wednesday April 18th:
Ewert and the two dragons + Arch Woodmann at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
And also the trees at Le Divan du Monde (18e)
dUASsEMIcOLCHEIASiNVERTIDAS + José and the Buttsluggers + Why! at Le Cantine de Belleville (20e)

Thirsday April 19th:
Klub des Loosers at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
Miliana at Le Sentier des Halles
Louis Bertignac at Espace Culturel du Parc (Drancy)

Friday April 20th:
Ill Chemistry + Andy Kayes + Versus at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Lofofora + Tagada Jones at L'Alhambra (10e)
Orbital at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)

Saturday April 21st:
Record Store Day at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
Whodunit + 2Sisters + The Whacks at Le Lautrec (9e)
Ontario + 1=0 + Les Pelvis Enragés at Le Rigoletto (19e)
[Blood Brothers Festival] Scott Kelly + Eugene Robinson + Holy Strays + Pneu at Commune Image Média (Saint-Ouen)





Sunday April 22nd:
Baxter Dury at Le Trianon (18e)



Monday April 23rd:
Whomadewho at Le Point EPhémère (10e)



Tuesday April 24th:
Elyas Khan + Rise People, Rise! + Grand Théâtre Thilomme at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks + Michael Hurley at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)



Wednesday April 25th:
Slimkid3 + Lifesavas at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
Mercredi Equitation + Melody Syndrome at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (12e)
Royal Baths at L'Espace B (19e)
The Walkin' Noodles + The Minutes at La Maroquinerie (20e)





Thirsday April 26th:
Tara Jane O'Neil + Tom Greenwood + Mirah + Sun Foot at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
The Rapture at L'Olympia (9e)
Kakkmaddafakka + Mungo Park at La Point Ephémère (10e)
Liz Green at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
The Hangee V + The Skeptics at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (12e)
Madness at Le Trianon (18e)
Jasper TX (Dag Rosenqvist) + :Take: at L'Espace B (19e)
Daedelus + james pants + Union at Le Trabendo (19e)
Stock Exchange + Daikiri + Tatanak + PIR at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)







Friday April 27th:
The Thermals + Nurses + The Helio Sequences + AU at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
AM & Shawn Lee at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Of Montreal at Le Trianon (18e)
King Phantom + Les Punaises + Les 3 Gnomes at Péniche Mademoiselle (19e)





Saturday April 28th:
Yacht + Glass Candy + the Miracles Club at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
White Rabbits at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
The Strange Boys at La Maroquinerie (20e)





Sunday April 29th:
The Dandy Warhols at L'Olympia (9e)
Arbouretum + Luke Roberts + Mother of two at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)

Monday April 30th:
Bowerbirds at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Miles Kane at La Cigale (18e)
Grumpf Quartet + Zhol + madmohamed at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)

Aucun commentaire: