mardi 25 décembre 2012

01: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in January 2013

Tuesday January 1st:

Wednesday January 2nd:

Thirsday January 3rd:

Friday January 4th:

Saturday January 5th:
Shaka Ponk at Bercy (12e)
Les Guillotines + Les Spadassins at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (20e) facebook event
Crashbirds at Le Petit Pub (Montreuil) facebook event



Sunday January 6th:

Monday January 7th:

Tuesday January 8th:
Kim Novak + The Kissinmas at La Fabrique (Issoire)

Wednesday January 9th:

Thirsday January 10th:

Friday January 11th:
JC Satan + La Terre Tremble + Catholic at La Maroquinerie (20e)



Saturday January 12th:
Les Hyènes + Perfect Idiots at Le Café Music (Mont-de-Marsan)

Sunday January 13th:
Agnostic Front + H2O + Hatebreed at Le Bataclan (11e)

Monday January 14th:

Tuesday January 15th:

Wednesday January 16th:

Thirsday January 17th:

Friday January 18th:
Les Hyènes + Perfect Idiots at Le Hangar (Ivry-sur-Seine)

Saturday January 19th:
Koudlam + Sir Alice + Aqua Nebula Oscillator + Kill for Total Peace + Nicolas ket at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
[Festival Träce] Les Sages Poètes De La Rue + MIL at Le Tapis Rouge (Colombes)
The Norvins at KHG (Köln, Germany) facebook event





Sunday January 20th:

Monday January 21st:

Tuesday January 22nd:
Trust (aucun rapport avec les auteurs de "Antisocial, tu perds ton sang froid !") at Le Point Ephémère (10e)



Wednesday January 23rd:

Thirsday January 24th:
The Animals featuring Steve Cropper at Le New Morning (10e)

Friday January 25th:
Zombie Zombie + Tristesse Contemporaine at La ferme du Buisson (Marne la vallée)
[Festival Träce] Hyphen Hyphen + The Probs at L’Avant Scène (Rueil-Malmaison)
[MO'FO] Malka Spigel + Howe Gelb + Lonesone French Cowboy and The One + Apes and Horses + Thomas Belhom + The Georges Caplan Conspiracy at Mains d'Oeuvres (Saint Ouen) facebook event
Lilly Wood and The Prick + Granville at L'EMB (Sannois)



Saturday January 26th:
Jaguar + Kitchenmen at La Boule Noire (18e)
[Festival Träce] Martha High + Wine  at La Maison Daniel Fery (Nanterre)
La Souris Déglinguée + Nono Futur at Centre Culturel André Malraux (Rouen)
[MO'FO] The Datsuns + James Pants + Reverend Beat-Man + Holograms + Fairhorns + The Feeling of Love + Camera + Postcoitum at Mains d'Oeuvres (St Ouen) facebook event



Sunday January 27th:
[MO'FO] Stereo Total + Anika + Liesa Van Der Aa + Arne Vinzon + Damon and Naomi + Richard Young with Damon + Ricky Hollywood + Mrs Good facebook event

Monday January 28th:
[Génération Réservoir] Klink Clock + Hilo and the middle palces at Le Réservoir (11e)


Tuesday January 29th:
Sophie Hunger at La Cigale (18e)

Wednesday January 30th:
Lilly Wood and The Prick + Granville at Le Bikini (Ramonville)

Thirsday January 31st:

lundi 26 novembre 2012

Dec 2nd: 2:12AM live in La Fabrique Balades Sonores (Paris)

Concert:



more info:
www.baladessonores.com

12: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in December 2012

Saturday December 1st:
Happy Mondays at Le Trabendo (19e)
F. Corneloup and F. Tortiller at Le Triton (Les Lilas)
The Kumari at Le Melody Maker (Rennes)



Sunday December 2nd:
Assassin at Le Casino de Paris (9e)
Arlt + Chris Cohen + Mac Demarco at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
2:12 AM at La Fabrique Balades Sonores (18e)



Monday December 3rd:
Sébastien Tellier at Casino de Paris (9e)
Suuns at Le Point Ephémère (10e)

Tuesday December 4th:
The Luyas + Stealing Sheeps at Le Point Ephémère (10e)

Jon Spencer Blues Explosion at Le Bataclan (11e)

Wednesday December 5th:
The Herbaliser at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
Mark Lanegan (Screaming Trees) at Le Trabendo (19e)

Thirsday December 6th:
Têtes Raides at Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord (10e)
[Transmusicales] ...

$

Friday December 7th:
Imbert Imbert + Askehoug + Lior Shoov + Chris Letcher  at Le Limonaire (9e)
Têtes Raides at Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord (10e)
The Raveonettes at Le Trabendo (19e)
[Transmusicales] ...
[Bars en Trans Off Off] The Tourettes + The Norvins at Le Melody Maker (Rennes)



Saturday December 8th:
Imbert Imbert + Askehoug + Lior Shoov + Chris Letcher  at Le Limonaire (9e)
Les Agamemnonz at La Féline (20e)
The Norvins at Le Galion (Lorient)
Sally Ford and The Sound Outside + Twin Arrows at Centre Culturel Paul Bailliart (Massy)
[Transmusicales] ...



Sunday December 9th:
Têtes Raides at Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord (10e)
Superflip at Le Trianon (18e)

Monday December 10th:
White Fence + Feeling of Love at Point Ephémère (10e)
Wishbone Ash at New Morning (10e)

Tuesday December 11th:
The Fleshtones + Twistaroos at Le Gibus (11e)
Two Gallants at Nouveau casino (11e)



Wednesday December 12th:


Thirsday December 13th:
Têtes Raides at Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord (10e)
Dick Voodoo + Frustration + Komplikations + Giuda at Le Trabendo (19e)
Foals + trophy Wifa at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Friday December 14th:
Caandides + Sauvage + Zun Zun Egui at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Têtes Raides at Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord (10e)
The Attention! + Les Braqueurs at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
New Model Army + Killer Komanski at Le Trabendo (19e)
Sheetah et les Weissmüller at L’Aéronef (Lille)
The Ex + Ethioguests + Zerfu Demissie + Jackdaw with Crowbar + Ab Baars + Ken Vandermark + Wolter Wierbos + Peter Evans + Circus Debre Berhan at La Dynamo (Pantin)





Saturday December 15th:
Têtes Raides at Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord (10e)
Superbus at Le Rockstore (Montpellier)
The Ex and Brass Unbound + Fendika + Api Uiz + Cactus Truck + John Butcher + Tony Buck + Axel Dörner + Circus Debre Berhan at La Dynamo (Pantin)
Moriarty + Christine Salem at Cap Caval (Penmarc'h)
The Hyènes at La Puce à Oreille (Riom)
Sallie Ford and The Sound Outside at La Clef (St Germain en Laye)

Sunday December 16th:

Monday December 17th:

Tuesday December 18th:
The XX at Le 104 (19e)
Moriarty + Christine Salem at  le Moulin du Roc (Niort)

Wednesday December 19th:
The XX at Le 104 (19e)
Superflip at Le Bikini (Ramonville)

Thirsday December 20th:
Aqua Nebula Oscillator + Little Brain Attack at Péniche Antipode (19e) facebook event
Black Devil Disco Club + Jeremy Jay + Bataille Solaire at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Superflip + Punish Yourself at La Paloma (Nîmes)





Friday December 21st:
[Music won't stop parties !] Pascal Norvins and Baldo Apocalyptic DJ set at Le Caveau des Artistes (18e) facebook event
Microfilm + Pneu + The Finkielskrauts at Le Temps Machine (Joué-lès-Tours)  
Superflip at El Mediator (Perpignan)



Saturday December 22nd:
The Sarah Connors + No Hit Makers + Washington Dead Cats at Centre musical FGO Barbara (18e)
2Sisters + Deaf Preachers + The Black Matter at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
The Hyènes at Le Petit Théâtre (Marmande) 





Sunday December 23rd:

Monday December 24th:

Tuesday December 25th:

Wednesday December 26th:

Thirsday December 27th:

Friday December 28th:

Saturday December 29th:

Sunday December 30th:

Monday December 31th:

mercredi 7 novembre 2012

Du 23 au 25 novembre 2012: Festival BBMix au Carré Belle-Feuille (Boulogne-Billancourt)

Festival




Vendredi 23 novembre 2012:
Spain
Pedro Soler and Gaspar Claus
Stefan Lakatos and Dominique Ponty jouent Moondog

Samedi 24 novembre 2012:
Ty Segall
Chain and the Gang
The Rebel
Misfit's Galleon

Dimanche 25 novembre 2012:
Beak>
Lumerians

More info:
bbmix.org

dimanche 28 octobre 2012

Nov 5th: 2:12 AM live at L'International (Paris)

Concert:



more info:
www.facebook.com/events/
www.baladessonores.com/agenda/

Du 1er au 21 novembre 2012: Festival de Ménilmontant (Paris)

music won't stop recommande:



programme:

01/11 - Mamani Keita + Dupain at Le Divan du monde (18e)
07/11 - Mister Lear at L'Atelier du Plateau (19e)
08/11 - Le Maigre Feu de la Nonne en Hiver at L'Atelier du Plateau (19e)
09/11 - Mazalda + Les Chevals at Le Studio de l'Ermitage (20e)
10/11 - Kabbalah + Goldenberg and Schmuyle at Petit Bain (13e)
12/11 - Gaspard LaNuit + Johnny Valentine at La Java de Belleville (10e)
15/11 - Bielka and Souliko + Chloé at La Mix Box (18e)
18/11 - Djé Balèti + Du Bartàs at L'Alimentation Générale (11e)
21/11 - Sanseverino at La Java de Belleville (10e)

plus d'infos:
- www.fairplaylist.org/festival-de-menilmontant/
 

vendredi 19 octobre 2012

Du 25 et 26 octobre 2012: Music won't stop au MaMA Event !

music won't stop recommande:



Music won't stop sera présent au MaMA Event les jeudi 25 et vendredi 26 octobre 2012.

Si vous le souhaitez, nous pouvons nous rencontrer pour échanger sur nos activités respectives.
Pour cela, merci d'utiliser l'outil de prise de rendez-vous de la plate-forme pro (voir le lien ci-dessous) ou  de nous envoyer un mail (voir l'onglet "CONTACT" en haut à gauche du blog).

A vite !

plus d'infos:
évènement Facebook
plate-forme pro

11: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in November 2012

Thirsday November 1st:
[Festival de Ménilmontant] Mamani Keita + Dupain at Le Divan du monde (18e)
[Pitchfork Music Festival] M83 + James Blake + Sébastien Tellier + John Talabot + Chairlift + Japandroids + Factory Floor + DIIV + Aluna George + How to dress well at Grande Halle de La Villette (19e)
Washington Dead Cats + Beef Paradise + Tall Boys at La Maroquinerie (20e)
[Les Primeurs de Massy] Emel Mathlouthi + Gaby Moreno + Lescop + Monogrenade + Red Barrat at Centre Paul B (Massy)
[Rockomotives] Naive New beaters + Action Beat + Dope Body + Blake Worrell + Figures Imposées #1 + Movie Star Junkies + Sir Alice + Magnetic and Friends at Le Minotaure (Vendôme)










Friday November 2nd:
Steve Miller Band at L'Olympia (9e)
oOoOO at Point Ephémère (10e)
[Pitchfork Music Festival] Animal Collective + Fuck Buttons + Robyn + Chromatics + the Walkmen + The Tallest Man on Earth + Wild Nothing + Jessie Ware + Ratking + Outfit at Grande Halle de La Villette (19e)
[Les Primeurs de Massy] Captain Kid + Guillaume Perrer and The Electric Epic + Rover + School is Cool + Versus at Centre Paul B (Massy)
[Rockomotives] Michel Cloup + Farewell Poetry at Chapelle St-Jacques (Vendôme)
[Rockomotives] C2C + BRNS + Klub des Loosers + Lotus Plaza + Rich Aucoin + Quintron and Miss Pussycat + TEPR + Magnetic and Friends at Le Minotaure (Vendôme)

Saturday November 3rd:
Wayne Shorter Quartet at Salle Pleyel (8e)
[Pitchfork Music Festival] Julio Bashmore + Rustie + Disclosure +  Simian Mobile Disco + Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs + Grizzly Bear + Breton + Death Grips + Liars + Twin Shadow + Purity Ring + Cloud Nothings + Isaac Delusion at Grande Halle de La Villette (19e)
Cravache at La Féline (20e)
[Les Primeurs de Massy] Erevan Tusk + King Charles + Lippie + Liz Green + The Crane Angels at Centre Paul B (Massy)
[Rockomotives] Patrick Watson at Chapelle St-Jacques (Vendôme)
[Rockomotives] Puppetmastaz + Youssoupha + The Suicide of Western Culture + Mermonte + Barn Owl + Great Mountain Fire + Souleance + The K + Magnetic and Friends at Le Minotaure (Vendôme)



Sunday November 4th:

Monday November 5th:
Monogrenade at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Postcoïtum + 2:12 AM at L'International (11e)



Tuesday November 6th:
Gossip at Le Zénith (19e)
Buck 65 at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Wednesday November 7th:
Villagers at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Daughter + Lambchop + Tindersticks + Mermonte at La Cigale (18e)
Gossip at Le Zénith (19e)
[Festival de Ménilmontant] Mister Lear at L'Atelier du Plateau (19e)

Thirsday November 8th:
Mercredi Equitation + Ed Schrader's Music Beat + Trashley at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Spiritualized + The Maccabees + Team Me + Citizen! at La Cigale (18e)
[Festival de Ménilmontant] Le Maigre Feu de la Nonne en Hiver at L'Atelier du Plateau (19e)
Linton Kwesi Johnson and the Dennis Bovell Band at Le Cabaret Sauvage (19e) 



Friday November 9th:
The Vaccines + Electric Guest + Poliça + Phantogram at La Cigale (18e)
[Festival de Ménilmontant] Mazalda + Les Chevals at Le Studio de l'Ermitage (20e)
The Bewitched Hands
+ We Are Knights at L'EMB (Sannois)

Saturday November 10th:
C2C at L'Olympia (9e)
Sophie Hunger  at Café de la Danse (11e)
[Festival de Ménilmontant] Kabbalah + Goldenberg and Schmuyle at Petit Bain (13e)
The Urges + Les Rivals at L'Espace B (19e)
[Ciné-concert] Otis Taylor + documentaire at l'EMB (Sannois)



Sunday November 11th:
Granville + Jesus Christ fashion Barbe + The Lanskies at La Boule Noire (18e)

Monday November 12th:
[Festival de Ménilmontant] Gaspard LaNuit + Johnny Valentine at La Java de Belleville (10e)

Tuesday November 13th:
Pulp at L'Olympia (9e)
Troy Von Balthazar at Le Point Ephémère (10e)

Deep Purple at Le Zénith (19e)
Fred Wesley (The JB's) at le Plan (Ris Orangis)

Wednesday November 14th:
The Members at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Yeti Lane +   Young Man at Café de la danse (11e)

Thirsday November 15th:
[Festival Musiques Volantes] The Soft Moon + Still Corners at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
[Festival de Ménilmontant] Bielka and Souliko + Chloé at La Mix Box (18e)


Friday November 16th:
Keren Ann at Salle Pleyel (8e)
John Scofield Trio (with Steve Swalow and Bill Stewart) at New Morning (10e)
La Chatte + 2 Kilos and more + Trésors at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
[Aficionados Fest !] Los Tres Puntos + Diego Pallavas + The Midnight Rovers at Les Combustibles (12e)
Archive at Le Zénith (19e)



Saturday November 17th:
Tony Allen and Mulatu Astatke at Salle Pleyel (8e)
Chad Valley + Jonquil + Trophy Wife + Pet Moon + Edwin Congreaves (Foals) at Point Ephémère (10e)
[Aficionados Fest !] Los Tres Puntos + Hors Controle + BMG at Les Combustibles (12e)
Archive at Le Zénith (19e)
Papier Tigre + Michel Cloup + Electric Electric + 1=0 at La Clef (St Germain en Laye)

Sunday November 18th:
Chick Corea + Christian McBride + Brian Blade at Salle Pleyel (8e)
Jethro Tull's Ian Anderson at L'Olympia (9e)
No Means No + Le Singe Blanc at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
[Festival de Ménilmontant] Djé Balèti + Du Bartàs at L'Alimentation Générale (11e)
John Fairhurst + Johnny Winter at Le Plan (Ris Orangis)

Monday November 19th:
Steve Vai at L'Olympia (9e)
Sally Ford and The Sound Outside at Le Trianon (18e)
Therapy ? at le Divan du Monde (18e)

Tuesday November 20th:
Mekanik Kantatik at Le Point Ephémère (10e) 

Magma at Le Triton (Les Lilas)

Wednesday November 21st:
[Festival de Ménilmontant] Sanseverino at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Die die die + JC Satan at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
The Hyènes at La Boule Noire (18e)
Motörhead + Anthrax at Le Zénith (19e)
Magma at Le Triton (Les Lilas)

Thirsday November 22nd:
The Vibrators + Spermicide at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Laetitia Sadier at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Garbage at Le Zénith (19e)
Les Braqueurs + The Sonics at Le Trabendo (19e)
Magma at Le Triton (Les Lilas)



Friday November 23rd:
Nina Nesbitt at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Cementary Girlz at Les Combustibles (12e)
The Bewitched Hands at Le Trianon (18e)
[Festival BBMix] Spain +  Pedro Soler and Gaspar Claus + Stefan Lakatos and Dominique Ponty (jouent Moondog) at Carré Belle-Feuille (Boulogne-Billancourt)
Magma at Le Triton (Les Lilas)



Saturday November 24th:

[Festival BBMix] Ty Segall + Chain and the Gang + The Rebel + Misfit's Galleon at Carré Belle-Feuille (Boulogne-Billancourt)
Magma at Le Triton (Les Lilas)

Sunday November 25th:
[Festival BBMix] Beak + Lumerians at Carré Belle-Feuille (Boulogne-Billancourt)

Monday November 26th:
Kid Francescoli at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Rewinder + Travelcheck + Wildmen at la Cantine de Belleville (20e)



Tuesday November 27th:
El Perro Del Mar + Motorama + AV at Le Point Ephémère (10e)

Wednesday November 28th:
Menomena + Nelson at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
John Mayall at Le New Morning (10e)
Jim Jones Revue at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Thirsday November 29th:
The Civil Wars at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
The Dandy Warhols at Le Trianon (18e)
The Hives + The Bronx at Le Zénith (19e)

Friday November 30th:
Les Guillotines + Gloria et Les Greenspiders + The Kumari at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)



Oct 26th: Mercredi Equitation live at l'Espace B (Paris)

Concert




more info:
> www.facebook.com/events/

Oct 25th: Sheetah et les Weissmüller live at Maison des Etudiants (Villeneuve d'Ascq)

music won't stop recommends:



more info:
> www.facebook.com/events

Oct 19th: The Omens + The Mixt at Les Combustibles (Paris)

music won't stop recommends:



more info:
> www.facebook.com/events

jeudi 4 octobre 2012

Samedi 6 octobre 2012: Music won't stop à la JIMI !

Salon:



Venez découvrir, rencontrer les indés à la 6ème édition de la JIMI. Salon, débats, fresques, expo, cinéma et concerts avec Le Peuple de l’Herbe, El Hijo de la Cumbia, Success, Parlor Snakes, Cabadzi, Ackboo, The Buttshakers !

Music won't stop y tiendra un stand et vous présentera ses activités:

Music won't stop produit des concerts et festivals (musiques actuelles), diffuse les artistes de la scène rock (booking sur les festivals) et soutient les structures culturelles "proches des artistes" (festivals de la scène indépendante) avec des prestations de services d'accompagnement de projet (administration, budget, recherche de partenaires).

Artistes représentés: 2:12 AM, Mercredi Équitation, Sheetah et les Weissmüller ainsi que Tai-Luc et La Souris Déglinguée en présence de Clandestines.  

A très vite !  

Plus d'infos:

www.facebook.com/events

dimanche 30 septembre 2012

10: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in October 2012

Monday October 1st:
Death in Vegas at L'Olympia (9e)

Tuesday October 2nd:
Gallon Drunk + The Rockandys at Point Ephémère (10e)

Wednesday October 3rd:
Skip the use at L'Olympia (9e)
Left Lane Cruiser + The Mojomatics at Point Ephémère (10e)
Blue Emphasis Soul Band + The Norvins + The Rippers at L'Espace B (19e)



Thirsday October 4th:
Jupiter at Point Ephémère (10e)
[MAAD in 93] OK + Erevan at Mains d'Oeuvres (St Ouen)



Friday October 5th:

Dr Schultz Experience + Tio Manuel + The Fab Mods at Péniche Mademoiselle (19e)
[MAAD in 93] Vin Gordon (The Skatalites) + Supajohn + Backed by DDR Band at La Pêche (Montreuil)[MAAD in 93] Marc Ducret + Journal Intime at La Dynamo (Pantin)



Saturday October 6th:
(Grand) Petit Louis at Les Combustibles (12e)
The Shakers + Old Fashion Ladies at Maison Daniel Féry (Nanterre)
Thee Irma and Louise + Les Bécasses + The Tramps at Le Picolo (St Ouen)
[Festi'Val de Marne] Parlor Snakes + The Buttshakers + Ackboo + Cabadzi + Success + El Hijo de la Cumbia + Le Peuple de l'Herbe at Théâtre Jean Vilar (Vitry-sur-Seine)







Sunday October 7th:
[Festi'Val de Marne] Ignatus et les Frères Makouaya + François Hadji-Lazaro at Théâtre Jean Vilar (Vitry-sur-Seine)

Monday October 8th:

Cold Specks at Le Point Ephémère (18e)



Tuesday October 9th:
Dionysos at L'Olympia (9e)



Wednesday October 10th:
Dionysos at L'Olympia (9e)
Ultravox at Le Trianon (10e)

Thirsday October 11th:
Dionysos at L'Olympia (9e)
We Were Evergreen + Isaac Delusion at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Radiohead + Caribou at Bercy (12e) 
Canned Heat at Centre Culturel Paul Bailliart (Massy)



Friday October 12th:
Chris Isaak at Le Grand Rex (2e)

Radiohead + Caribou  at Bercy (12e)
Strange Forces + History of Colour TV + The Pharmacy at L'Espace B (19e)
Zenzile + Soyouz at Les Cuizines (Chelles)
Jerry Spider Gang + White Fangs + The True Faith at Le Picolo (St Ouen)





Saturday October 13th:
La Souris Déglinguée + Booze and Glory + 8°6 Crew at La Plateforme (Lyon)
Iswhat !? + Chlorine Free feat. Soweto Kinch at Centre Culturel Paul Bailliart (Massy)
Revolver at La Clef (St Germain en Laye)



Sunday October 14th:
Scissor Sisters at La Cigale (18e)
Holy Holster + The Red Riding + Whudonit + Rewinder at Royal Montreuil (Montreuil)
Steel Pulse at L'EMB (Sannois)



Monday October 15th:
Gong at Le New Morning (10e)
Caspian + Mugstar + Totoro at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Kouma + Zhol + Yann Jousseine at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)





Tuesday October 16th:
Gong and Daevid Allen at Le New Morning (10e)
Manowar at le Trabendo (19e)

Wednesday October 17th:
Keane at L'Olympia (9e)
Plugs at Le Point Ephémère (10e)

[La Route du Rock Session] Jarboe + Unison at L'Espace B (19e)

Gong at Le Scarébée (La Verrière)







Thirsday October 18th:
Barbara Carlotti at La Cigale (18e) Tamaryn + Death and Vanilla at L'Espace B (19e)



Friday October 19th:
Alan Vega (Suicide) at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
The Omens + The Daltons Not Dead at Les Combustibles (12e)



Saturday October 20th:

Stuck in the Sound at l'Olympia (9e)
The Hundred in the hands at Le Point Ephémère (10e)

Sunday October 21st:
Soft Machine at Le New Morning (10e)


Monday October 22nd:
Fishbone at Le New Morning (10e)
Jefferson Starhip at Le Bataclan (11e)
Nada Surf at Le Trabendo (19e)

Tuesday October 23rd:

Wednesday October 24th:
The Wedding Present at Le Point Ephémère (10e)Marc Desse + Pale Spectres at L'Espace B (19e)
The Shook-Ups! at Café des Sports (20e)







Thirsday October 25th:
Moon Duo + My Disco at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
[MaMA Festival] Christine and The Queens + Trixie Whitley + Giedre + carmen Maria vega at La Cigale (18e)
[MaMA Festival]  We Three and The Dead Rattle + Von Pariahs + Absynthe Minded at La Boule Noire (18e)
[MaMA Festival] The Excitements + Wraygunn + LCMDF (Le Corps Mince de Françoise) at Le Divan du Monde (18e)
[MaMA Festival] 77 Bombay Street at O'Sullivans (18e)
[MaMA Festival]  Radio Radio + Champagne Champagne + La Shark + Twin Twin at Les Trois Baudets (18e)
[MaMA Festival] Odezenne + Raashan Ahmad + Casey at Centre Barbara FGO (18e)
[MaMA Festival] Mineral + Jil is Lucky at Le Bus Palladium (18e)
Lo'Jo at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Sheetah et les Weissmüller at La Maison des Etudiants (Villeneuve d'Ascq) 
[Soundflat Ballroom Bash] Thee Outlets + The Rebels of Tijuana at Sonic Ballroom (Köln, Germany)









Friday October 26th:

Little Barrie at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
[Nuit SFR Live Concerts] Green Velvet + Housse de Racket + The Shoes + Joris Delacroix at Cité de la Mode et du Design (13e)
[MaMA Festival] Brns + Pony Pony Run Run + General Elektriks at La Cigale (18e)
[MaMA Festival] Blake Worrell + Maniacx + Dope D.O.D at La Boule Noire (18e)

[MaMA Festival] Yan Wagner + Lescop + Gret Mountain Fire + Grems at Le Divan du Monde (18e)

[MaMA Festival]  Art District + The Aerial + Botibol at O'Sullivans (18e)
[MaMA Festival]  Lucas Santana + Françoiz Breut + Nova Heart + Sliimy at Les Trois Baudets (18e)
[MaMA Festival]  Thomas Azier + Ambassadeurs at Centre Barbara FGO (18e)
[MaMA Festival]  Lisa Hannigan + Bertrand Burgalat + Jupiter + Rich Aucoin at Le Bus Palladium (18e)

PINS + Mercredi Equitation at L'Espace B (19e)
Lo'Jo at La Maroquinerie (20e)
[Soundflat Ballroom Bash] The Omens + The Jackets + The Cavemen Five at Jugendpark (Köln, Germany)
Skip The Use + Big Money Makers at Centre Culturel Paul Bailliart (Massy)



Saturday October 27th:
[Soundflat Ballroom Bash] Boonaraaas!!! + Shook-Ups + Minnesota Voodoo Men at Jugendpark (Köln, Germany)
[Rockomotives] Peter kernel + Moon Duo + Lilea Narrative at Chapelle St-Jacques (Vendôme)
[Sale et Sauvage] Movie Star Junkies + The K-Holes + Magnetix + Jack of Heart + Yussuf Jerusalem + The Liminanas + Wall of Death + Rikkha + The Octopus + King Automatic at Mains d'Oeuvres (St Ouen)





Sunday October 28th:
[ Route du Rock Session] Soap and Skin with Ensemble and Choir at La Cigale (18e)
[Rockomotives] Sir Alice + Lozninger at Place TBD (Vendôme)

Monday October 29th:
The Barbacans + Les Guillotines + No Whisky for Callahan at L'Espace B (19e)
[Rockomotives] Sir Alice + Lozninger at Place TBD (Vendôme)



Tuesday October 30th:
Birdy Nam Nam at L'Olympia (9e)
Micachu and The Shapes at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
[Rockomotives] Secret Chiefs 3 + a.P.A.t.T + Please Kill Me at Chapelle St-Jacques (Vendôme)

Wednesday October 31st:
The Suppressives + Last Night + TITS + Complications at Les Combustibles (12e)
[Les Primeurs de Massy] Cabadzi + Jungle by Night + Maia Vidal + Mina Tindle + Zoufris Maracas at Centre Paul B (Massy)
[Rockomotives] Ladylike Lily + Dan San + My Name Is Nobody at Chapelle St-Jacques (Vendôme)