dimanche 20 février 2011

mardi 1 février 2011

03: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in March, 2011

Tuesday March 1st:
My Chemical Romance at Le Casino de Paris (9e)
Tony Joe White at Le New Morning (10e)

Wednesday March 2nd:
Maroon 5 at Le Casino de Paris (9e)
Niandra Lades + Peter, Bjorn & John at L'International (11e)
Erik Truffaz Quartet at La Cigale (18e)
Stygmate + Union Jack + Les Skalopes at Le Glazart (19e)

Thursday March 3rd:
Judah Warsky + Sir Alice + Aqua Nebula Oscillator + Service at Le Point Éphémère (10e)
Mademoiselle K at Le Bataclan (11e)
Mulatu Astakte at La bellevilloise (20e)
Deportivo at La Flêche d'Or (20e)

Friday March 4th:

Saturday March 5th:
Les Olivensteins "en dédicace" at Gibert Joseph music store (6e)
Bill Crane at Zorba Café (10e)
The Sisters of Mercy at Le Trianon (18e)
Twin twin + Systema Solar at La Batterie (Guyancourt)
Tony Joe White + The Deans at Le Plan (Ris Orangis)

Sunday March 6th:

Monday March 7th:
POSTPONED! Carl Barat at Le Trianon (18e)
Fu Manchu at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Tuesday March 8th:
Arther + Georgia Ives et Eric Traissard + Les Sixtits at Le Centre d'Animation Grange Aux Belles (10e)
This is the hello monster! + Every man has your voice + M Botibol + The Delano orchestra at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Carl Barat at L'Orangerie (Bruxelles)

Wednesday March 9th:
The Vaccines + Young Man at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Concert acousmatique par Eric Broitman & Motu at Le Centre Musical Fleury Goutte d'Or - Barbara (18e)
The Do at Le Trianon (18e)
Syd Matters + Boy & The Echo Choir at L'Olympic (Nantes)

Thursday March 10th:
Philip Catherine, Emmanuel Bex & Aldo Romano at Le Sunset (1er)
Concert acousmatique par Eric Broitman & Motu at Le Centre Musical Fleury Goutte d'Or - Barbara (18e)
The Do at Le Trianon (18e)
The Bewitched hands at La Cigale (18e)
Wayward Gentlewomen at Les 3 Frères (18e)
Peter Hook plays Joy Division + Frustration at Le Trabendo (19e)
My Little Underground + Les Bécasses + The Fab Mods at L'Espace B (19e)
Syd Matters + Ladylike Lily at Fuzz'Yon (La Roche Sur Yon)

Friday March 11th:
Emmanuel Bex + Olivier Temime Quartet at Le Sunset (1er)
Amos Lee at Le New Morning (10e)
Mathieu Bauer "Please, kill me" at Théâtre de la Bastille (11e)
Brain Eaters + The Decline + Volume impacts nerves at Les Combustibles (12e)
Lilly Wood & The Prick + The Two + Lou Lesage at L'Observatoire (Cergy)
Boogers at Mains d'oeuvres (St Ouen)
Moriarty + Le Prince Miiaou at L'Astrolabe (Orleans)







Saturday March 12th:
Philip Catherine, Emmanuel Bex & Aldo Romano at Le Sunset (1er)
Cheveu + Tyvek + Pierre & Bastien at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Lilly Wood & The Prick + The Two at Le Plan (Ris Orangis)
Monochrome Set + JFK & The Regulars at L'Aeronef (Lille)
Coming soon at L'Odéon (Nîmes)

Sunday March 13th:
Beady Eye (ex-Oasis) at Le Casino de Paris (9e)
Charles-Baptiste + Dantès at L'International (11e)

Monday March 14th:
Tony Allen Quintet at Le Duc des Lombards (1er)
Moriarty at Le Trianon (18e)
The Do + King Charles + Lou Lesage at Magic Mirror La Défense (Puteaux)

Tuesday March 15th:
Tony Allen Quintet at Le Duc des Lombards (1er)
The Black Keys at L'Olympia (9e)
Moriarty at Le Trianon (18e)
Interpol + Matthiew Dear at Le Zénith (19e)

Wednesday March 16th:
Moriarty at Le Trianon (18e)
Hushpuppies + Mc Luvin at La Flêche d'Or (20e)
Erik Truffaz + Oxyd at Les Cuizines (Chelles)
Pat Kebra at MJC Les Terrasses (Conflans-Sainte-Honorine)
The Do at Le Transbordeur (Lyon)
The Black Keys at L'Olympic (Nantes)

Thursday March 17th:
The Finkielkrauts + Catholic Spray + Kill for total peace + The Oscillations at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Glasvegas at le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Syd Matters + Nathaniel Isaac Smog at La Lune des Pirates (Amiens)
Cheveu at le Marché de la gare (Lyon)

Friday March 18th:
Christian Vander Quartet at Le Sunset (1er)
The Nerves at Sentier des Halles (2e)
Sarah Olivier + L + Brigitte Fontaine & Areski Belkacem at Le Centre Musical Fleury Goutte d'Or - Barbara (18e)
Da Brasilians + Séverin + Phyltre at Le Divan du Monde (18e)
Moriarty at Le Trianon (18e)
Gang of Four at Le Trabendo (19e)
Fumuj at Le Plan (Ris Orangis)
King Automatic at Chaudron Laveur (Beauvais)
The Playboys (Nice) + The Mockers (Marseille) + The Norvins (Paris) at La Triperie (Lyon)
Syd Matters + Arch Woodman & John Grape at La Cartonnerie (Reims)
Los Voltamix at Le Melody Maker (Rennes)



Saturday March 19th:
The Playboys (Nice) + The Mockers (Marseille) + The Norvins (Paris) at Les Combustibles (12e)
Cake at La Cigale (18e)
Moriarty at Le Trianon (18e)
Royal Premiers + The Pep Boys at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
The Chickties + You do right + Peturihotquy at Gare aux gorilles (19e)
Les Wampas + La Pompe Moderne at Cité de la Musique (19e)
La Gachette + The Horny Bitches + The Black Stout + Rock'n'Bones at Le Belushi's (19e)
Zhol at Le Rigoletto (19e)
Poni Hoax Soviet Club + Piano Club + Karaocake + Alice Lewis at Mains d'Oeuvres (St Ouen)
Rodolphe Burger at La Rotonde Moissy (Moissy-Cramayel)
David Tétard at File 7 (Magny-Le-Hongre)
King Automatic at La Part des Anges (Beauvais)
Cheveu + Panico at Le Cabaret Aléatoire de la friche (Marseille)
Lilly Wood & The Prick at Le Normandy (St Lo)



Sunday March 20th:
Chief Black Could + To the happy few at L'International (11e)
Moriarty at Le Trianon (18e)
Nouvelle Vague + Man Like me at Le Plan (Ris Orangis)

Monday March 21st:
Hushpuppies "en showcase" at Gibert Joseph music store (6e)
Yodelice at L'Olympia (9e)

Tuesday March 22nd:
Yodelice at L'Olympia (9e)

Wednesday March 23rd:
Oh la la! at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Catholic Spray + Teenage Moonlight Borderliners + The Pupils + Thee Maximator at La Miroiterie (20e)
Twin twin + Ninjasonik at Magic Mirror (La Defense)
Mats Gustafsson (sax), Agusti Fernandez (piano) & Peter Evans (trumpet) at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil)

Thursday March 24th:
Ten Years After + Blues Power Band at Le Trabendo (19e)
Katerine + Benjamin Paulin at Théâtre La Piscine (Chatenay-Malabry)

Friday March 25th:
Scott Deluxe Drake & The World's strongest men + Lipstick Vibrators at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Superwagner + Tony Marlow + Chris Wilson and his Shameless Pickups at La Boule Noire (18e)
Sudden Death of Stars at Gare aux gorilles (19e)
The Go! team + May 68 + Treefight for Sunlight at La Flêche d'Or (20e)
Charge 69 + Bomùbyx Mori + 3 Gnômes + Spermicide at La Miroiterie (20e)
Twin twin (to be confirmed) + Mademoiselle K + Hushpuppies + French Cowboy at La Defense (Paris)
The Golden Helmets + The Spark Shyver at Le Pixi (Bagnolet)
The Toxic Avenger + I am un chien + Oh La La! at L'Espace Michel Berger (Sannois)





Saturday March 26th:
Les Freakettes + Sudden Death of Stars + Les Rivals at Les Combustibles (12e)
Buzzcocks + Union Jack + Les Sales Majestés + Parabellum + Punish Yourself + Gewapend Beton + Down by Law + Peter & The Test Tube Babies + Trotskids at L'Elysée Montmartre (18e)
The Ramines at Café Gambetta (20e)
Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 + Toumast + Abraham Inc at Magic Mirror (La Defense)
Deportivo + Quadricolor + Blue Box at La Clef (St Germain en Laye)
Pat Kebra + Les Hyènes + Chépa at MJC Les Terrasses (Conflans-Sainte-Honorine)



Sunday March 27th:
Patrick Coutin (carte blanche) at L'International (11e)

Monday March 28th:
Joan Baez at Le Grand Rex (2e)

Tuesday March 29th:
Joan Baez at Le Grand Rex (2e)
Syd Matters at L'Olympia (9e)
Hadouk Trio + Didier Malherbe & Lohrer at Le New Morning (10e)
Jessy Bulbo + Le Prince Miiaou + The Pack A.D. at Le Divan du Monde(18e)
Manu Chao La Ventura at Le Trabendo (19e)
Kumquat + David Fenech + Jac Berrocal at L'Espace B (19e)

Wednesday March 30th:
The Dalai Lama Rama Fafafa + Second Sex at L'International (11e)
Catherine Ringer at La Boule Noire (18e)
Anika + Glasser + The Big Crunch Theory at Le Divan du Monde(18e)
Rodeo Massacre + Agent Side Grinder + Leonard de Leonard + Solange la frange & Success at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
France Sauvage + Justice Yeldham & The Dynamic Ribbon Device + Napalm Jazz at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil)
Aldo Romano Quartet + Vincent Courtois Trio (hommage à Don Cherry) at Odéon Scène Jean-Roger Caussimon (Tremblay-en-France)

Thursday March 31th:
Catherine Ringer at La Boule Noire (18e)
Our broken garden + Phoebe Killdeer and the short straws + Tearist at Le Divan du Monde(18e)
Manu Chao La Ventura at Le Trabendo (19e)
James Blunt at Le Zénith (19e)