mardi 15 novembre 2011

12: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in December 2011

Thirsday December 1st:
Mon Côté Punk + Alee at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Jim Murple Memorial at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Troc (with A. Ceccarelli, A. Ligerwood, J. Top from Magma, J. Mazzariello, A. Filliard) at Le New Morning (10e)
[Festival Espace B(S)] Teams + Publicist at L'Espace B (19e)
Aussitôt mort + Pneu at El Camino (Caen)
[Les Transmusicales] Group Rhoda + Michael Kiwanuka + Bumkin Island at Salle de la Cité (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] S. Baba Talibah + Vinnie Who + Lewis Floyd henry + Magnifico + Capacocha + We are standard + Christine at Le Liberté (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] Les Spadassins + Rhum for Pauline + Monkey & Bear + Dissonant Nation at L'Ubu (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] Dempster Highway + St Augustine + Hospital Ships + Kütu Folk - The Band at L'Aire Libre (St Jacques de la Lande)





Friday December 2nd:
Low at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
The Sandwitches + Jingle Boobs at La Mécaniques Ondulatoire (11e)
[Festival Espace B(S)] Widowspeak + Valley at L'Espace B (19e)
Les Shades + Judo at La Patonoire Pailleron (19e)
The Name + The Beyonders + Christine at L'Ouvre Boîte (Beauvais)
Puggy + Birdy Hunt + Nerd Choice at L'Observatoire (Cergy)
Didier Wampas (The Wampas) at File 7 (Magny Le Hongre)
[Les Transmusicales] Isbells + Moss at Le 4bis (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] Haight Ashbury + Sallie Ford + Maylee Todd at Salle de la Cité (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] Juveniles + Splash Wave + Wonderboy + Shiko Shiko at L'Ubu (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] Nekochan + Childrum + Black Ham + Niveau Zéro at Green Room (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Garciaphone + Evening Hymns + Kütu Folk - The Band at L'Aire Libre (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Luz + Kakkmaddafakka + Orchestra of Spheres + Fuel Fandango + Stuck in the sound at Parc des Expos / Hall 3 (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Wilkimix + Za! + Robin Foster + Colin Stetson + Alexander Tucker + Motor City Drum + Totally Enormous + Dellarge at Parc des Expos / Hall 4 (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Souleance + Breton + Hollie Cook + Todd Terje + Sbtrkt + Silverio + Factory floor at Parc des Expos / Hall 9 (St Jacques de la Lande)



Saturday December 3rd:
CSS at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
The Besnard Lakes + Nurses at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Destination Only + The Frowning Clouds at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
The Freakettes + Decheman & The Gardener + Dead Kadhafis at Les Combustibles (12e)
Barrio Populo + Les Apatrides at L'Entrepôt (14e)
[Le Non Jazz] Tomutonttu + Id M Theft Able + él-G + Helm at L'Olymic Café (18e)
Paper Plane Pilots + Candy & Fly + IO at Le Rigoletto (19e)
Christian Kjellvander + Josh Rouse + Trixie Whitley at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
3Gnomes + Never after 76 + Judge + Loco Muerte at La Miroiterie (20e)
Camille Bazbaz at Salle Gérard Philippe (Bonneuil)
We are enfant terrible + Volumqatik at Le Rack'Am (Brétigny-sur-Orge)
Hushpuppies + Concrete Knives + Huck at Le Forum (Charleville-Mézières)
Daniel Darc at La Batterie (Guyancourt)
Washington Dead cats + Los Tres Puntos + Les Skalopes at Salle des fêtes de Palaiseau (Palaiseau)
[Les Transmusicales] Giana Factory + Guadalupe Plata at Le 4bis (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] Epic Rain + Ghostpoet + Backpack Jax at Salle de la Cité (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] 50 Miles from + Jesus Christ + Mein Sohn Wiliam + Im Takt at L'Ubu (Rennes)
Applause + Underground Railroad at Le Plan (Ris Orangis)
[Les Transmusicales] Suckafish P. Jones + Numeric Ravers + Cardopusher + Baadman at Green Room (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Soso + The Delano orchestra + Kim Novak + Kütu Folk - The Band at L'Aire Libre (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Gloria Dave + Galaxie + Kourosh Yaghmaei + Janice Graham Band + Holloys + Wolf People at Parc des Expos / Hall 3 (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Rivoli + Mexican Institute + Shabazz Palaces + Pockemon Crew + Spoek Mathambo + Spank Rock + Ze Brown + Senior Picante at Parc des Expos / Hall 4 (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Zomby + carbon Airways + Nguzunguzu + Agoria + Huoratron + Don Rimini + Fukkk Offf at Parc des Expos / Hall 9 (St Jacques de la Lande)









Sunday December 4th:
Handmad + Ixo + Joëlle Léandre at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Luneville + A Second of June + Einkaufen at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
[La Route du Rock Session Paris] Ringo Deathstarr + Orval Carlos Sibelus at L'Espace B (19e)
Black Lips + Acid Baby Jesus at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Femi Kuti & Positive Force at MC93 (Bobigny)
[Les Transmusicales] Soso + Pastry Case + Kütu Folk - The Band at L'Aire Libre (St Jacques de la Lande)

Monday December 5th:
Duchesse says + Peaking Lights at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Henri Texier North Sud Quintet + Duo Vincent Courtois & Jeanne Added at Le new Morning (10e)
Didier Wampas at Le Bataclan (11e)
Télédétente + Black Muslims at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Black Lips + Acid Baby Jesus at La Maroquinerie (20e)







Tuesday December 6th:
Dave Liebman & Marc Copland at Le Sunside (1er)
Stéfan Patry Trio, Lavelle, Anne Ducros & Emmanuel Bex at Le Sunset (1er)
Daniel Darc at Collège des Bernardins (5e)
Liz McComb at L'Espace Pierre Cardin (8e)
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds (Oasis) at Le Casino de Paris (9e)
Toro Y Moi + Mungo Park at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Valve + Barbary Coast at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Big D and The Kids Table + Random Hand + Oz One + The Detached at Les Combustibles (12e)
Moriarty at La Cigale (18e)
Foxes in Fiction + happy Trendy + Total Warr at L'Espace B (19e)
Wisdom in chains + devil in me + Strike Back at Le Belushi's (19e)
[Festival Les Aventuriers] Gablé + Le Prince Miiaou at L'Espace Gérard Philippe (Fontenay-sous-Bois)
Simon Fleury + Nicolas Pechitch + Easter Coal at Mains d'Oeuvres (St Ouen)





Wednesday December 7th:
Stéfan Patry Trio, Lavelle, Anne Ducros & Emmanuel Bex at Le Sunset (1er)
Daniel Darc at Collège des Bernardins (5e)
Liz McComb at L'Espace Pierre Cardin (8e)
Hot Snakes + Black Up at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Black Up + The Chimiks at La Mécaniques Ondulatoire (11e)
The Horrors at Le Bataclan (11e)
The Breastfeeders + Hannah + Grand Luxe + Steeple Remove at L'International (11e)
Christophe Laroche + Volume Impacts Nerves + Weeks of Wonders at L'OPA (12e)
Juffage + Titus d'Enfer + Kalicia Katakov + Scrub Flower at Le Rigoletto (19e)
The Men + Catholic Spray at L'Espace B (19e)
Arch Woodmann at Centre Barbara Fleury Goutte d'Or (19e)
First Aid Kit at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
Little Dragon at La Maroquinerie (20e)
[Festival Les Aventuriers] Fumuj + Yo Majesty at L'Espace Gérard Philippe (Fontenay-sous-Bois)
Femi Kuti at Le Bikini(Ramonville)



Thirsday December 8th:
Liz McComb at L'Espace Pierre Cardin (8e)
Jim Murple Memorial at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Powersolo (with Kim from Heavy Trash) at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Jozef Van Wissem + Robert Hampson (ex-Loop, ex-Main) + Stephan Mathieu at Le Batofar (13e)
Miracle Fortress + Young Empires at L'Espace B (19e)
Tout de suite + 40.23 + Classic Dracula V + Keruda Panter + Enob at Le Glaz'Art (19e)
Lily Wood & The Prick + Owlle + Rover at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
Erik Truffaz Quartet at Centre Culturel Paul Bailliart (Massy)





Friday December 9th:
Liz McComb at L'Espace Pierre Cardin (8e)
T. Raumschmiere + Crystal Distortion + Les Boucles Etranges + Radium + Ever Never at Nix Nox (13e)
Kid Congo & The Pink Monkey Birds at La Boule Noire (18e)
Alice Lewis + Aliplays at L'Espace B (19e)
Xtreme Blues Dog + Sheriff Perkins + The Little Heavy at Le Rigoletto (19e)
Still Corners + Beaty Heart + Flying Turns at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
[Festival Les Aventuriers] South Central + Mondkopf at L'Espace Gérard Philippe (Fontenay-sous-Bois)
Viva & The Diva + Pilöt at La Maison Populaire (Montreuil)
Erik Truffaz Quartet + XL Quartet at L'Usine à chapeaux (Rambouillet)
Didier Wampas (The Wampas) at Le Bikini (Ramonville)







Saturday December 10th:
Liz McComb at L'Espace Pierre Cardin (8e)
Seven Days Weekend + The True Faith at Le Café de la Poste (10e)
Melody Syndrome + Sudden Death of Stars at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Romain Ughetto + Apple Square + Hot School Fans + Allan Bapst at Les Combustibles (12e)
Pierre & Sébastien + Zyklon Beach + The Pupils + Pivo at L'Olympic Café (18e)
Baxter Dury at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Pat Kébra (ex-Oberkampf) + 2sisters + Klink Clok at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
Hifi Spitfires + Les prouters + The Fugitives + Holy Holster at La Miroiterie (20e)
Versatil + Dam Barnum + Schizofrogs at Le Pixi (Bagnolet)
Hadouk Trio at Salle Jean Mermoz (Ecuelles)
[Festival Les Aventuriers] Hads + Corleone + Black box revelation at L'Espace Gérard Philippe (Fontenay-sous-Bois)
Meltones + The Barney's at La Luciole / MJC (Herblay)
Syd Matters at File 7 (Magny Le Hongre)
Hushpuppies at Salle Daniel Féry (Nanterre)
Arthur H + Nach at La Clef (Saint-Germain-en-Laye)





Sunday December 11th:
Thurston Moore (Sonic Youth) at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
INXS (with a new singer) at Le Bataclan (11e)
Joeyy Starr (Supreme NTM) at Le Bataclan (11e)
Mai + Luna Maze + Smoking Smoking + Slove + Nathaniel Isaag Smog at Gibus Club(11e)
Nâam + Black Rainbows at Les Combustibles (12e)
The Third Eye Fondation at La Fondation Cartier (14e)
The Bellrays + The Legendary Tigerman + Little Bob at Salle Jacques Brel (Fontenay-sous-bois)

Monday December 12th:
Iceage + Eyes behind + Youth avoiders at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
JoeyStarr (Suprême NTM) at Le Bataclan (11e)
Nadéah (Nouvelle Vague) at La Maroquinerie (20e)



Tuesday December 13th:
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Komplikations + Total Control at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
JoeyStarr (Suprême NTM) at Le Bataclan (11e)
Fancy at Gibus Club (11e)
Texas in Paris + Demi Mondaine + Rudy Guittard & The old Black Circus at L'International (11e)
Coldplay at Bercy (12e)
Ladylike Dragons at La Boule Noire (18e)
K's Choice (acoustique) at La Cigale (18e)
[Festival Les Aventuriers] Inga Liljeström + Hosh T. Pearson at L'Espace Gérard Philippe (Fontenay-sous-Bois)



Wednesday December 14th:
Frustration + Total Control at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) + Simon Dalmais at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
All Cannibals at Le Pop'In (11e)
Les Skalopes + Stygmate + Lords of the pint at Les Combustibles (12e)
Coldplay at Bercy (12e)
We Were Evergreen + Holly Sizz at La Boule Noire (18e)
Yellowcard + Saves The day + The Wonder Years at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Deportivo
at L'Alhambra (10e)

Thirsday December 15th:
Jim Murple Memorial at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
No One Is Innocent at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
(platane) + Good Morning Bleeding City + Shock Option at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
The Upsessions + Jwo Jone Club + The Moon Invaders at L'Ouvre Boîte (Beauvais)
[Festival Les Aventuriers] Little Bob + The Bellrays + The Legendary Tigerman at Salle Jacques Brel (Fontenay-sous-bois)





Friday December 16th:
Henri Texier Quintet at Le Sunset (1er)
Oh La La! at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
No One Is Innocent at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Crystal Palace + Cry Wolf at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Gee Strings + Brokendolls + Lipstick Vibrators at Les Combustibles (12e)
The Whacks + Fuzzy Vox + Brain Eaters + Deaf Preachers at Péniche Demoiselle (19e)
Wunderland + From & Ziel + Joy Pop Circles at L'Espace B (19e)
Franz is Dead + This Is The Hello Monster! + To the happy few + Angeles + Starboard Silent Side + Erevan Tusk + Cleao T + Chief Black Cloud + Ricky Hollywood at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
[Festival Les Aventuriers] Toxic Avenger + Nasser at Salle Jacques Brel (Fontenay-sous-Bois)
Graeme Allwright at Le Forum Léo Ferré (Ivry-sur-Scène)
Magma et le Mëtalïk Orkestra at Théâtre du Garde Chasse (Les Lilas)







Saturday December 17th:
Henri Texier Quintet at Le Sunset (1er)
The Sixtits + 2sisters + Hollywood Bvd. at Le Lautrec (9e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) + Simon dalmais at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Gaz Gaz + Jack of Heart at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
James Taylor + Pop 3 + Jaha Gu at Petit Bain (13e)
Rise People, Rise! + OK Channel + Rue de Prague at Le Rigoletto (19e)
Diktat + Injuria + Koloskopia at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
The Lanskies + Sarah W Papsun + Mr Nô at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
The Boxer Rebelion at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Graeme Allwright at Le Forum Léo Ferré (Ivry-sur-Scène)
No One Is Innocent + Sidilarsen at Salle Municipale (Limay)
Missing Links + Ramble Jokes + Bill Crane + The True Faith at Bar La Révolution (Montreuil)
Skip The Use + Underground Railroad at L'EMB (Sannois)
Chateau Marmont + Team Ghost + Pilöt + The Twins + Franz is Dead + Road To Fiasco + Zé Samba at Mains d'Oeuvres (St Ouen)
Murray Head + Mark Céan at centre Culturel Jacques prévert (Villeparisis)







Sunday December 18th:
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) + Simon Dalmais at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Bumpkin Island + Helluvah + Pierre & Marie at L'International (11e)
Los Tres Puntos + Dick Tracy Lords + Mad Idea at Le CICP (11e)
Dark Chocolate + Pat Kay + Reipas at Les Combustibles (12e)



Monday December 19th:
Jean-Jacques Milteau at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
The Two+ The Quangos at L'International (11e)

Tuesday December 20th:
Jean-Jacques Milteau at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Tony Sheridan & His band at Le Divan du Monde (18e)

Wednesday December 21st:
Bare Wires + The Feeling of Love + Mark Sultan aka BBQ at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Jean-Jacques Milteau at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
We were evergreen + Robbie Redway + Sala + Real Fur at L'International (11e)
Syntax Error + Jeanne Added at L'Espace B (19e)





Thirsday December 22nd:
Black Minou (with Yarol Poupaud) at Le Lautrec (9e)
The Spade + Outstock at La Scène Bastille (11e)
Le Club des Chats + Oso-El-Roto at Les Combustibles (12e)
2 Many DJs + Soulwax at La grande Halle de La Villette, salle Boris Vian (19e)
Sugar Pill + Les Pelvis Enragés + Rise People, Rise! at La Miroiterie (20e)





Friday December 23rd:
Mirko Loko + Lee Van Dowski + Digitaline at Le Rex Club (2e)
Youn Caro + Alex Davis + Rémi de Montsabert at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Gâtechien + Isaac + Terebenthine at L'Espace B (19e)



Saturday December 24th:

Sunday December 25th:

Monday December 26th:
Rhoda Scott Trio at Le Duc des Lombards (1er)

Tuesday December 27th:
Rhoda Scott Trio at Le Duc des Lombards (1er)
Marcel Zanini et son orchestre at Le Petit Journal Saint Michel (5e)
SPMC + Sugar Pill + The Jabberwocky Band at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)



Wednesday December 28th:
Rhoda Scott Trio at Le Duc des Lombards (1er)
Les Kischenette's + White Fangs at Le Revenge Pub (Lille)



Thirsday December 29th:
Black Minou (with Yarol Poupaud) at Le Lautrec (9e)
Inertia Pills + Mozés + Sugar Pill at Le Rigoletto (19e)



Friday December 30th:
Appalachian Karma + Stiletto + The Crow & The Deadly Nightshade at L'International (11e)

Saturday December 31st:
Rhoda Scott Lady Quartet at Le Sunset (1er)
Miss Kittin +David Vega at Social Club (2e)
Gérald Kurdian (This is the hello monster!) at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)

Aucun commentaire: