mercredi 1 juin 2011

07: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in July, 2011

Friday July 1st:
Jeff Beck at Le Grand Rex (2e)
The Head and the Heart at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
The Sixtits at L'Espace B
Boxon + Lord Fester Combo + Margerin + The Bishops at Le Gibus
Aqua Nebulla Oscillator at La Maroquinerie
Yussuf Jerusalem + Catholic Spray at La Mécanique Ondulatoire
Roger Waters at Bercy
The Legendary Tigerman + The Do at Cité de la Musique
And so I watch you from afar + Battles + Beth Ditto + Carte Blanche Aka DJ Medhi & Riton + Cheers + Keziah Jones Acoustic + Les Hurlements d’Léo + Les Savy Fav + Paul Kalkbrenner + Spank Rock + Staff Benda Bilili + Stromae + The Electric Suicide Club + The Joy Formidable + The Shoes + The Ting Tings + Tiken Jah Fakoly + True Live + Tryo + Wu Lyf at Belfort
Flying Over + Dusty Dandy at Le Barbarella (La Rochelle)











Saturday July 2nd:
Les Savy Fav + Young Legionnaire at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Dinosaur Jr + The Goat + Bad Shit at La Gaîté Lyrique
Seven Days Weekend + Fuzzy Dok + The Norvins at Bar La Révolution (Montreuil)
Anna Calvi + Atari teenage Riot + Birdy Nam Nam + Boys Noise + Drums are For Parades + Funeral Party + Gaetan Roussel + House of Pain + King Automatic + Kyuss Lives! + Mars Red Sky + Medi + Motorhead + Padwriterz + Raphael Saadiq + Queens of the stone age + Ullmann Kararocke at Belfort
The Mean Things + The Skeptics at Le Barbarella (La Rochelle)





Sunday July 3rd:
Ray Manzarek & Robby Krieger (The Doors) at Le Bataclan
Cat Power + Olafur Arnalds at Salle Pleyel
Aaron + Arcade Fire + Arctic Monkeys + Beady Eye + Binary Audio Misfits + Carte Blanche à Katerine + Crystal Castles + Hit By Moscow + Honey For Petzi + Karkawa + Mona + Moriarty + Nasser + Odd Future + The Do + Ullmann Kararocke at Belfort

Monday July 4th:
Fleet Foxes + Villagers at Salle Pleyel
Chicago at L'Olympia
Eels at Le Bataclan
Social Distorsion at Le Trianon
Ziggy Marley at La Cigale (18e)



Tuesday July 5th:
Lou Reed at Le Grand Rex (2e)
Eels at Le Bataclan
Dan Matz + Sleeping Dog + 0 (Sylvain Chauveau) at L'Espace B
Metronomy at Cité de la Musique
Crystal Castles at Le Casino de Paris

Wednesday July 6th:
The Beach Boysat Le Grand Rex (2e)
Paul Simon (Simon & Garfunkel) at Le Palais des Congrès
Shake it like a caveman at Comptoir Basque (Rennes)



Thursday July 7th:
Strange Hands + Regal at La Mécanique Ondulatoire
Yuck + Unknown Mortal Orchestra + Fanzine at Le Nouveau Casino
Journey & Foreigner at Le Palais des Sports
Guitar Wolf + Cool Kleps at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Gloria & The Greenspiders at La Féline (20e)
Turzi Electronic Experience + Housse de racket at New! Le Petit Bain (13e)
Shake it like a caveman at Le Melody Maker (Rennes)
Skin a buck + Txotx at Le Bar Hic (Rennes)
Engine + Flying Penguins + Rünn at Le Ty Anna (Rennes)







Friday July 8th:
Johnny Winter + Warren Haynes at L'Olympia
Fix it + Los Voltamix at La Mécanique Ondulatoire
These New Puritans + Clytem Scanning at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Bob Log III at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Pete Von Poehl + Thomas Dybdahl at Cité de la Musique
Les Spadassins at La Féline (20e)
Bootsy Collins + Les Gréments de Fortune at Le Glaz'Art
peter Von Poehl + Thomas Dybdahl at Salle Pleyel
Gorge Trio + Lori Schönberg + Awesome tapes from africa at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil)
Beg borrow steal + Odoricos club at Le Bar Hic (Rennes)
Fly over + Dusty Dandy at Le Sambre (Rennes)
Johnny Boy + The 1969 Club at Le Ty Anna (Rennes)











Saturday July 9th:
Return to Forever at L'Olympia
Les Spadassins + French Boutik at Les Combustibles (12e)
Arpanet aka Dopplereffekt at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
The Tundra Fucks + Johnny Division at 5ème avenue (Orléans)
I am a band at Le Melody Maker (Rennes)
Wek 617 + Them green basterds at Le Bar Hic (Rennes)
Johnny Boy at Le Sambre (Rennes)
Slevin + Agamemnonz at Le Ty Anna (Rennes)





Sunday July 10th:
Awesome tapes from africa at Musée du quai Branly
I'm from Barcelona + Soko at Cité de la Musique

Monday July 11th:

Tuesday July 12th:
John McLaughlin at Le Casino de Paris
Slash (Guns n' Roses) at Le Zénith

Wednesday July 13th:
TV on the radio + Mike Ladd at L'Olympia
James Murphy (LCD Soundsystem) + Superpitcher + Friendly Fires + Mount Kimbie + Nosaj Thing at Parc Floral (Vincennes)



Thursday July 14th:
El Hijo + Hold your shoes + Erevan Tusk + Cleo T + Arch Woodmann + Haussman Tree + Thos Henley + Hit by Moscow + Every man has your voice + De la jolie musique + Minor sailor at Glaz'Art



Friday July 15th:
Erin Sexton + Alexander Wilson + Philemon + Panini Bibitte at Le Bouillon Belge (20e)
Hoquets + Holstenwall + A. P. Witomski at La Station



Saturday July 16th:
Edh + To the happy few + Unison + Chief black cloud at L'International

Sunday July 17th:
Butch Mc Koy + Diego Zavatarrelli + Edward Barrow + Folks + Franz is dead + Hard Working Boss + Hélène Renaut + I'll Write My Own + Nash + Pollyanna + Prayer + Rach Three + Ricky Hollywood + Thos Henley + Yeepee at La Loge
R. Stevie Moore + Tropical Ooze + Julien Langendorff + Eva Revox at La Java de Belleville

Monday July 18th:
Herbie Hancock + Wayne Shorter + Marcus Miller (tribute to Miles) at L'Olympia
Deerhoof + Pilöt + O.K. at Le Nouveau Casino

Tuesday July 19th:
La Maison Tellier + Mehdi Zannad + Arlt at Glaz'Art

Wednesday July 20th:
The Strokes at Le Zénith
I love UFO + The Finkielkrauts + Odran Trummel + [Cancelled] The History of colour TV at L'International

Thursday July 21st:
Shazzula at Le Point Ephémère
Radio Moscow + Mist + The Magnetix at La Gaîté Lyrique



Friday July 22nd:
Puro Instinct + Tresors + Collateral + Mina Tindle + Mai at La Flèche d'Or (20e)

Saturday July 23rd:
Luce + Lisa Portelli + Oh La La! + Zaza Fournier + Mademoiselle K + Brigitte at Parvis de l'hôtel de ville (4e)
Electrelane at Gals Rock (9e)
La Féline + Pokett + This Is The Hello Monster! at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Bjorn Berge at La Dynamo (Pantin)

Sunday July 24th:
Da Brasilians + Bertrand Belin + Mokaiesh + Selah Sue + Florent Marchet + Catherine Ringer at Parvis de l'hôtel de ville (4e)
Bjorn Berge at Parc de la butte du chapeau rouge (19e)

Monday July 25th:

Tuesday July 26th:
Perre Henry at L'Eglise St-Eustache (1er)
Imbert Imbert at Le Limonaire (9e)
The Dirty Beaches at L'Espace B (19e)



Wednesday July 27th:
Perre Henry at L'Eglise St-Eustache (1er)

Thursday July 28th:
Perre Henry at L'Eglise St-Eustache (1er)
Antipop Consortium at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
Ravi Coltrane Quartet (fils de John & Alice Coltrane) at Le New Morning (10e)

Friday July 29th:
Perre Henry at L'Eglise St-Eustache (1er)

Saturday July 30th:
Perre Henry at L'Eglise St-Eustache (1er)
Third World at Le New Morning (10e)

Sunday July 31st:
Perre Henry at L'Eglise St-Eustache (1er)

Aucun commentaire: