dimanche 1 mai 2011

06: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in June, 2011

Wednesday June 1st:
Gouter sonique at Parc de La Villette
Current 93 + Cumus at La Cité de la Musique
Matias Aguayo + Rebolledo + Pilooski + Appleblim Red Bull Music Academy Stage + Nuit de Clôture at Le Cabaret Sauvage
Lilly Wood & The Prick at L'Olympia
Pete Yorn at La Boule Noire (18e)



Thursday June 2nd:
Judas Priest at Bercy
The Repeaters at Les 3 Petits Cochons (Bourges)



Friday June 3rd:
The Irradiates + Sheetah & The Weissmuller + The Urges + Jancee Pornick Casino + Thee Oh Sees + Dollar Bill at Palais d'Auron (Bourges)
The Popopos + The Juveniles at Le Bar Hic (Rennes)

Saturday June 4th:
Les Rivals + Thee Vicars + The Good The Bad + Wau Y Los Arrrghs + The A Bones + Reverend Beatman at Palais d'Auron (Bourges)
Social Distorsion at Le Trianon

Sunday June 5th:
The Mexibones at Le Bar Européen (Bourges)

Monday June 6th:
System of a down at Bercy
Yussuf Jerusalem + Combomatix at Le Sambre (Rennes)

Tuesday June 7th:
The Raveonettes at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
DJ Shadow at Le Trianon (18e)

Wednesday June 8th:
System of a down at Bercy
Louis Bertignac at L'Olympia
Wu Tang Clan's Inspectach Deck & DJ Allah Mathematics at Le Batofar

Thursday June 9th:
Herman Düne at Le Trianon

Friday June 10th:
Duran Duran at Le Grand Rex
Pat Kebra at Les Combustibles (12e)
Heaven Sucks + Bullshit Detector at La Paillote (Rennes)

Saturday June 11th:
Street Poison + Saints & Sinners + The Decline at Mondo Bizarro (Rennes)

Sunday June 12th:
The Dreadnoughts + Saints & Sinners + The Charmrocks at Le Belushi's (19e)





Monday June 13th:
Bryan Ferry at L'Olympia

Tuesday June 14th:
Da Brasilians at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Digitalism at Le Nouveau Casino
Moriarty at Salon musical de St Eustache

Wednesday June 15th:
Fredovitch One Man Band at La Mécanique Ondulatoire
The Dwarves + Lipstick Vibrators + Garage Lopez at Nouveau Casino



Thursday June 16th:
The Feeling of Love + Scorpion Violente + The Dreams + Delacave at La Java de Belleville
Kid Loco at La Maroquinerie
Wall of death + Melody syndrome at La Mécanique Ondulatoire
Cage The Elephant at Le Nouveau Casino





Friday June 17th:
The Devine Comedy at Théâtre de la Ville
Guttercats at La Féline (20e)
Brain Eaters + The Fujitives + 3 Gnomes at Bar La Révolution (Montreuil)





Saturday June 18th:
Unur + Merci la nuit at La Mécanique Ondulatoire
Tagada Jones + Maximum The Hormone at Le Bataclan



Sunday June 19th:
Crystal Stlits + Crash Normal + Beat Mark at La Maroquinerie

Monday June 20th:
Unsane + Pneu at La Maroquinerie
Judas Priest + Duff McKagan's Loaded at Le Zénith



Tuesday June 21st:

Wednesday June 22nd:
Bright Eyes at L'Alhambra
Primus at La Cigale (18e)
Planningtorock + Tom Vek + Housse de racket at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
Magma at Le Triton (Les Lilas)
Black Eyed Peas at Stade de France

Thursday June 23rd:
Mai at La Loge
George Clinton + Funkadelic + Parliament at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Les Daltons + Les Soucoupes Violentes + Petit Louis at Le Gambetta (20e)
Magma at Le Triton (Les Lilas)



Friday June 24th:
The Four Aces + The Red Cabs + The Flaming Combo + Rockin' James Trio + Ghost Highway + The Megatons at La Boule Noire (18e)
Christian Vander Quartetat Le Triton (Les Lilas)
Sheetah & The Weissmuller + Attack El Robot! + Gloria & The Greenspiders at Les Combustibles
Black Eyed Peas at Stade de France
Aaron + Alice Roussel + AlphaBlondy + Balkan Beat Box + Cascadeur + Cold War Kids + Katerine + Klaxons + Peter Doherty + Popof + Raggasonic + The Bewitched Hands + The Go! Team + The Joy Formidable + Vitalic + Yael Naim at L'Hyppodrome de Longchamp (Festival Solidays 2011)





Saturday June 25th:
The Rebels of Tijuana + A*Song & The B-Sides + Sly Apollinaire & Venustre at L'International
Bouton Rouge (ex-Carpet Sellers, ex-Scope) + No Hit Makers + Sheriff Perkins at Les Combustibles
Asphalt Tuaregs + Whodunit + Deaf Preachers + Sixtits at La Miroiterie (20e)
Kyuss Lives! at Le Bataclan
Magma at Le Triton (Les Lilas)
Black Eyed Peas at Stade de France
Asian Dub Foundation + Bomba Estéreo + Charles Bradley + Djedjotronic + Ebony Bones + Goose + Israel Vibration + John Butler Trio + Keny Arkana + Les ogres de Barback + madjo + Morcheeba + Moriarty + Nasser+ Patrice + Quadricolor + Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 + Shaka Ponk + Stromae + Syd Matters + Zone Lybre vs Casey & Hamé at L'Hyppodrome de Longchamp (Festival Solidays 2011)



Sunday June 26th:
Ringo Starr & His All Starr Band at Palais des Sports
Becky Lee LEE and the drunkfoot + Slim Wild Boar and His foresaken shadow + Bud Mc Muffin at Le Bouillon Belge (20e)
Aloe Blacc + Asaf Avidan & The Mojos + Bumcello + Cocoons + Fools Gold + Gaëtan Roussel + HK & les Saltimbanks, I Am + Moby + Orchestre National de Barbès + Puggy + Les Têtes Raides + True Live + Yodelice at L'Hyppodrome de Longchamp (Festival Solidays 2011)



Monday June 27th:
Destroyer + Pat Jordache at La Maroquinerie
Iron Maiden at Bercy

Tuesday June 28th:
Brian Setzer's Rockabilly Riot + Imelda May at Le Grand Rex (2e)
Iron Maiden at Bercy
Arcade Fire + Karkwa at Le Zénith
La Rumeur at La Cigale (18e)
The Skatalites at Le New Morning
Magma at Le Triton (Les Lilas)
Shake Shake Bolino (Etienne from Cheveu & Marie) + Ero Babaa + Google Blum + EX_π + Panini Bibitte at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil)

Wednesday June 29th:
Greg Allman (The Allman Brothers Band) at Le Grand Rex (2e)
Brigitte Fontaine at Bataclan
The Whodunit at La Féline (20e)
Magma at Le Triton (Les Lilas)



Thursday June 30th:
BB King at Le Grand Rex (2e)
Etienne Daho + Jacques Higelin + Benjamin Biolay + Christophe + Dominique A + Miossec + Arthur H + Thomas Dutronc + Coming Soon + Brigitte Fontaine + Alex Beaupain & Fred Lo + Alexandre Chatelard at Cité de la Musique (Jacno Future)
Roger Waters at Bercy
Magma at Le Triton (Les Lilas)
Paul Personne at L'Olympia
Prince at Stade de France

1 commentaire:

Anonyme a dit…

be happy and love. kiss