jeudi 15 décembre 2011

01: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in January 2012

Sunday January 1st:
Rhoda Scott Lady Quartet at Le Sunset (1er)

Monday January 2nd:

Tuesday January 3rd:

Wednesday January 4th:
Cry Wolf + Neonbirds at L'International (11e)
Moodoïd + In Bear Suits at L'Espace B (19e)



Thirsday January 5th:
Les Guillotines + Thee Vicars at L'Espace B (19e)



Friday January 6th:
Joker + Boddika at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
ZZZ + Magnetix + Aladdin + Light Light at La Maroquinerie (20e)
The Bratchmen + Les Playboys at Le Poste à Galène (Marseille)
Thee Vicars + Le Pécheur + Strange Hands at Le Sambre (Rennes)







Saturday January 7th:
Ensemble économique + High Wolf + Je suis le petit chevalier + Kikiilimikilii + Luciole at L'Olympic Café (18e)
Michel Cloup (Diabologum) at Canal 93 (Bobigny)
Gasteropodes Killers + Ese Screamer at Le Surcouf (Prés-Saint-Gervais)



Sunday January 8th:

Monday January 9th:

Tuesday January 10th:
Marcel Zanini et son Orchestre !!! at Le Petit Journal de St Michel (5e)
[La Bise Fraiche: 2 ans] My Broken Frame (Guillaume Léglise) + All Cannibals + Carosel at L'International (11e)



Wednesday January 11th:

Thirsday January 12th:
Demi Mondaine at Le 3ème Lieu
Aline (ex-Young Michelin) + Cracbooms + Pendentif at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
A Classic Education + Panama at L'Espace B (19e)



Friday January 13th:
We insist! + Filiamotsa Soufflant Rhodes at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Le Cercle des malissimalistes + Le Death to Mankind + Plectrum at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil)



Saturday January 14th:
Imperial Tiger Orchestral + Mazalda at Petit Bain (13e)
Amadou & Mariam at Cité de la Musique (19e)
Jose & The Buttsluggers + Amragol + Jessica 93 at Le Rigoletto (19e)
The KVB + 19 New Project at L'Espace B (19e)
The Ambiguous Serlins + 2Sisters + Whodunit at La Miroiterie (20e)
Deportivo + Boogers at Canal 93 (Bobigny)
Jim Murple Memorial + You & You at Le Forum de Vauréal (Vauréal)





Sunday January 15th:
My Ant + Emmanuel & The Fear + Grimm at L'International (11e)
Amadou & Mariam at Cité de la Musique (19e)
Sokkyou + Cécile & Luc Broché at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)



Monday January 16th:
Chickenfoot featuring Joe Satriani etc at L'Olympia (9e)
We were promised Jetpacks + Crackity Flynn at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
We Insist! at café de la Danse (11e)
Happy Mondays at Le Batofar (13e)
Michel Cloup + MellaNoisEscape at Petit Bain (13e)

Tuesday January 17th:
Zao & Didier Lockwood + Ethnic Duo
+ Christian & Stella Vander (Magma) + Amalgama & Didier Malherbe (Gong, Haddouk Trio) at Le New Morning (10e)

Wednesday January 18th:
Laurent de Wilde Trio at Le Duc des Lombards (1er)
Marc Copland & John Abercrombie at Le Sunside (1er)
Spin Doctors at Le Bus Palladium (9e)
Laura Gibson + Dear Reader at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Jericho + Zéro Absolu at L'Alimentation Générale (11e)

Thirsday January 19th:
Jabberwock + Broken English at Scop' Club (1er)
Laurent de Wilde Trio at Le Duc des Lombards (1er)
Echo & The Bunnymen at Le Bataclan (11e)
Paul Personne + Mathis Haug at La Batterie (Guyancourt)
Fire! (Mats Gustafsson, Johan Berthling, Andreas Werliin) at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil)

Friday January 20th:
Pat Kebra (Oberkampf) at Le Truskel
Uptight + And This Max + Eidulla at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
The Notwist + Joasihno at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Ibrahim Maalouf at La Cigale (18e)
We are the 90's at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Erevan Tusk + Watine at Centre Barbara Fleury Goutte d'Or (18e)
Les Phototropiques] Minors + Alice Lewis + Kid With No Eyes at Le Nouveau Casino (11e, with partnership from L'Espace B, 19e)
Les Punaises + Gloria and The Greenspiders + Aurora Snow at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
The Pragmatics at La Féline (20e)
Kim Novak + St Augustine + Zak Laughed at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
Lofofora + Le Cabaret Contemporain at La Ferme du Buisson (Marne la Vallée)
Tony Allen (Fela Kuti & Africa '70) + Arat Kilo at La Clef (St Germain en Laye)











Saturday January 21st:
Kit + Flying Turns + Wall of Death at Le Klub
Tapenga + Anabel's Poppy Day + Emilienne Apple at L'International (11e)
[Les Phototropiques] Kit + Flying Turns + Wall of Death at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Blondie & Blondie + In broken English at Le Batofar (13e)
Them Apples + Schyzodrome at La Boule Noire (18e)
Jack Dupon + Les Pelvis Enragés + Pivo + Mardi at Le Rigoletto (19e)
Black Minou + 2Sisters + Black Peony (or Klink Klock TBC) at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
Rococo + The Chase + School is Cool at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
Tony Allen at Théâtre Victor Hugo (Bagneux)
Toxic Avenger + Addictive TV at Canal 93 (Bobigny)
Applause + Kid Bombardos + Birdy Hunt at File 7 (Magny le Hongre)
Sheik Anorak (Franck Gaffer) + Badgeless (Philippe Tiphaine) + Humbert Humbert (Thomas Humbert) at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil)
35 tonnes + Hoodlum + Pierre et Bastien at Le Picolo (St Ouen)
Greem Allwright at Théâtre Montansier (Versailles)







Sunday January 22nd:

Monday January 23rd:
Obstacles + Town Portal + Jean Jean + One Lick Less at Le Rigoletto (19e)



Tuesday January 24th:
Revolver at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
We came from Wolevs + Crackity Flynn + Grand Central + Dawnshape at Les Combustibles (12e)
Steve Lukather (Toto) + Chris Thompson (Manfred Mann's Earth Band) + Ian Gillan (Deep Purple) at Le Zénith (19e)
Burning Heads + Dead To Me + The Traders at La Bellevilloise (20e)

Wednesday January 25th:
Revolver at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Atlas Losing Grip + Crackity Flynn + We came from wolves + Dawnshape + Grand Central at Les Combustibles (12e)
The Black Keys + Portugal The Man at Le Zénith (19e)

Thirsday January 26th:
Dominique A at Théâtre de la Ville (4e)
Kid Creole & The Coconuts at Le Bataclan (11e)
Band of Skulls + Annette & Mathi at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
Thomas Dutronc at L'Espace Michel Simon (Noisy-le-Grand)
Crack Une Ultra Eczema at Mains d'Oeuvres (St Ouen)
Liz McComb at Centre Culturel George Pompidou (Vincennes)

Friday January 27th:
Birdy Nam Nam at Social Club (2e)
Dominique A at Théâtre de la Ville (4e)
Steph G. + Eric Pajot + Eva Peel + Siskid at Petit Bain (13e)
Zebra & Snake + French Films + Burning Hearts at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
[Festival Bordeaux Rock] Strasbourg + Scheisseberg at Le Wunderbar (Bordeaux, Saint Michel)
[Festival Bordeaux Rock] Love handles + Martha Havanfield + Orange Macadam at Bar Tabac Saint Michel (Bordeaux, Saint Michel)
[Festival Bordeaux Rock] My Ant + Broken Arrows + Billy Noel at El Chico (Bordeaux, Saint Michel)
[Festival Bordeaux Rock] The Cellaroids + Oakland Recycle + Heart Beeps + White Fangs at Le Saint Ex (Bordeaux, Saint Michel)
[Festival Bordeaux Rock] Panteros 666 + Surfing Leons + Burn Toast Unit Clarks / Faakz + Greg Nordmale at L'Hérétic Club (Bordeaux)
Pura Fé + John Trudell + Bad dog at Théâtre de Cachan (Cachan)
Thomas Dutronc at Salle des Fêtes de Gennevilliers (Gennevilliers)
Shaka Ponk at Centre Culturel Paul Bailliart (Massy)
:Such: + Fusiller + Nox Factio + Dinahbird + Anton Mobin + Xiuhcoatl + Perrine en Morceaux + Bérangère Maximin & Colin Johnco + Jassem Hindi + Julie Rousse at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil)
Daniel Darc + Greenshape at L'EMB (Sannois)
[Festival Mo'Fo'12] Radical Face + Lonely Dear + Concorde + Yeti Lane + Maison Neuve + Benjamin Francis Leftwich + Christine Owman + Herzfeld Orchestra at Mains d'oeuvres (St Ouen)









Saturday January 28th:
Wunderbach + Fab Mods + The Fugitives at Les Combustibles (12e)
Debout sur le zinc + Jali at Le Zénith (19e)
Sons of Frida + Peaches in Regalia + I.C at Le Rigoletto (19e)
Egorry + Bye Bye Blondie + Nu-Tropic at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
Henchman + (Platane) + Hwi Noree + John Makay + Anorak + Aphrodite's baby at La Miroiterie (20e)
Tropics + Outfit + Beaty Heart at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
[Festival Bordeaux Rock] Tender Forever + North Odd Preppies + The Lonely Walk at I.Boat (Bordeaux)
[Festival Bordeaux Rock] College + Discodeine + Fantômes + Come Close aka Dfine and Jacob at I.Boat (Bordeaux)
Deportivo + Blackfeet Revolution at Les Cuizines (Chelles)
Michel Portal & Yaron Herman at Le Prisme (Elancourt)
French Boutik at Le Mange Disc (Montreuil)
Los Tres Puntos + Keep it down + "-1=0" + Join Da Tease at Salle Polyvalente (Perray)
Ultra Vomit at L'Usine à Chapeaux (Rambouillet)
[Festival Mo'Fo'12] Frustration + The Country Teasers + Crack und Ultra Eczema + Winter Family + Mein Sohn William + Chazam at Mains d'oeuvres (St Ouen)
Funkable + Ailleurs Reggae + Birdy Hunt + Bukowski at Forum Vauréal (Vauréal)





Sunday January 29th:
Maxime Le Forestier + La Grande Sophie + Ayo + Sam + Féfé + La Fiancée + Dary Touré at Le Grand Rex (2e)
Handmade + The Ames Room + Cooper-Moore & Wiliam Parker at La Java de Belleville (10e)
[Festival Mo'Fo'12] Tender Forever + Matt Elliott + Don Nino with Luke Sutherland (Mogwai) + Farewell Poetry + Sleep Party People + Minors at Mains d'oeuvres (St Ouen)

Monday January 30th:
Explosions in the sky at Le Casino de Paris (9e)
Suicidal Tendencies + Biohazard + Crushing Caspars + Wall of Jericho + Lionheart + Terror at Le Bataclan (11e)
Brigitte Fontaine at Le Trianon (18e)

Tuesday January 31th:
Arctic Monkeys + Miles Kane at Le Casino de Paris (9e)
The Dead Mantras + Like a Stuntman + Wild Palms at l'International (11e)
Wladimir Anselme & The Atlas Crocodiles at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Oh! Pears + The Black Box Mountain at L'Espace B (19e)

lundi 12 décembre 2011

The Norvins' "Yoga With Mona" by BCN Cultura (catala)

"Back to the Sixtees amb The Norvins

YOGA WITH MONA. THE NORVINS

4 estrelles

De Flamin’ Groovies, The Miracle Workers, The Moving Sidewalks, The Cynics a The Fuzztones, The Love Me Nots,Los Chicos, The Revellions, The Hollywood Sinners, The X-Ray Harpoons, Rivals, The Masonics, Niagara and The Hitman, el so que va del pop seixantes i garatge rock al protpunk està més que assegurat, i amb un nivell fora de dubte. I així ho demostren els parisencs The Norvins, amb un nou treball que atravessa timpans, martells, neurones i que sacseja el cos de dalt a baix. Brutal l’inici amb Waste of Time, que en dos minuts posa les piles al més acabat. You Know That, Monk’s Hangover ila resta de temes, setze en total, i només dos superen els tres minuts, tenen tots els al·licients del pop-rock propi dels grups citats: cançons directes, immediates, executades amb urgència i acceleració passional. No cal fer res més que prémer el play i deixar-se endur per guitarres seques, crues, melodies simples i addictives, base rítmica primitiva, i res més, però que és tot el que necessiten unes composicions que no inventen res, però que alimenten els dies de més gana vital.

Ara només falta posar-se de genolls i desitjar que aquesta generació de bandes amb vocació retro i esperit rock n’ roll trobin l’espai adient i oferir un contrapunt definitiu al gèlid esnobisme que domina l’escena musical. Bandes com The Norvins recuperen la calidesa i passió, i ho fan a base de cançons i actitud. Dirt is Better!

Sona a… Aire fresc… garatge rock d’alta escola.
El Millor… Waste of Time, You Know That, Monk’s Hangover, Hate to Be Your Man, Dirt is Better… que voleu que us digui, TOT.
El Pitjor… Deixar de banda el costat més passional, càlid i autèntic del rock n’ roll."
(by Daniel Bossio)

more info:
www.bcncultura.cat

lundi 28 novembre 2011

29 et 30 novembre: Music won't stop sera présent à la JTSE 2011

Salon



Music won't stop sera présent à la JTSE 2011 (15ème édition), notamment le 29 novembre après-midi et le 30 novembre toute la journée.

Vous souhaitez nous rencontrer ?

Contactez-nous au préalable (nos coordonnées sont accessibles ici).

A très vite !

mardi 15 novembre 2011

November 24-26th: The Norvins on tour in Netherlands & North of France





more info:
> myspace.com/thenorvins
> reverbnation.com/thenorvins

12: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in December 2011

Thirsday December 1st:
Mon Côté Punk + Alee at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Jim Murple Memorial at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Troc (with A. Ceccarelli, A. Ligerwood, J. Top from Magma, J. Mazzariello, A. Filliard) at Le New Morning (10e)
[Festival Espace B(S)] Teams + Publicist at L'Espace B (19e)
Aussitôt mort + Pneu at El Camino (Caen)
[Les Transmusicales] Group Rhoda + Michael Kiwanuka + Bumkin Island at Salle de la Cité (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] S. Baba Talibah + Vinnie Who + Lewis Floyd henry + Magnifico + Capacocha + We are standard + Christine at Le Liberté (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] Les Spadassins + Rhum for Pauline + Monkey & Bear + Dissonant Nation at L'Ubu (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] Dempster Highway + St Augustine + Hospital Ships + Kütu Folk - The Band at L'Aire Libre (St Jacques de la Lande)





Friday December 2nd:
Low at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
The Sandwitches + Jingle Boobs at La Mécaniques Ondulatoire (11e)
[Festival Espace B(S)] Widowspeak + Valley at L'Espace B (19e)
Les Shades + Judo at La Patonoire Pailleron (19e)
The Name + The Beyonders + Christine at L'Ouvre Boîte (Beauvais)
Puggy + Birdy Hunt + Nerd Choice at L'Observatoire (Cergy)
Didier Wampas (The Wampas) at File 7 (Magny Le Hongre)
[Les Transmusicales] Isbells + Moss at Le 4bis (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] Haight Ashbury + Sallie Ford + Maylee Todd at Salle de la Cité (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] Juveniles + Splash Wave + Wonderboy + Shiko Shiko at L'Ubu (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] Nekochan + Childrum + Black Ham + Niveau Zéro at Green Room (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Garciaphone + Evening Hymns + Kütu Folk - The Band at L'Aire Libre (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Luz + Kakkmaddafakka + Orchestra of Spheres + Fuel Fandango + Stuck in the sound at Parc des Expos / Hall 3 (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Wilkimix + Za! + Robin Foster + Colin Stetson + Alexander Tucker + Motor City Drum + Totally Enormous + Dellarge at Parc des Expos / Hall 4 (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Souleance + Breton + Hollie Cook + Todd Terje + Sbtrkt + Silverio + Factory floor at Parc des Expos / Hall 9 (St Jacques de la Lande)



Saturday December 3rd:
CSS at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
The Besnard Lakes + Nurses at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Destination Only + The Frowning Clouds at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
The Freakettes + Decheman & The Gardener + Dead Kadhafis at Les Combustibles (12e)
Barrio Populo + Les Apatrides at L'Entrepôt (14e)
[Le Non Jazz] Tomutonttu + Id M Theft Able + él-G + Helm at L'Olymic Café (18e)
Paper Plane Pilots + Candy & Fly + IO at Le Rigoletto (19e)
Christian Kjellvander + Josh Rouse + Trixie Whitley at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
3Gnomes + Never after 76 + Judge + Loco Muerte at La Miroiterie (20e)
Camille Bazbaz at Salle Gérard Philippe (Bonneuil)
We are enfant terrible + Volumqatik at Le Rack'Am (Brétigny-sur-Orge)
Hushpuppies + Concrete Knives + Huck at Le Forum (Charleville-Mézières)
Daniel Darc at La Batterie (Guyancourt)
Washington Dead cats + Los Tres Puntos + Les Skalopes at Salle des fêtes de Palaiseau (Palaiseau)
[Les Transmusicales] Giana Factory + Guadalupe Plata at Le 4bis (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] Epic Rain + Ghostpoet + Backpack Jax at Salle de la Cité (Rennes)
[Les Transmusicales] 50 Miles from + Jesus Christ + Mein Sohn Wiliam + Im Takt at L'Ubu (Rennes)
Applause + Underground Railroad at Le Plan (Ris Orangis)
[Les Transmusicales] Suckafish P. Jones + Numeric Ravers + Cardopusher + Baadman at Green Room (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Soso + The Delano orchestra + Kim Novak + Kütu Folk - The Band at L'Aire Libre (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Gloria Dave + Galaxie + Kourosh Yaghmaei + Janice Graham Band + Holloys + Wolf People at Parc des Expos / Hall 3 (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Rivoli + Mexican Institute + Shabazz Palaces + Pockemon Crew + Spoek Mathambo + Spank Rock + Ze Brown + Senior Picante at Parc des Expos / Hall 4 (St Jacques de la Lande)
[Les Transmusicales] Zomby + carbon Airways + Nguzunguzu + Agoria + Huoratron + Don Rimini + Fukkk Offf at Parc des Expos / Hall 9 (St Jacques de la Lande)









Sunday December 4th:
Handmad + Ixo + Joëlle Léandre at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Luneville + A Second of June + Einkaufen at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
[La Route du Rock Session Paris] Ringo Deathstarr + Orval Carlos Sibelus at L'Espace B (19e)
Black Lips + Acid Baby Jesus at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Femi Kuti & Positive Force at MC93 (Bobigny)
[Les Transmusicales] Soso + Pastry Case + Kütu Folk - The Band at L'Aire Libre (St Jacques de la Lande)

Monday December 5th:
Duchesse says + Peaking Lights at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Henri Texier North Sud Quintet + Duo Vincent Courtois & Jeanne Added at Le new Morning (10e)
Didier Wampas at Le Bataclan (11e)
Télédétente + Black Muslims at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Black Lips + Acid Baby Jesus at La Maroquinerie (20e)







Tuesday December 6th:
Dave Liebman & Marc Copland at Le Sunside (1er)
Stéfan Patry Trio, Lavelle, Anne Ducros & Emmanuel Bex at Le Sunset (1er)
Daniel Darc at Collège des Bernardins (5e)
Liz McComb at L'Espace Pierre Cardin (8e)
Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds (Oasis) at Le Casino de Paris (9e)
Toro Y Moi + Mungo Park at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Valve + Barbary Coast at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Big D and The Kids Table + Random Hand + Oz One + The Detached at Les Combustibles (12e)
Moriarty at La Cigale (18e)
Foxes in Fiction + happy Trendy + Total Warr at L'Espace B (19e)
Wisdom in chains + devil in me + Strike Back at Le Belushi's (19e)
[Festival Les Aventuriers] Gablé + Le Prince Miiaou at L'Espace Gérard Philippe (Fontenay-sous-Bois)
Simon Fleury + Nicolas Pechitch + Easter Coal at Mains d'Oeuvres (St Ouen)





Wednesday December 7th:
Stéfan Patry Trio, Lavelle, Anne Ducros & Emmanuel Bex at Le Sunset (1er)
Daniel Darc at Collège des Bernardins (5e)
Liz McComb at L'Espace Pierre Cardin (8e)
Hot Snakes + Black Up at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Black Up + The Chimiks at La Mécaniques Ondulatoire (11e)
The Horrors at Le Bataclan (11e)
The Breastfeeders + Hannah + Grand Luxe + Steeple Remove at L'International (11e)
Christophe Laroche + Volume Impacts Nerves + Weeks of Wonders at L'OPA (12e)
Juffage + Titus d'Enfer + Kalicia Katakov + Scrub Flower at Le Rigoletto (19e)
The Men + Catholic Spray at L'Espace B (19e)
Arch Woodmann at Centre Barbara Fleury Goutte d'Or (19e)
First Aid Kit at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
Little Dragon at La Maroquinerie (20e)
[Festival Les Aventuriers] Fumuj + Yo Majesty at L'Espace Gérard Philippe (Fontenay-sous-Bois)
Femi Kuti at Le Bikini(Ramonville)



Thirsday December 8th:
Liz McComb at L'Espace Pierre Cardin (8e)
Jim Murple Memorial at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Powersolo (with Kim from Heavy Trash) at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Jozef Van Wissem + Robert Hampson (ex-Loop, ex-Main) + Stephan Mathieu at Le Batofar (13e)
Miracle Fortress + Young Empires at L'Espace B (19e)
Tout de suite + 40.23 + Classic Dracula V + Keruda Panter + Enob at Le Glaz'Art (19e)
Lily Wood & The Prick + Owlle + Rover at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
Erik Truffaz Quartet at Centre Culturel Paul Bailliart (Massy)





Friday December 9th:
Liz McComb at L'Espace Pierre Cardin (8e)
T. Raumschmiere + Crystal Distortion + Les Boucles Etranges + Radium + Ever Never at Nix Nox (13e)
Kid Congo & The Pink Monkey Birds at La Boule Noire (18e)
Alice Lewis + Aliplays at L'Espace B (19e)
Xtreme Blues Dog + Sheriff Perkins + The Little Heavy at Le Rigoletto (19e)
Still Corners + Beaty Heart + Flying Turns at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
[Festival Les Aventuriers] South Central + Mondkopf at L'Espace Gérard Philippe (Fontenay-sous-Bois)
Viva & The Diva + Pilöt at La Maison Populaire (Montreuil)
Erik Truffaz Quartet + XL Quartet at L'Usine à chapeaux (Rambouillet)
Didier Wampas (The Wampas) at Le Bikini (Ramonville)







Saturday December 10th:
Liz McComb at L'Espace Pierre Cardin (8e)
Seven Days Weekend + The True Faith at Le Café de la Poste (10e)
Melody Syndrome + Sudden Death of Stars at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Romain Ughetto + Apple Square + Hot School Fans + Allan Bapst at Les Combustibles (12e)
Pierre & Sébastien + Zyklon Beach + The Pupils + Pivo at L'Olympic Café (18e)
Baxter Dury at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Pat Kébra (ex-Oberkampf) + 2sisters + Klink Clok at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
Hifi Spitfires + Les prouters + The Fugitives + Holy Holster at La Miroiterie (20e)
Versatil + Dam Barnum + Schizofrogs at Le Pixi (Bagnolet)
Hadouk Trio at Salle Jean Mermoz (Ecuelles)
[Festival Les Aventuriers] Hads + Corleone + Black box revelation at L'Espace Gérard Philippe (Fontenay-sous-Bois)
Meltones + The Barney's at La Luciole / MJC (Herblay)
Syd Matters at File 7 (Magny Le Hongre)
Hushpuppies at Salle Daniel Féry (Nanterre)
Arthur H + Nach at La Clef (Saint-Germain-en-Laye)





Sunday December 11th:
Thurston Moore (Sonic Youth) at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)
INXS (with a new singer) at Le Bataclan (11e)
Joeyy Starr (Supreme NTM) at Le Bataclan (11e)
Mai + Luna Maze + Smoking Smoking + Slove + Nathaniel Isaag Smog at Gibus Club(11e)
Nâam + Black Rainbows at Les Combustibles (12e)
The Third Eye Fondation at La Fondation Cartier (14e)
The Bellrays + The Legendary Tigerman + Little Bob at Salle Jacques Brel (Fontenay-sous-bois)

Monday December 12th:
Iceage + Eyes behind + Youth avoiders at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
JoeyStarr (Suprême NTM) at Le Bataclan (11e)
Nadéah (Nouvelle Vague) at La Maroquinerie (20e)



Tuesday December 13th:
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Komplikations + Total Control at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
JoeyStarr (Suprême NTM) at Le Bataclan (11e)
Fancy at Gibus Club (11e)
Texas in Paris + Demi Mondaine + Rudy Guittard & The old Black Circus at L'International (11e)
Coldplay at Bercy (12e)
Ladylike Dragons at La Boule Noire (18e)
K's Choice (acoustique) at La Cigale (18e)
[Festival Les Aventuriers] Inga Liljeström + Hosh T. Pearson at L'Espace Gérard Philippe (Fontenay-sous-Bois)



Wednesday December 14th:
Frustration + Total Control at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) + Simon Dalmais at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
All Cannibals at Le Pop'In (11e)
Les Skalopes + Stygmate + Lords of the pint at Les Combustibles (12e)
Coldplay at Bercy (12e)
We Were Evergreen + Holly Sizz at La Boule Noire (18e)
Yellowcard + Saves The day + The Wonder Years at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Deportivo
at L'Alhambra (10e)

Thirsday December 15th:
Jim Murple Memorial at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
No One Is Innocent at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
(platane) + Good Morning Bleeding City + Shock Option at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
The Upsessions + Jwo Jone Club + The Moon Invaders at L'Ouvre Boîte (Beauvais)
[Festival Les Aventuriers] Little Bob + The Bellrays + The Legendary Tigerman at Salle Jacques Brel (Fontenay-sous-bois)





Friday December 16th:
Henri Texier Quintet at Le Sunset (1er)
Oh La La! at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
No One Is Innocent at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Crystal Palace + Cry Wolf at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
Gee Strings + Brokendolls + Lipstick Vibrators at Les Combustibles (12e)
The Whacks + Fuzzy Vox + Brain Eaters + Deaf Preachers at Péniche Demoiselle (19e)
Wunderland + From & Ziel + Joy Pop Circles at L'Espace B (19e)
Franz is Dead + This Is The Hello Monster! + To the happy few + Angeles + Starboard Silent Side + Erevan Tusk + Cleao T + Chief Black Cloud + Ricky Hollywood at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
[Festival Les Aventuriers] Toxic Avenger + Nasser at Salle Jacques Brel (Fontenay-sous-Bois)
Graeme Allwright at Le Forum Léo Ferré (Ivry-sur-Scène)
Magma et le Mëtalïk Orkestra at Théâtre du Garde Chasse (Les Lilas)







Saturday December 17th:
Henri Texier Quintet at Le Sunset (1er)
The Sixtits + 2sisters + Hollywood Bvd. at Le Lautrec (9e)
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) + Simon dalmais at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Gaz Gaz + Jack of Heart at La Mécanique Ondulatoire (11e)
James Taylor + Pop 3 + Jaha Gu at Petit Bain (13e)
Rise People, Rise! + OK Channel + Rue de Prague at Le Rigoletto (19e)
Diktat + Injuria + Koloskopia at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
The Lanskies + Sarah W Papsun + Mr Nô at La Flèche d'Or (20e)
The Boxer Rebelion at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Graeme Allwright at Le Forum Léo Ferré (Ivry-sur-Scène)
No One Is Innocent + Sidilarsen at Salle Municipale (Limay)
Missing Links + Ramble Jokes + Bill Crane + The True Faith at Bar La Révolution (Montreuil)
Skip The Use + Underground Railroad at L'EMB (Sannois)
Chateau Marmont + Team Ghost + Pilöt + The Twins + Franz is Dead + Road To Fiasco + Zé Samba at Mains d'Oeuvres (St Ouen)
Murray Head + Mark Céan at centre Culturel Jacques prévert (Villeparisis)







Sunday December 18th:
Camille (Nouvelle Vague) + Simon Dalmais at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Bumpkin Island + Helluvah + Pierre & Marie at L'International (11e)
Los Tres Puntos + Dick Tracy Lords + Mad Idea at Le CICP (11e)
Dark Chocolate + Pat Kay + Reipas at Les Combustibles (12e)



Monday December 19th:
Jean-Jacques Milteau at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
The Two+ The Quangos at L'International (11e)

Tuesday December 20th:
Jean-Jacques Milteau at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
Tony Sheridan & His band at Le Divan du Monde (18e)

Wednesday December 21st:
Bare Wires + The Feeling of Love + Mark Sultan aka BBQ at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Jean-Jacques Milteau at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
We were evergreen + Robbie Redway + Sala + Real Fur at L'International (11e)
Syntax Error + Jeanne Added at L'Espace B (19e)





Thirsday December 22nd:
Black Minou (with Yarol Poupaud) at Le Lautrec (9e)
The Spade + Outstock at La Scène Bastille (11e)
Le Club des Chats + Oso-El-Roto at Les Combustibles (12e)
2 Many DJs + Soulwax at La grande Halle de La Villette, salle Boris Vian (19e)
Sugar Pill + Les Pelvis Enragés + Rise People, Rise! at La Miroiterie (20e)





Friday December 23rd:
Mirko Loko + Lee Van Dowski + Digitaline at Le Rex Club (2e)
Youn Caro + Alex Davis + Rémi de Montsabert at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Gâtechien + Isaac + Terebenthine at L'Espace B (19e)



Saturday December 24th:

Sunday December 25th:

Monday December 26th:
Rhoda Scott Trio at Le Duc des Lombards (1er)

Tuesday December 27th:
Rhoda Scott Trio at Le Duc des Lombards (1er)
Marcel Zanini et son orchestre at Le Petit Journal Saint Michel (5e)
SPMC + Sugar Pill + The Jabberwocky Band at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)



Wednesday December 28th:
Rhoda Scott Trio at Le Duc des Lombards (1er)
Les Kischenette's + White Fangs at Le Revenge Pub (Lille)



Thirsday December 29th:
Black Minou (with Yarol Poupaud) at Le Lautrec (9e)
Inertia Pills + Mozés + Sugar Pill at Le Rigoletto (19e)



Friday December 30th:
Appalachian Karma + Stiletto + The Crow & The Deadly Nightshade at L'International (11e)

Saturday December 31st:
Rhoda Scott Lady Quartet at Le Sunset (1er)
Miss Kittin +David Vega at Social Club (2e)
Gérald Kurdian (This is the hello monster!) at La Gaîté Lyrique (3e)