samedi 13 novembre 2010

12: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in December, 2010

Concerts / Évènements

Wednesday Dec 1st:
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club (BRMC) at L'Elysée Montmartre (18e)
Poney Express + Pepper Island at La Flêche d'Or (20e)
Alexis Gideon + Minor Sailor + Shelley Short at Le Buzz (20e)
Jay Jay Johanson at La Maroquinerie

Thursday Dec 2nd:
Michel Chion + Pierre-Yves Macé + Sébastien Roux & Vincent Epplay at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil)



Friday Dec 3rd:
Fury Furyzz + The Greenspiders + The Pupils at Le Picolo (St Ouen)



Saturday Dec 4th:
Monkberry Moon Orchestea + The Invader + The Rebels of Tijuana at L'International (11e)
Moriarty + Fanny Krief at La Coupole (L'Arène, Combs-la-Ville)

Sunday Dec 5th:
Wishbone Ash + Dan Reed at Le Plan (Ris Orangis)

Monday Dec 6th:
The Creepshow + Back Lash + Brain Eaters at Le Batofar (13e)



Tuesday Dec 7th:
The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion at L'Elysée Montmartre (18e)
Dad Horse Experience + Slim Wild Boar & His Foresaken Shadow at La Féline (20e)
Katerine + Da Brasilians at Le Casino de Paris (9e)
The Young Gods at la Maroquinerie
Blood Red Shoes at Le Trabendo
I am un chien + Hushpuppies at L'Espace Gérard Philippe (Fontenay-sous-Bois)
Stacey Kent at Théâtre de Poissy (Poissy)



Wednesday Dec 8th:
Masseport + This is the Hello Monster at Le Buzz (20e)

Thursday Dec 9th:
El Gran Chufle + Teenage Moonlight Borderliners + The Space Padlocks at L'Espace B (19e)
Camille Bazbaz + others at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Jack of Heart + Aqua Nebula Oscillator at Mondo Bizarro (Rennes)

Friday Dec 10th:
My Broken Frame at Les Mères Veilleuses (19e)
The Chickties + The Spark Shyver at La Java de Belleville (10e)

Saturday Dec 11th:
Parabellum + Los tres puntos + The David Carradine Apocalypse at La Bellevilloise (20e)
Femi Kuti at L'Alhambra (10e)
Didier Lockwood Quartet at Le baisé Salé (1er)
Tav Falco & The Panthers Burns + Jumbo Layer + The Golden Cadillac at Les Combustibles (12e)
The Young Gods at Centre Culturel Suisse (3e)
This His The Hello Monster + Antoine Leonpaul + Twin Twin at Lulu Berlue (Rennes)



Sunday Dec 12th:
Didier Lockwood & Philip Catherine at Duc des Lombards (1er)
The Young Gods at Centre Culturel Suisse (3e)

Monday Dec 13th:

Tuesday Dec 14th:

Wednesday Dec 15th:
Melissa Auf Der Maur at Le Trabendo (19e)

Thursday Dec 16th:
Minizza + On (Sylvain Chauveau & Pierre-Yves Macé) + Quentin Sirjacq at les instants Chavirés (Montreuil)

Friday Dec 17th:
King Salami & The Cumberland 3 at La Boule Noire (18e)
A Place To Bury Strangers at L'Ubu (Rennes)

Saturday Dec 18th:
Herr Broken + No-Hit-Makers + Double Shot at Le Picolo (St Ouen)
Delta Spirit + Ladylike Dragons + Young Prisms + The Bishops at La Flêche d'Or (20e)



Sunday Dec 19th:
Road to fiasco + Platane + Le massacre du client de 15h at le Buzz (20e)

Monday Dec 20th:
This is the Hello Monster! at La Loge (11e)

Tuesday Dec 21st:

Wednesday Dec 22nd:
Roger Kom (saxophoniste de Manu Dijambo, Fela Kuti, Tony Allen) at Le Buzz (20e)

Thursday Dec 23rd:
My Broken Frame at La Bellevilloise (20e)
Soulwax + 2 many DJs at La Grande Halle de La Villette

Friday Dec 24th:

Saturday Dec 25th:

Sunday Dec 26th:

Monday Dec 27th:

Tuesday Dec 28th:

Wednesday Dec 29th:

Thursday Dec 30th:

Friday Dec 31st:

samedi 6 novembre 2010

11: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in November, 2010

Concerts / Évènements

Monday Nov 1st:

Tuesday Nov 2nd:
Syd Matters at Le Bataclan (11e)

Wednesday Nov 3rd:
CANCELLED: Brian Auger's Oblivion Express at La Bellevilloise (20e)
Tindersticks at Antipode (Rennes)

Thursday Nov 4th:
The Charlatans at Le Trabendo (19e)
Scissor Sisters at Le Casino de Paris (9e)
Pretty Things at Le Bus Palladium (9e)
Les Spadassins + Brian Auger's Oblivion Express at L'Ubu (Rennes)

Friday Nov 5th:
Carl Barât + Surfer Blood + The Drums + Free Energy at La Cigale (18e)
Beverly Jo Scott + Paul Personne + Amandine Bourgeois at Le Cabaret Sauvage(19e)
Marvin + Cheveu at La Carène (Brest)
Burning Heads + La Souris Déglinguée + Wek 617 at La Citrouille (St Brieuc)
The Urges at Mondo Bizarro (Rennes)

Saturday Nov 6th:
The Coral + Local Natives + Warpaint + La Patère Rose + Stornoway at La Cigale (18e)
Jungle Fever + Whodunit + Radiations + Sherrif Perkins at Le Rigoletto (19e)
Dissonant Nation + Fortune Tellers + Alex Monday at Le Buzz (20e)
La Souris Déglinguée + Jeunes Seigneurs at L'Espace Léo Ferré (Brest)
Adam Kesher + Minitel Rose + Anoraak at L'Antipode (Rennes)

Sunday Nov 7th:
Katerine + Cascadeur + Monarchy + Villagers at La Cigale (18e)

Monday Nov 8th:
Dweezil Zappa at L'Olympia (9e)
John Scofield Trio at Le New Morning (10e)

Tuesday Nov 9th:
The Black Keys at Le Bataclan (11e)
Jim Jones Revue + Parlor Snakes at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Deep Purple at Le Liberté (Rennes)
The Warlocks + Gâtechien at L'Ubu (Rennes)

Wednesday Nov 10th:
Deep Purple at Le Zénith (19e)
The Residents at Centre George Pompidou (4e)
Movie Star Junkies + Les Louise Mitchels + Protokids at Les Combustibles (12e)
The Cavaliers + Hunx and his punx at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Spectrum + Turzi Electronic Experience at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Mortepute + Les Nuts at Le Gazoline (Rennes)

Thursday Nov 11th:
Davila 666 + Yussuf Jerusalem + Chimiks at La Java de Belleville (10e)
The Residents at Centre George Pompidou (4e)
The Mighty Atomics + No Hit Makers + Brain Eaters + The Big Wireman at Les Combustibles (12e)
Philippe Katerine + Da Brasilians at La Carène (Brest)
Pony Pony Run Run at Le Liberté (Rennes)



Friday Nov 12th:
Wonderland at Bibliothèque François Villon (10e)
Headwar + Louise Mitchels + Dure Mère + Johnny Mox at La Miroiterie (20e)
Richard Lewis + My Broken Frame at La Loge (11e)
Pony Pony Run Run + Tahiti 80 + The Popopopos at Le Zénith (19e)
la Femme + Holstenwall + Planet at Les Combustibles (12e)
Le Prince Miiaou + Philippe Katerine + Boogers at Espace Casmao Dumanoir (Lorient)

Saturday Nov 13th:
We Are Scientists + The Boxer Rebellion + Ice black birds at La Flêche d'Or (20e)
Hey Hey My My + Gush + Lexicon + Beat Torrent at L'Arthémuse (Briec Sur Odet)
Invasion + The Black Box Revelation + The Jim Jones Revue + Panico at Espace Cosmao Dumanoir (Lorient)
Death or glory + The Decline! + The Branlarians + Mopish Moment at Le Jardin Moderne (Rennes)

Sunday Nov 14th:

Monday Nov 15th:
The Wedding Present at L'Ubu (Rennes)

Tuesday Nov 16th:
The Ex + Anne-James Chaton at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
The Wedding Present + Ganglians at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Messer Chups + Crash Normal + Solar Skeletons + Duflan Duflan at Mains d'Oeuvres (Saint Ouen)
Einstürzende Neubauten at La Cité de la Musique (19e)
Kapture + Brice et sa pute + Jorge Bernstein & The Pioupioufuckers at Mondo Bizarro (Rennes)



Wednesday Nov 17th:
Broken Social Scene + Tortoise + Menomena at L'Elysée Montmartre (18e)
Serge Teyssot-Gay + Saul Williams + Bulteau + Styczynski at Librairie Le Divan (15e)
Edwyn Collins at Nouveau Casino (11e)
Da brasilians + Timber Timbre + Josh Weller at La Flêche d'Or(20e)
Einstürzende Neubauten at La Cité de la Musique (19e)
Vampire Weekend + Jenny & Johnny at Le Zénith (19e)
Ty Segall at Mondo Bizarro (Rennes)

Thursday Nov 18th:
Ty Segall + Jack of Heart + Feeling of Love at Le Point Ephémère (10e)



Friday Nov 19th:
Les Freakettes + Les Guillotines + Massey Fergusson Memorial at Les Combustibles (12e)
The Bellrays + Detroit 7 + Pussydelic at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Sixty Second Swingers + Combomatix at Melody Maker (Rennes)
The Mochines + Les Sarkofiottes + Lipstick Vibrators + Ze Frag vs Poule Mouton and Co at Jardin Moderne (Rennes)





Saturday Nov 20th:
Yasorg at Le Buzz (20e)
Euroshima + Vibromaniacs + L'Honcle Hô at La Miroiterie (20e)
Papercut + Luca at La Boule Noire (18e)
Po Box + Brixton Robbers + Rat Attack at Les Combustibles (12e)
Guttercat & The Milkmen + Yes's Club at OPA (12e)
Michel Portal + Henri Texier + Simon Goubert + Emmanuel Bex + Christian Vander + many others at Le Triton (Les Lilas)
Jorge Bernstein & The pioupioufuckers at Le Café de la plage (Brest)
Red + Tessier + Marinescu + Messer Chups + Billy Bullock & The Broken Teeth at La Carène (Brest)



Sunday Nov 21st:
The Mixt + Radiations at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
The Bellrays at Rack'am (Bretigny-Sur-Orge)
The Spectones at La Cale Sèche (20e)
Torche + Pneu at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Cave + Crash Normal at L'Espace B (19e)

Monday Nov 22nd:
Buck 65 + Holly Fuck at La Flêche d'Or (20e)
Wavves + The Smith Westerns at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Godfrapp at Le Trianon
The Ganglians at Mondo Bizarro (Rennes)

Tuesday Nov 23rd:
Hey Hey My My + Jérôme Van Den Hole at Le Bataclan (11e)
Jean-Louis Murat at L'Alhambra (10e)
The National at L'Olymia (9e)
Curry & Coco at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Wednesday Nov 24th:
Tchiki Boum + The Swamp + Einstein Tremolo at Le Klub (1st)
COMPLET: Teenage Fanclub at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Hadouk Trio (with Didier Malherbe, Ehrlich and Shehan) at Auditorium de l'ENM (Issy-Les-Moulineaux)

Thursday Nov 25th:
COMPLET: Foals + The Invisible at L'Elysée Montmartre (18e)
Fourtune Tellers + The Crinks at Les Combustibles (12e)

Friday Nov 26th:
Baz Baz at La Cigale (18e)
Minuscule Hey + Maestro + Bosome Divine at L'International (11e)
Stacey Kent at Auditorium de l'ENM (Issy-Les-Moulineaux)
Les Rivals at Melody Maker (Rennes)
Fleur de Lys + Brett Paclair & Dom-E (from Les Rivals) at Le Sambre (Rennes)
The Lanskies + Conrete Knives + D-Day at L'Omnibus (Saint Malo)

Saturday Nov 27th:
Les Skalopes + Stylnox + Me So Horny at Le Picolo (Saint Ouen)
Hugh Cornwell (from The Stranglers) at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Nancy Landzo & Les organic + Music for Grown Ups + The Virgin Marys at L'Adresse (9e)
La Féline + Nash at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil sous bois)
Magma at L'Observatoire (Cergy)
Hadouk Trio at Radazik (Les Ulis)
Syd Matters + Joy at Centre culturel Paul Bailliart (Massy)
Drive by Truckers + Slim Wild Boar at L'Ubu (Rennes)
No Hit Makers + The Zodiacs at Gambetta café (20e)



Sunday Nov 28th:
Suede at L'Elysée Montmartre (18e)

Monday Nov 29th:
Tamaryn + The Strange Boys + Baths at La Flêche d'Or (20e)
Magma at Le Duc des Lombards (1st)
GBH + Trotskids at Mondo Bizarro (Rennes)

Tuesday Nov 30th:
Gush + Da Brasilians at Le Bataclan (11e)
Philippe Katerine at Carré Sévigné (Cesson Sévigné)
Magma at Le Duc des Lombards (1st)