jeudi 30 décembre 2010

Jan 21st & 22nd: THE NORVINS live in South of France

Concert

Jan 21st 2011:
The Norvins & The Mockers live at La Vague (Six-Fours-Les-Plages, France)



Jan 22nd 2011:
The Norvins live at Lollipop Music Store (showcase) (Marseille, France)



Jan 22nd 2011:
The Norvins & The Zabriskies live at La Machine à coudre (Marseille, France)

dimanche 5 décembre 2010

01: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in January, 2011

Concerts / Évènements

Saturday Jan 1st:


Sunday Jan 2nd:

Monday Jan 3rd:

Tuesday Jan 4th:
Masternova + Poney Express + The Drops + The Guests Only at Le Batofar (13e)

Wednesday Jan 5th:
Aquanebula Oscillator + Melody Syndrom + Wall of Death at Le Buzz (20e)

Thursday Jan 6th:

Friday Jan 7th:
Pat Kébra at Le Truskel (2e)
Lord Rochester with Russ Wilkins (Pop Rivets, Milkshakes, Wildbeests) + The Magatones at Le Picolo (Saint Ouen)



Saturday Jan 8th:
The Magnetix at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Chicks on Speed at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Bobsleigh Baby + Ronux + Herr Broken at Le Buzz (20e)



Sunday Jan 9th:

Monday Jan 10th:

Tuesday Jan 11th:

Wednesday Jan 12th:

Thursday Jan 13th:
Astro & Gérald de la Fuzz "DJ set" at Lizard Lounge Underground (4e)

Friday Jan 14th:
Godspeed you! Black Emperor at Grande Halle de La Villette
The Chemical Brothers at Le Zénith (19e)
The Soulful Deviants + Les Terribles at Le Cargo (Caen)



Saturday Jan 15th:
Miss America + Mon autre groupe + Bleeding pigs at Le Café de Paris (20e)
Bulgarian Yogurt + Lise Cabaret at Hôtel de Clermont (18e)



Sunday Jan 16th:

Monday Jan 17th:
Patti Smith at Cité de la Musique

Tuesday Jan 18th:
Patti Smith at Cité de la Musique

Wednesday Jan 19th:

Thursday Jan 20th:
Klaxons at Le Bataclan (11e)
Patti Smith at Cité de la Musique (19e)
45 Secondes + Maciste at CAC Georges Brassens (Mantes-La-Jolie)

Friday Jan 21st:
Patti Smith + Philip Glass + Lenny Kaye (hommage à Allen Ginsberg) at Salle Pleyel (8e)
Alice Lewis at La Loge (11e)
Klaxons at Le Cargo (Caen)
Brigitte Fontaine at La Coop de mai (Clermont-Ferrand)
The Norvins + The Mockers at La Vague (Six-Fours-Les-Plages)

Saturday Jan 22nd:
Patti Smith plays "Horses" at Salle Pleyel (8e)
Rambing Joke + Ronux + Les Rivals at Le Buzz (20e)
Christophe at Les Arènes de l'Agora (Evry)
The Norvins at Lollipop Music Store (Marseille)
The Norvins + The Zabriskies at La Machine à coudre (Marseille)

Sunday Jan 23rd:
Tokyo Sex Destruction at Le Buzz (20e)

Monday Jan 24th:

Tuesday Jan 25th:

Wednesday Jan 26th:
Thin Lizzy & the super suckers at Le Bataclan (11e)
This is the Hello Monster at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Thursday Jan 27th:
Mercredi Equitation (Fury Furyzz) at L'Espace B (19e)
JFG & The Regulars + Minuscule Hey at El Chico (Bordeaux)
Moriarty at La Cartonnerie (Reims)



Friday Jan 28th:
Matthiew Shipp + Geri Allen & Timeline at Théâtre Paul Eluard (Choisy-Le-Roy)
Spunyboys + Megatons + Hot Chickens + Hot Rhythm and Booze + Jim and the Beams + Be Bop Creek + Cattle Call + Graziella De Michelle + Tony Marlow + Jezebel Rock + Nico and The Rhythm Dudes + Easy Lazy "C" and the Rhythm Dudes at La Boule Noire (18e)
Pat Kébra at Rubens (Clermont-Ferrand)
Godspeed you! Black Emperor at L'espace Julien (Marseille)
Cheveu + Frustration + The Feeling of love at Le 106 (Rouen)



Saturday Jan 29th:
The Brain Eaters at Le Monte-charge Café (11e)
The Feeling of Love at Le Buzz (20e)
The Vaselines + Etienne Jaumet + Majeure + The Big Crunch + Theory + Viva & The Diva + Sam James + Calin + Antilles at Mains d'Oeuvres (St Ouen)

Sunday Jan 30th:
Christophe at Le Palace (9e)
Herman Düne + Stranded Horse + Da Brasilians + Turner Cody + Arch Woodman + The Wowz + Ish Marquez + El Boy Die + Wilfried at Les Mains d'oeuvres (St Ouen)

Monday Jan 31st:
Christophe at Le Palace

samedi 13 novembre 2010

12: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in December, 2010

Concerts / Évènements

Wednesday Dec 1st:
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club (BRMC) at L'Elysée Montmartre (18e)
Poney Express + Pepper Island at La Flêche d'Or (20e)
Alexis Gideon + Minor Sailor + Shelley Short at Le Buzz (20e)
Jay Jay Johanson at La Maroquinerie

Thursday Dec 2nd:
Michel Chion + Pierre-Yves Macé + Sébastien Roux & Vincent Epplay at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil)



Friday Dec 3rd:
Fury Furyzz + The Greenspiders + The Pupils at Le Picolo (St Ouen)



Saturday Dec 4th:
Monkberry Moon Orchestea + The Invader + The Rebels of Tijuana at L'International (11e)
Moriarty + Fanny Krief at La Coupole (L'Arène, Combs-la-Ville)

Sunday Dec 5th:
Wishbone Ash + Dan Reed at Le Plan (Ris Orangis)

Monday Dec 6th:
The Creepshow + Back Lash + Brain Eaters at Le Batofar (13e)



Tuesday Dec 7th:
The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion at L'Elysée Montmartre (18e)
Dad Horse Experience + Slim Wild Boar & His Foresaken Shadow at La Féline (20e)
Katerine + Da Brasilians at Le Casino de Paris (9e)
The Young Gods at la Maroquinerie
Blood Red Shoes at Le Trabendo
I am un chien + Hushpuppies at L'Espace Gérard Philippe (Fontenay-sous-Bois)
Stacey Kent at Théâtre de Poissy (Poissy)



Wednesday Dec 8th:
Masseport + This is the Hello Monster at Le Buzz (20e)

Thursday Dec 9th:
El Gran Chufle + Teenage Moonlight Borderliners + The Space Padlocks at L'Espace B (19e)
Camille Bazbaz + others at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Jack of Heart + Aqua Nebula Oscillator at Mondo Bizarro (Rennes)

Friday Dec 10th:
My Broken Frame at Les Mères Veilleuses (19e)
The Chickties + The Spark Shyver at La Java de Belleville (10e)

Saturday Dec 11th:
Parabellum + Los tres puntos + The David Carradine Apocalypse at La Bellevilloise (20e)
Femi Kuti at L'Alhambra (10e)
Didier Lockwood Quartet at Le baisé Salé (1er)
Tav Falco & The Panthers Burns + Jumbo Layer + The Golden Cadillac at Les Combustibles (12e)
The Young Gods at Centre Culturel Suisse (3e)
This His The Hello Monster + Antoine Leonpaul + Twin Twin at Lulu Berlue (Rennes)



Sunday Dec 12th:
Didier Lockwood & Philip Catherine at Duc des Lombards (1er)
The Young Gods at Centre Culturel Suisse (3e)

Monday Dec 13th:

Tuesday Dec 14th:

Wednesday Dec 15th:
Melissa Auf Der Maur at Le Trabendo (19e)

Thursday Dec 16th:
Minizza + On (Sylvain Chauveau & Pierre-Yves Macé) + Quentin Sirjacq at les instants Chavirés (Montreuil)

Friday Dec 17th:
King Salami & The Cumberland 3 at La Boule Noire (18e)
A Place To Bury Strangers at L'Ubu (Rennes)

Saturday Dec 18th:
Herr Broken + No-Hit-Makers + Double Shot at Le Picolo (St Ouen)
Delta Spirit + Ladylike Dragons + Young Prisms + The Bishops at La Flêche d'Or (20e)



Sunday Dec 19th:
Road to fiasco + Platane + Le massacre du client de 15h at le Buzz (20e)

Monday Dec 20th:
This is the Hello Monster! at La Loge (11e)

Tuesday Dec 21st:

Wednesday Dec 22nd:
Roger Kom (saxophoniste de Manu Dijambo, Fela Kuti, Tony Allen) at Le Buzz (20e)

Thursday Dec 23rd:
My Broken Frame at La Bellevilloise (20e)
Soulwax + 2 many DJs at La Grande Halle de La Villette

Friday Dec 24th:

Saturday Dec 25th:

Sunday Dec 26th:

Monday Dec 27th:

Tuesday Dec 28th:

Wednesday Dec 29th:

Thursday Dec 30th:

Friday Dec 31st:

samedi 6 novembre 2010

11: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in November, 2010

Concerts / Évènements

Monday Nov 1st:

Tuesday Nov 2nd:
Syd Matters at Le Bataclan (11e)

Wednesday Nov 3rd:
CANCELLED: Brian Auger's Oblivion Express at La Bellevilloise (20e)
Tindersticks at Antipode (Rennes)

Thursday Nov 4th:
The Charlatans at Le Trabendo (19e)
Scissor Sisters at Le Casino de Paris (9e)
Pretty Things at Le Bus Palladium (9e)
Les Spadassins + Brian Auger's Oblivion Express at L'Ubu (Rennes)

Friday Nov 5th:
Carl Barât + Surfer Blood + The Drums + Free Energy at La Cigale (18e)
Beverly Jo Scott + Paul Personne + Amandine Bourgeois at Le Cabaret Sauvage(19e)
Marvin + Cheveu at La Carène (Brest)
Burning Heads + La Souris Déglinguée + Wek 617 at La Citrouille (St Brieuc)
The Urges at Mondo Bizarro (Rennes)

Saturday Nov 6th:
The Coral + Local Natives + Warpaint + La Patère Rose + Stornoway at La Cigale (18e)
Jungle Fever + Whodunit + Radiations + Sherrif Perkins at Le Rigoletto (19e)
Dissonant Nation + Fortune Tellers + Alex Monday at Le Buzz (20e)
La Souris Déglinguée + Jeunes Seigneurs at L'Espace Léo Ferré (Brest)
Adam Kesher + Minitel Rose + Anoraak at L'Antipode (Rennes)

Sunday Nov 7th:
Katerine + Cascadeur + Monarchy + Villagers at La Cigale (18e)

Monday Nov 8th:
Dweezil Zappa at L'Olympia (9e)
John Scofield Trio at Le New Morning (10e)

Tuesday Nov 9th:
The Black Keys at Le Bataclan (11e)
Jim Jones Revue + Parlor Snakes at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Deep Purple at Le Liberté (Rennes)
The Warlocks + Gâtechien at L'Ubu (Rennes)

Wednesday Nov 10th:
Deep Purple at Le Zénith (19e)
The Residents at Centre George Pompidou (4e)
Movie Star Junkies + Les Louise Mitchels + Protokids at Les Combustibles (12e)
The Cavaliers + Hunx and his punx at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Spectrum + Turzi Electronic Experience at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Mortepute + Les Nuts at Le Gazoline (Rennes)

Thursday Nov 11th:
Davila 666 + Yussuf Jerusalem + Chimiks at La Java de Belleville (10e)
The Residents at Centre George Pompidou (4e)
The Mighty Atomics + No Hit Makers + Brain Eaters + The Big Wireman at Les Combustibles (12e)
Philippe Katerine + Da Brasilians at La Carène (Brest)
Pony Pony Run Run at Le Liberté (Rennes)



Friday Nov 12th:
Wonderland at Bibliothèque François Villon (10e)
Headwar + Louise Mitchels + Dure Mère + Johnny Mox at La Miroiterie (20e)
Richard Lewis + My Broken Frame at La Loge (11e)
Pony Pony Run Run + Tahiti 80 + The Popopopos at Le Zénith (19e)
la Femme + Holstenwall + Planet at Les Combustibles (12e)
Le Prince Miiaou + Philippe Katerine + Boogers at Espace Casmao Dumanoir (Lorient)

Saturday Nov 13th:
We Are Scientists + The Boxer Rebellion + Ice black birds at La Flêche d'Or (20e)
Hey Hey My My + Gush + Lexicon + Beat Torrent at L'Arthémuse (Briec Sur Odet)
Invasion + The Black Box Revelation + The Jim Jones Revue + Panico at Espace Cosmao Dumanoir (Lorient)
Death or glory + The Decline! + The Branlarians + Mopish Moment at Le Jardin Moderne (Rennes)

Sunday Nov 14th:

Monday Nov 15th:
The Wedding Present at L'Ubu (Rennes)

Tuesday Nov 16th:
The Ex + Anne-James Chaton at Le Café de la Danse (11e)
The Wedding Present + Ganglians at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Messer Chups + Crash Normal + Solar Skeletons + Duflan Duflan at Mains d'Oeuvres (Saint Ouen)
Einstürzende Neubauten at La Cité de la Musique (19e)
Kapture + Brice et sa pute + Jorge Bernstein & The Pioupioufuckers at Mondo Bizarro (Rennes)



Wednesday Nov 17th:
Broken Social Scene + Tortoise + Menomena at L'Elysée Montmartre (18e)
Serge Teyssot-Gay + Saul Williams + Bulteau + Styczynski at Librairie Le Divan (15e)
Edwyn Collins at Nouveau Casino (11e)
Da brasilians + Timber Timbre + Josh Weller at La Flêche d'Or(20e)
Einstürzende Neubauten at La Cité de la Musique (19e)
Vampire Weekend + Jenny & Johnny at Le Zénith (19e)
Ty Segall at Mondo Bizarro (Rennes)

Thursday Nov 18th:
Ty Segall + Jack of Heart + Feeling of Love at Le Point Ephémère (10e)



Friday Nov 19th:
Les Freakettes + Les Guillotines + Massey Fergusson Memorial at Les Combustibles (12e)
The Bellrays + Detroit 7 + Pussydelic at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Sixty Second Swingers + Combomatix at Melody Maker (Rennes)
The Mochines + Les Sarkofiottes + Lipstick Vibrators + Ze Frag vs Poule Mouton and Co at Jardin Moderne (Rennes)





Saturday Nov 20th:
Yasorg at Le Buzz (20e)
Euroshima + Vibromaniacs + L'Honcle Hô at La Miroiterie (20e)
Papercut + Luca at La Boule Noire (18e)
Po Box + Brixton Robbers + Rat Attack at Les Combustibles (12e)
Guttercat & The Milkmen + Yes's Club at OPA (12e)
Michel Portal + Henri Texier + Simon Goubert + Emmanuel Bex + Christian Vander + many others at Le Triton (Les Lilas)
Jorge Bernstein & The pioupioufuckers at Le Café de la plage (Brest)
Red + Tessier + Marinescu + Messer Chups + Billy Bullock & The Broken Teeth at La Carène (Brest)



Sunday Nov 21st:
The Mixt + Radiations at La Cantine de Belleville (20e)
The Bellrays at Rack'am (Bretigny-Sur-Orge)
The Spectones at La Cale Sèche (20e)
Torche + Pneu at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)
Cave + Crash Normal at L'Espace B (19e)

Monday Nov 22nd:
Buck 65 + Holly Fuck at La Flêche d'Or (20e)
Wavves + The Smith Westerns at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Godfrapp at Le Trianon
The Ganglians at Mondo Bizarro (Rennes)

Tuesday Nov 23rd:
Hey Hey My My + Jérôme Van Den Hole at Le Bataclan (11e)
Jean-Louis Murat at L'Alhambra (10e)
The National at L'Olymia (9e)
Curry & Coco at La Maroquinerie (20e)

Wednesday Nov 24th:
Tchiki Boum + The Swamp + Einstein Tremolo at Le Klub (1st)
COMPLET: Teenage Fanclub at Le Point Ephémère (10e)
Hadouk Trio (with Didier Malherbe, Ehrlich and Shehan) at Auditorium de l'ENM (Issy-Les-Moulineaux)

Thursday Nov 25th:
COMPLET: Foals + The Invisible at L'Elysée Montmartre (18e)
Fourtune Tellers + The Crinks at Les Combustibles (12e)

Friday Nov 26th:
Baz Baz at La Cigale (18e)
Minuscule Hey + Maestro + Bosome Divine at L'International (11e)
Stacey Kent at Auditorium de l'ENM (Issy-Les-Moulineaux)
Les Rivals at Melody Maker (Rennes)
Fleur de Lys + Brett Paclair & Dom-E (from Les Rivals) at Le Sambre (Rennes)
The Lanskies + Conrete Knives + D-Day at L'Omnibus (Saint Malo)

Saturday Nov 27th:
Les Skalopes + Stylnox + Me So Horny at Le Picolo (Saint Ouen)
Hugh Cornwell (from The Stranglers) at La Java de Belleville (10e)
Nancy Landzo & Les organic + Music for Grown Ups + The Virgin Marys at L'Adresse (9e)
La Féline + Nash at Les Instants Chavirés (Montreuil sous bois)
Magma at L'Observatoire (Cergy)
Hadouk Trio at Radazik (Les Ulis)
Syd Matters + Joy at Centre culturel Paul Bailliart (Massy)
Drive by Truckers + Slim Wild Boar at L'Ubu (Rennes)
No Hit Makers + The Zodiacs at Gambetta café (20e)



Sunday Nov 28th:
Suede at L'Elysée Montmartre (18e)

Monday Nov 29th:
Tamaryn + The Strange Boys + Baths at La Flêche d'Or (20e)
Magma at Le Duc des Lombards (1st)
GBH + Trotskids at Mondo Bizarro (Rennes)

Tuesday Nov 30th:
Gush + Da Brasilians at Le Bataclan (11e)
Philippe Katerine at Carré Sévigné (Cesson Sévigné)
Magma at Le Duc des Lombards (1st)

dimanche 3 octobre 2010

10: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in October, 2010

Concerts / Évènements

Friday Oct 1st:
The Lanskies at La Boule Noire (18e)

Saturday Oct 2nd:
The Members + The Fab Mods at Les Combustibles (12e)



Sunday Oct 3rd:

Monday Oct 4th:

Tuesday Oct 5th:

Wednesday Oct 6th:
The Fuzztones at Batofar (12e)

Thursday Oct 7th:
Of Montreal at la Cigale (18e)

Friday Oct 8th:
Leslie West of Mountain at New Morning (10e)
MGMT at Bataclan (11e)

Saturday Oct 9th:
MGMT at Bataclan (11e)
!!! at La Machine du Moulin Rouge or La Cigale TBC(18e)
The Undertones & Os Haxixins at Le Trabendo (19e)
Dogkennel Hill + Guttercats at Le Rigoletto (19e)
Les Shades + Hong Kong Dong + Mustang at La Flêche d'Or (20e)
Ich bin dead + The Whodunit + Loly Boam + Wonderland at La Miroiterie (20e)



Sunday Oct 10th:
Joe Cocker at Le Zénith (19e)

Monday Oct 11th:
The Wombats at Point Ephémère (10e)
Jeff Beck & The Hillbilly Moon Explosion at L'Olympia (9e)
Morcheeba at Le Bataclan (11e)

Tuesday Oct 12th:
Morcheeba at Le Bataclan (11e)
Santana at Bercy POPB

Wednesday Oct 13th:
Hocus Pocus at Le Zénith (19e)

Thursday Oct 14th:
The Urges + The Openers + The Greenspiders at Les Combustibles (12e)
John Mayall & The Yardbirds at La Cigale (18e)
Steve Miller Band at Le Zénith (19e)



Friday Oct 15th:
Quintron and Miss Pussycat at Point Ephémère (10e)
Alice Lewis + Chapelier Fou + Longital + Woodkid at Les Trois Baudets (18e)
Anna Aaron + Syd Matters + Hey Hey My My at Le Divan du Monde (18e)
Eiffel + Stuck In The Sound + Julien Pras at Le Zénith (19e)
The Ex at La Cave Dîmière (Argenteuil)



Saturday Oct 16th:
ZZ Top + The Doobie Brothers at Palais Omnisports de Paris-Bercy (POPB) (12e)
This is the hello monster at Chez Julien (18e)
Herr Broken + Viva l'american death ray music at Médiatèque Marguerite Duras (20e)
Hey Hey My My + 1973 at Le Plan (Ris Orangis)

Sunday Oct 17th:
The Legendary Tigerman at Point Ephémère (10e)

Monday Oct 18th:
Magic Kids + Da Brasilians at Le Point Ephémère (10e)

Tuesday Oct 19th:

Wednesday Oct 20th:
CANCELLED: The Ettes at La Boule Noire (18e)

Thursday Oct 21st:
Big Brother & The Holding Company at Le Trabendo (19e)
Robert Plant & The Band of Joy at Palais des Sports de paris (15e)

Friday Oct 22nd:
Jack of Heart + Fab Mode + Les Bécasses at Le Buzz (20e)
Ten Years After at Centre Culturel Paul Baillart (Massy)
Tagada Jones + 45 Secondes at CAC Georges Brassens (Mantes-La-Jolie)
Fuad & The Feztones + Los Aspiradoras + The Branded (Soundflat Ballroom Bash Festival) at McCormacks Ballroom (Leipzig, Germany)
Dr. Feelgood at Mondo Bizarro (Rennes, France)







Saturday Oct 23rd:
Bikini Machine + George Sound at Les Trois Baudets (18e)
Tuna Tacos + Les Kitschenettes + The Trashmonkeys (Soundflat Ballroom Bash Festival) at McCormacks Ballroom (Leipzig, Germany)
Les Freakettes & Anteenagers + The Pupils + Black Needles at Les Combustibles (12e)

Sunday Oct 24th:
Bill Crane (Alternatif / Blues / Psychobilly) + Deja Mu (Math rockabilly) at Zorba (10e)
I Am Kloot + Katel at La Maroquinerie (20e)
Alice Lewis at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)

Monday Oct 25th:
Poney Express at Le Réservoir (11e)

Tuesday Oct 26th:
Grinderman (Nick Cave)+ Anna Calvi at La Cité de la Musique (19e)

Wednesday Oct 27th:
Shiva & The Deadmen + Vaginatown + Ronix at International (11e)
Rambling Jokes + Dicktracy Lords at La Cantine de Belleville (10e)
Pierre Henry at La Maison de Sons (12e)
Ronux + Vaginatown + Shiva and The Deadmen + DJ Romantico at L'International (11e)

Thursday Oct 28th:
Bellini + Aghostino + Careful at Instants Chavirés (Montreuil)
Lali Puna + Seeland at La Maroquinerie (20e)
The Damned + Steve Diggle at Le Trabendo (19e)
Liars at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)
Erik Truffaz at Café de la Danse (11e)

Friday Oct 29th:
No Hit Makers at L'Adresse (9e)
Pierre Henry at La Maison de Sons (12e)

Saturday Oct 30th:
Pierre Henry at La Maison de Sons (12e)

Sunday Oct 31th:
The Grande Mother Re:Invented + Uncle Meat & The Highway Children at Le Trabendo (19e)
Ray Davies at L'Olympia (9e)
JFG & The Regulars + Carpet Sellers + Flying Over at Les Combustibles (12e)

samedi 4 septembre 2010

09: Concerts in Paris (otherwise the city is indicated) in September, 2010

Concerts / Évènements

Wednesday Sept 1st:
Jimi Tenor & Kabu Kabu meet Tony Allen + Get The Blessing (Jazz à la Villette Festival) at Cabaret Sauvage (19e)



Thursday Sept 2nd:
Chick Corea, Roy Haynes & Miroslav Vitous (Now he sings now he sobs Trio (Jazz à la Villette Festival) at Grande Halle La Villette (19e)
Anthony Joseph Rubbers Orchestras (Jazz à la Villette Festival) at Atelier du Plateau (19e)

Friday Sept 3rd:
Anthony Joseph & Andrew John (spoken words and contrebasse, Jazz à la Villette Festival) at Atelier du Plateau (19e)
Zombie Zombie & Sonny Simmons + Dead Jazz Jazz à la Villette Festival) at Cabaret Sauvage (19e)
Ibrahim Maalouf & Dave Douglas + Portico Quartet (Jazz à la Villette Festival) at Grande Halle La Villette (19e)

Saturday Sept 4th:
Anthony Joseph & Andrew John (spoken words and contrebasse, Jazz à la Villette Festival) at Atelier du Plateau (19e)
David Krakauer, Fred Wesley & So Called + Push Up! (Jazz à la Villette Festival) at Cité de la musique (19e)
Smashed + The Sixtits + Austerlitz at Café de Paris (11e)
NRV + Spermicide + Apocalypse Babys at le Picolo (Saint Ouen)



Sunday Sept 5th:
John Cale at Salle Pleyel (8e)



Monday Sept 6th:

Tuesday Sept 7th:
Chucho Valdès & Archie Shepp + Bastien Ballaz Septet (Jazz à la Villette Festival) at Grande Halle La Villette (19e)

Wednesday Sept 8th:
Gil Scott-Heron + Saul Williams (Jazz à la Villette Festival) at Cité de la musique (19e)

Thursday Sept 9th:
Stefano Di Battista Quartet + Eric Lignini trio et Krystle Warren (Jazz à la Villette Festival) at Grande Halle La Villette (19e)
Antipop Consortium (Jazz à la Villette Festival) at Point Ephémère (10e)

Friday Sept 10th:
CANCELLED: The Love Me Nots at la Boule Noire (18e)
Les Jolis + Ich bin dead at L'International (11e)
Antipop Consortium (Jazz à la Villette Festival) at Point Ephémère (10e)
Jost Ritter & Timber Timbre at Café de la danse (11e)

Saturday Sept 11th:
Damien Jurado + Willy Mason + Isobell Campbell & Mark Lanegan at Café de la danse (11e)

Sunday Sept 12th:
Doctor L. + The last Poets & The Roots at Grande Halle Charlie Parker de La Villette (19e)

Monday Sept 13th:

Tuesday Sept 14th:

Wednesday Sept 15th:

Thursday Sept 16th:
The Gorgons + The Hentchmen at La Boule Noire (18e)



Friday Sept 17th:
The Cinematic Orchestra featuring Lou Rhodes & Andreya Triana at Centre Georges Pompidou (3e)
Wonderland + Gorgons + X-Ray Harpoons at Le Picolo (Saint Ouen)
Interpol at Le Trabendo



Saturday Sept 18th:
Wolf Parade at Point Ephémère (10e)
Hurly Burlies + The Carpet Sellers + Les Freakettes at Les Combustibles (12e)



Sunday Sept 19th:

Monday Sept 20th:
Divine Comedy at La Cigale (18e)
Ozzy Osbourne at POPB

Tuesday Sept 21st:

Wednesday Sept 22nd:

Thursday Sept 23rd:
Frustration + Pluton at Le Nouveau Casino (11e)



Friday Sept 24th:

Saturday Sept 25th:

Sunday Sept 26th:

Monday Sept 27th:

Tuesday Sept 28th:

Wednesday Sept 29th:
Sleepytime Gorilla Museum + Charlie O + Gregaldur vs. Super Splendeur at Le Glazart (19e)
The Morlocks + Hoodoo Gurus at La Machine du Moulin Rouge (18e)



Thursday Sept 30th:

mercredi 21 juillet 2010

THE NORVINS broadcasts and podcasts (2010 July-August) !

Podcast / Radio

2010 August:
August 18th: "Fleshtones in your head" (XM 59 – Underground Garage - Satellite S-Band 2332.5 to 2345.0 MHz Nationwide, US)
www.xmfan.com
August 1st: "Spell in your heart" (WFMU - Teenage Wasteland with Bill Kelly – FM 91.1 MHz New York and FM 90.1 MHz Hudson Valley, US)
wfmu.org

2010 July:
July 29th: "You got it right" (ErrorFM - Cyril's Hollywood Jukebox)
errorFM
July 14th: "Fleshtones in your head" (XM 59 – Underground Garage - Satellite S-Band 2332.5 to 2345.0 MHz Nationwide, US)
www.xmfan.com
July 11th: "Won't you tell me" (WFMU - Teenage Wasteland with Bill Kelly – FM 91.1 MHz New York and FM 90.1 MHz Hudson Valley, US)
wfmu.org
July 9th: "Fleshtones in your head" (Radio 666 - Emission 24)
radio666.info
July 2nd: "Fleshtones in your head" (RTVE - El Sonato - Programa 249)
www.rtve.es and myspace.com

more info:
> previous broadcasts (2010 May to June)
> previous broadcasts (2010 March to April)
> previous broadcasts (2010 January to February)
> previous broadcasts (2009 November to December)
> previous broadcasts (2009 September to October)
> previous broadcasts (2009 January to August)

mardi 20 juillet 2010

THE NORVINS broadcasts and podcasts (2010 May-June) !

Podcast / Radio

2010 June:
June 16th: "Easy goin' Annie" (La Grosse Tambouille « Spéciale Ave the sound ! », Radio Active with Belle Alex et Julien Nice, France)
la grosse tambouille
June 13th: "Spell in your heart" (XM 59 – Underground Garage - Satellite S-Band 2332.5 to 2345.0 MHz Nationwide, US)
www.xmfan.com

2010 May:
May 30th: "You got it right" (XM 59 – Underground Garage - Satellite S-Band 2332.5 to 2345.0 MHz Nationwide, US)
www.xmfan.com
May 12th: "Mean Judith" (Rock à la Casbah - Shake your ass, introducing to soundflat records - Emission n°270 – Radio Méga à Valence tous les mercredi de 19H à 20H sur le 99.2 FM, Radio M à Montélimar sur le 88.3 FM tous les vendredis de 16H à 17H et les samedis de 21H à 22H, Radio Saint Ferreol à Crest sur le 94.2FM tous les jeudis de 20H à 21H et samedis de 18H à 19H, Radio Dio à Saint Etienne sur le 89.5 FM tous les vendredis de 18H00 à 19H00, Radio Zig Zag vallée du Rhône 102 FM Romans 102.4 FM tous les jeudis à 23H00, France)
rockalacasbah.kazeo.com

more info:
> previous broadcasts (2010 March to April)
> previous broadcasts (2010 January to February)
> previous broadcasts (2009 November to December)
> previous broadcasts (2009 September to October)
> previous broadcasts (2009 January to August)